BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
TCU Battle at the Beach
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Nov. 1 to Nov. 3, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by TCU @ San Jose Del Cabo, Mexico, AL
Winning Team:
Ole Miss
Medalist:
Julia Johnson
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
22. 8:30 am (18a)
Cecilie Nielsen
/
Texas Tech
Katelyn Skinner
/
Indianapolis
Dana Lerner
/
Iowa
Kirsten Baete
/
Nebraska
21. 8:30 am (18b)
Louisa Brunt
/
Texas Tech
Hunter Nugent
/
Indianapolis
Sarah Overton
/
Iowa
Haley Thiele
/
Nebraska
20. 8:30 am (17)
Gala Dumez
/
Texas Tech
Anna Kramer
/
Indianapolis
Manuela Lizarazu
/
Iowa
Leah Herzog
/
Nebraska
19. 8:30 am (16)
Amy Taylor
/
Texas Tech
Cailyn Henderson
/
Indianapolis
Jacque Galloway
/
Iowa
Megan Whittaker
/
Nebraska
18. 8:30 am (15)
Sofia Garcia
/
Texas Tech
Pilar Echeverria
/
Indianapolis
Lea Zeitler
/
Iowa
Kate Smith
/
Nebraska
17. 8:30 am (14a)
Briony Bayles
/
Kansas State
Keera Foocharoen
/
Virginia Tech
Shelly Chen
/
UAB
Teresa Diez Moliner
/
Augusta
16. 8:30 am (14b)
Reid Isaac
/
Kansas State
Alyssa Montgomery
/
Virginia Tech
Kenna Hughes
/
UAB
Charlotte Alran
/
Augusta
15. 8:30 am (13)
Haley Vargas
/
Kansas State
Becca DiNunzio
/
Virginia Tech
Caroline Waldrop
/
UAB
Napabhach Boon-In
/
Augusta
14. 8:30 am (12)
Niamh McSherry
/
Kansas State
Jessica Spicer
/
Virginia Tech
Chiara Vikkula
/
UAB
Linda Lundqvist
/
Augusta
13. 8:30 am (11)
Chloe Weir
/
Kansas State
Emily Mahar
/
Virginia Tech
Tia Teiniketo
/
UAB
Maria Villanueva Aperribay
/
Augusta
12. 8:30 am (10)
Presley Baggett
/
LSU
Julia Bower
/
Missouri
Ava Schwienteck
/
Texas A&M
Alison Armstrong
/
Denver
11. 8:30 am (9)
Alden Wallace
/
LSU
Bri Bolden
/
Missouri
Amber Park
/
Texas A&M
Anna Krekling
/
Denver
10. 8:30 am (8a)
Kendall Griffin
/
LSU
Sophia Yoemans
/
Missouri
Courtney Dow
/
Texas A&M
Anna Zanusso
/
Denver
9. 8:30 am (8b)
Latanna Stone
/
LSU
Cherise Otter
/
Missouri
Brooke Tyree
/
Texas A&M
Erika Danielsson
/
Denver
8. 8:30 am (7)
Ingrid Lindblad
/
LSU
Noelle zoe Beijer
/
Missouri
Blanca Fernandez-Garcia Poggio
/
Texas A&M
Mary Weinstein
/
Denver
7. 8:30 am (6)
Andrea Lignell
IND
/
Ole Miss
Chiara Tamburlini
IND
/
Ole Miss
Hannah Thiele
IND
/
Nebraska
6. 8:30 am (5a)
Grace Do
/
TCU
Ellen Hutchinson-Kay
/
Ole Miss
Maddie White
/
San Jose State
Virginia Green
/
Vanderbilt
5. 8:30 am (5b)
Macy Somoskey
IND
/
Ole Miss
Greta Bruner
IND
/
TCU
Jadan Gonzalez
IND
/
San Jose State
Alyson Bean
IND
/
Denver
4. 8:30 am (4)
Jennie Park
/
TCU
Pi-Lillebi Hermansson
/
Ole Miss
Kajsa Arwefjall
/
San Jose State
Abbey Carlson
/
Vanderbilt
3. 8:30 am (3)
Sabrina Iqbal
/
TCU
Kennedy Swann
/
Ole Miss
Antonia Malate
/
San Jose State
Morgan Baxendale
/
Vanderbilt
2. 8:30 am (2)
Valeria Pacheco
/
TCU
Conner Beth Ball
/
Ole Miss
Ysabel Tran
/
San Jose State
Louise Yu
/
Vanderbilt
1. 8:30 am (1)
Trinity King
/
TCU
Julia Johnson
/
Ole Miss
Natasha Andrea Oon
/
San Jose State
Auston Kim
/
Vanderbilt