BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 1 to Sept. 2, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Missouri @ Verona, NY
Winning Team:
North Carolina
Medalist:
Ryan Burnett
The Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate is an annual event in upstate New York, hosted by the University of Missouri men's golf team.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 1:00 pm (18a)
D.J. Griffiths
/
Binghamton
Cole Hughes
/
Youngstown State
Drew Alexander
/
Valparaiso
29. 1:00 pm (18b)
Scott Kleeschulte
/
Binghamton
Cole Christman
/
Youngstown State
Jack Juskow
/
Valparaiso
28. 1:00 pm (17)
Inigo Glagovsky
/
Binghamton
Bryan Kordupel
/
Youngstown State
Caleb VanArragon
/
Valparaiso
27. 1:00 pm (16a)
Justin Lane
/
Binghamton
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
Charlie Toman
/
Valparaiso
26. 1:00 pm (16b)
Ryan Rodriguez
/
Binghamton
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
Garrett Willis
/
Valparaiso
25. 1:00 pm (15a)
Shane Richardson
/
Sacred Heart
George McNeely
/
North Carolina
Joseph Clark
/
Northern Kentucky
24. 1:00 pm (15b)
Jake Sullivan
/
Sacred Heart
Ryan Burnett
/
North Carolina
Avery Green
/
Northern Kentucky
23. 1:00 pm (14)
Nathan Kim
/
Sacred Heart
Austin Greaser
/
North Carolina
Jacob Vrolijk
/
Northern Kentucky
22. 1:00 pm (13a)
CLIFFORD LINDHOLM
/
Sacred Heart
Ryan Gerard
/
North Carolina
Alex Doss
/
Northern Kentucky
21. 1:00 pm (13b)
Saptak Talwar
/
Sacred Heart
Austin Hitt
/
North Carolina
Ty DeBonis
/
Northern Kentucky
20. 1:00 pm (12a)
Shane Broad
/
Canisius
David Laib
/
Cleveland State
Derek Gold
/
Towson
19. 1:00 pm (12b)
Mike Donner
/
Canisius
Gunnar McCollins
/
Cleveland State
Hayden Rousselle
/
Towson
18. 1:00 pm (11)
Matt Genaway
/
Canisius
Jonny Filler
/
Cleveland State
Jackson Courtney
/
Towson
17. 1:00 pm (10a)
Jaret Chipman
/
Canisius
Jules Blakely
/
Cleveland State
Spencer Alexander
/
Towson
16. 1:00 pm (10b)
David Hanes
/
Canisius
Zach Robbins
/
Cleveland State
Justin Griffith
/
Towson
15. 1:00 pm (9a)
Zach Farkas
/
Niagara
Joe Lostumbo
/
Mount St. Mary's
14. 1:00 pm (9b)
Mike Tomczak
/
Niagara
Pablo Alonso
/
Mount St. Mary's
Jack Bies
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
13. 1:00 pm (8)
Eric MacLean
/
Niagara
Jack Snyder
/
Mount St. Mary's
Brady Howell
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
12. 1:00 pm (7a)
Lincoln Cizek
/
Niagara
Michael Robinson
/
Mount St. Mary's
Yu-ta Tsai
IND
/
Missouri
11. 1:00 pm (7b)
Tyler Edholm
/
Niagara
Ignacio Gomez
/
Mount St. Mary's
Viktor Einarsson
IND
/
Missouri
10. 1:00 pm (6a)
Ryan Kinkead
IND
/
Boston College
Dougie Ergood
IND
/
North Carolina
Ryan Pongrac
IND
/
Delaware
9. 1:00 pm (6b)
Justin Stark
IND
/
Youngstown State
Matthew McCarthy
IND
/
Valparaiso
Matt Kinsey
IND
/
Mount St. Mary's
8. 1:00 pm (5)
Brendan Ridge
IND
/
Boston College
Kenan Poole
IND
/
North Carolina
Cole Alibozek
IND
/
Delaware
7. 1:00 pm (4a)
Muzzy Donohue
IND
/
Boston College
Luis Castro
IND
/
North Carolina
William Mirams
IND
/
Delaware
6. 1:00 pm (4b)
Patrick Wu
IND
/
Boston College
Mason Elmore
IND
/
North Carolina
Roberto Nieves
IND
/
Delaware
5. 1:00 pm (3)
Tommy Boone
/
Missouri
Matt Pulgini
/
Delaware
Nick Cummings
/
Boston College
4. 1:00 pm (2a)
Jack Parker
/
Missouri
R J Wren
/
Delaware
Mac Webster
/
Boston College
3. 1:00 pm (2b)
Ross Steelman
/
Missouri
Michal Bargenda
/
Delaware
Kevin Paek
/
Boston College
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Rory Franssen
/
Missouri
Jack Melville
/
Delaware
Brandon Kewalramani
/
Boston College
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Ricky Sanders
/
Missouri
Hugo Kedzlie
/
Delaware
Christian Cavaliere
/
Boston College