Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 1 to Sept. 2, 2019
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Mizzou @ Verona, NY
  • The Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate is an annual event in upstate New York, hosted by the University of Missouri men's golf team.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
30. 8:00 am (18a) Luis Castro  IND  / North Carolina Mason Elmore  IND  / North Carolina Dougie Ergood  IND  / North Carolina
29. 8:00 am (18b) Ryan Kinkead  IND  / Boston College Patrick Wu  IND  / Boston College Kenan Poole  IND  / North Carolina
28. 8:00 am (17) Matthew McCarthy  IND  / Valparaiso Viktor Einarsson  IND  / Missouri Justin Stark  IND  / Youngstown State
27. 8:00 am (16a) Matt Kinsey  IND  / Mount St. Mary's Yu-ta Tsai  IND  / Missouri Muzzy Donohue  IND  / Boston College
26. 8:00 am (16b) Jack Bies  IND  / Northern Kentucky Brendan Ridge  IND  / Boston College Brady Howell  IND  / Northern Kentucky
25. 8:00 am (15a) Jaret Chipman / Canisius Eric MacLean / Niagara
24. 8:00 am (15b) Mike Donner / Canisius Mike Tomczak / Niagara Ryan Pongrac  IND  / Delaware
23. 8:00 am (14) Shane Broad / Canisius Zach Farkas / Niagara Cole Alibozek  IND  / Delaware
22. 8:00 am (13a) David Hanes / Canisius Lincoln Cizek / Niagara William Mirams  IND  / Delaware
21. 8:00 am (13b) Matt Genaway / Canisius Tyler Edholm / Niagara Roberto Nieves  IND  / Delaware
20. 8:00 am (12a) Inigo Glagovsky / Binghamton Pablo Alonso / Mount St. Mary's Derek Gold / Towson
19. 8:00 am (12b) Scott Kleeschulte / Binghamton Joe Lostumbo / Mount St. Mary's Jackson Courtney / Towson
18. 8:00 am (11) Ryan Rodriguez / Binghamton Jack Snyder / Mount St. Mary's Justin Griffith / Towson
17. 8:00 am (10a) D.J. Griffiths / Binghamton Ignacio Gomez / Mount St. Mary's Hayden Rousselle / Towson
16. 8:00 am (10b) Justin Lane / Binghamton Michael Robinson / Mount St. Mary's Spencer Alexander / Towson
15. 8:00 am (9a) Garrett Willis / Valparaiso Joseph Clark / Northern Kentucky Jonny Filler / Cleveland State
14. 8:00 am (9b) Drew Alexander / Valparaiso Jacob Vrolijk / Northern Kentucky David Laib / Cleveland State
13. 8:00 am (8) Jack Juskow / Valparaiso Alex Doss / Northern Kentucky Gunnar McCollins / Cleveland State
12. 8:00 am (7a) Charlie Toman / Valparaiso Ty DeBonis / Northern Kentucky Jules Blakely / Cleveland State
11. 8:00 am (7b) Caleb VanArragon / Valparaiso Avery Green / Northern Kentucky Zach Robbins / Cleveland State
10. 8:00 am (6a) Hugo Kedzlie / Delaware Shane Richardson / Sacred Heart Cole Hughes / Youngstown State
9. 8:00 am (6b) R J Wren / Delaware CLIFFORD LINDHOLM / Sacred Heart Bryan Kordupel / Youngstown State
8. 8:00 am (5) Matt Pulgini / Delaware Jake Sullivan / Sacred Heart Kevin Scherr / Youngstown State
7. 8:00 am (4a) Michal Bargenda / Delaware Nathan Kim / Sacred Heart Cole Christman / Youngstown State
6. 8:00 am (4b) Jack Melville / Delaware Saptak Talwar / Sacred Heart Ken Keller / Youngstown State
5. 8:00 am (3) George McNeely / North Carolina Tommy Boone / Missouri Brandon Kewalramani / Boston College
4. 8:00 am (2a) Austin Hitt / North Carolina Ross Steelman / Missouri Mac Webster / Boston College
3. 8:00 am (2b) Ryan Gerard / North Carolina Jack Parker / Missouri Kevin Paek / Boston College
2. 8:00 am (1a) Austin Greaser / North Carolina Ricky Sanders / Missouri Nick Cummings / Boston College
1. 8:00 am (1b) Ryan Burnett / North Carolina Rory Franssen / Missouri Christian Cavaliere / Boston College