BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 1 to Sept. 2, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Missouri @ Verona, NY
Winning Team:
North Carolina
Medalist:
Ryan Burnett
The Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate is an annual event in upstate New York, hosted by the University of Missouri men's golf team.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 8:00 am (18a)
Luis Castro
IND
/
North Carolina
Mason Elmore
IND
/
North Carolina
Dougie Ergood
IND
/
North Carolina
29. 8:00 am (18b)
Ryan Kinkead
IND
/
Boston College
Patrick Wu
IND
/
Boston College
Kenan Poole
IND
/
North Carolina
28. 8:00 am (17)
Matthew McCarthy
IND
/
Valparaiso
Viktor Einarsson
IND
/
Missouri
Justin Stark
IND
/
Youngstown State
27. 8:00 am (16a)
Matt Kinsey
IND
/
Mount St. Mary's
Yu-ta Tsai
IND
/
Missouri
Muzzy Donohue
IND
/
Boston College
26. 8:00 am (16b)
Jack Bies
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Brendan Ridge
IND
/
Boston College
Brady Howell
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
25. 8:00 am (15a)
Jaret Chipman
/
Canisius
Eric MacLean
/
Niagara
24. 8:00 am (15b)
Mike Donner
/
Canisius
Mike Tomczak
/
Niagara
Ryan Pongrac
IND
/
Delaware
23. 8:00 am (14)
Shane Broad
/
Canisius
Zach Farkas
/
Niagara
Cole Alibozek
IND
/
Delaware
22. 8:00 am (13a)
David Hanes
/
Canisius
Lincoln Cizek
/
Niagara
William Mirams
IND
/
Delaware
21. 8:00 am (13b)
Matt Genaway
/
Canisius
Tyler Edholm
/
Niagara
Roberto Nieves
IND
/
Delaware
20. 8:00 am (12a)
Inigo Glagovsky
/
Binghamton
Pablo Alonso
/
Mount St. Mary's
Derek Gold
/
Towson
19. 8:00 am (12b)
Scott Kleeschulte
/
Binghamton
Joe Lostumbo
/
Mount St. Mary's
Jackson Courtney
/
Towson
18. 8:00 am (11)
Ryan Rodriguez
/
Binghamton
Jack Snyder
/
Mount St. Mary's
Justin Griffith
/
Towson
17. 8:00 am (10a)
D.J. Griffiths
/
Binghamton
Ignacio Gomez
/
Mount St. Mary's
Hayden Rousselle
/
Towson
16. 8:00 am (10b)
Justin Lane
/
Binghamton
Michael Robinson
/
Mount St. Mary's
Spencer Alexander
/
Towson
15. 8:00 am (9a)
Garrett Willis
/
Valparaiso
Joseph Clark
/
Northern Kentucky
Jonny Filler
/
Cleveland State
14. 8:00 am (9b)
Drew Alexander
/
Valparaiso
Jacob Vrolijk
/
Northern Kentucky
David Laib
/
Cleveland State
13. 8:00 am (8)
Jack Juskow
/
Valparaiso
Alex Doss
/
Northern Kentucky
Gunnar McCollins
/
Cleveland State
12. 8:00 am (7a)
Charlie Toman
/
Valparaiso
Ty DeBonis
/
Northern Kentucky
Jules Blakely
/
Cleveland State
11. 8:00 am (7b)
Caleb VanArragon
/
Valparaiso
Avery Green
/
Northern Kentucky
Zach Robbins
/
Cleveland State
10. 8:00 am (6a)
Hugo Kedzlie
/
Delaware
Shane Richardson
/
Sacred Heart
Cole Hughes
/
Youngstown State
9. 8:00 am (6b)
R J Wren
/
Delaware
CLIFFORD LINDHOLM
/
Sacred Heart
Bryan Kordupel
/
Youngstown State
8. 8:00 am (5)
Matt Pulgini
/
Delaware
Jake Sullivan
/
Sacred Heart
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
7. 8:00 am (4a)
Michal Bargenda
/
Delaware
Nathan Kim
/
Sacred Heart
Cole Christman
/
Youngstown State
6. 8:00 am (4b)
Jack Melville
/
Delaware
Saptak Talwar
/
Sacred Heart
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
5. 8:00 am (3)
George McNeely
/
North Carolina
Tommy Boone
/
Missouri
Brandon Kewalramani
/
Boston College
4. 8:00 am (2a)
Austin Hitt
/
North Carolina
Ross Steelman
/
Missouri
Mac Webster
/
Boston College
3. 8:00 am (2b)
Ryan Gerard
/
North Carolina
Jack Parker
/
Missouri
Kevin Paek
/
Boston College
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Austin Greaser
/
North Carolina
Ricky Sanders
/
Missouri
Nick Cummings
/
Boston College
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Ryan Burnett
/
North Carolina
Rory Franssen
/
Missouri
Christian Cavaliere
/
Boston College