BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Tom Tontimonia Invitational hosted by Cleveland State
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 8 to Oct. 9, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Cleveland State University @ Westlake, OH
Winning Team:
Dayton
Medalist:
Will Kurtz
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 9:00 am (18a)
Evan Standohar
IND
/
Youngstown State
Gabriel Rohleder
IND
/
Evansville
Max Pasher
IND
/
Green Bay
24. 9:00 am (18b)
Andrew Hinkebein
IND
/
Dayton
Parker Deakyne
IND
/
Fort Wayne
Jason McQuown
IND
/
Youngstown State
23. 9:00 am (17)
Cody White
IND
/
Fort Wayne
Cole Corder
IND
/
Wright State
Nicholas Mihalo
IND
/
Robert Morris
22. 9:00 am (16)
JD Goodfellow
IND
/
Oakland
Brian Terlesky
IND
/
Youngstown State
Brady Howell
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
21. 9:00 am (15)
Jack Hanus
IND
/
Cleveland State
Ryan Flick
IND
/
Dayton
Jacob Vrolijk
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
20. 9:00 am (14a)
Nate Arnold
/
Wright State
Bennett Hutson
/
Green Bay
Brayden Baldridge
/
Kent State
19. 9:00 am (14b)
Mitch Lehigh
/
Wright State
Austin Schnell
/
Green Bay
Owen Tucci
IND
/
Oakland
18. 9:00 am (13)
Davis Root
/
Wright State
Ben Gilles
/
Green Bay
Marc Norton
IND
/
Oakland
17. 9:00 am (12)
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Ryan Schuelke
/
Green Bay
Nick Montes
/
Kent State
16. 9:00 am (11)
Bryce Haney
/
Wright State
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
Will Kurtz
/
Kent State
15. 9:00 am (10a)
Bryce Gorrell
/
Robert Morris
Justin Stark
/
Youngstown State
Brendan O'Rourke
/
Detroit Mercy
14. 9:00 am (10b)
David Szymanski
/
Robert Morris
Bryan Kordupel
/
Youngstown State
Zack Tenerowicz
/
Detroit Mercy
13. 9:00 am (9a)
Chase Miller
/
Robert Morris
Cole Hughes
/
Youngstown State
Drew Tucci
/
Detroit Mercy
12. 9:00 am (9b)
Kyle Grube
/
Robert Morris
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
Anthony Occhiuto
/
Detroit Mercy
11. 9:00 am (8)
Max Palmer
/
Robert Morris
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
James Hill
/
Detroit Mercy
10. 9:00 am (7a)
Zac Turi
/
Fort Wayne
Matthew Ladd
/
Evansville
Avery Green
/
Northern Kentucky
9. 9:00 am (7b)
Zach Schroeder
/
Fort Wayne
Spencer Wagner
/
Evansville
Ty DeBonis
/
Northern Kentucky
8. 9:00 am (6a)
Eric Brinker
/
Fort Wayne
Jessie Brumley
/
Evansville
Alex Doss
/
Northern Kentucky
7. 9:00 am (6b)
Clark Tiller
/
Fort Wayne
Noah Reese
/
Evansville
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
6. 9:00 am (5)
Callahan Elzey
/
Fort Wayne
Dallas Koth
/
Evansville
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
5. 9:00 am (4)
Colin Sikkenga
/
Oakland
Miles DeMuesy
/
Cleveland State
Blake Solomon
/
Dayton
4. 9:00 am (3)
Sean Niles
/
Oakland
Jules Blakely
/
Cleveland State
Hayden Zimmerer
/
Dayton
3. 9:00 am (2)
Anthony Comito
/
Oakland
Anton Krecic
/
Cleveland State
Jake Gilkison
/
Dayton
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Chris Handy
/
Oakland
Zach Robbins
/
Cleveland State
Ryan Clements
/
Dayton
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Thomas Giroux
/
Oakland
Zak Supelak
/
Cleveland State
Domenic Maricocchi
/
Dayton