Men - Loyola Intercollegiate

  • Location : Goodyear, AZ
  • Dates : Feb 22-24, 2020
  • Course(s) : Palm Valley G.C. Goodyear, AZ
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Drake 286 282 281 849 -15
T6 Lucas Scherf -4 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 210
T20 Nick Pittman -1 (F) -4 (F) +5 (F) 216
T27 Tim Lim +3 (F) -4 (F) +2 (F) 217
T34 Shayne Patel +8 (F) +1 (F) -7 (F) 218
T34 Chase Wicklund E (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 218
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Eastern Michigan 292 281 277 850 -14
T6 Zach Sudinsky +2 (F) -6 (F) -2 (F) 210
12 Ty Celone -1 (F) -1 (F) -2 (F) 212
T27 Cougar Collins +2 (F) +3 (F) -4 (F) 217
T46 Zack Mason +1 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 219
T56 Luke Pelak +9 (F) -2 (F) -3 (F) 220
T76 Tyler Rayman +5 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 223
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Loyola MD 290 284 277 851 -13
T2 Evan Brown -4 (F) E (F) -6 (F) 206
T8 Carlo Pizzano E (F) -4 (F) -1 (F) 211
T56 Turner Foster +2 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 220
T71 Matthew Malits +4 (F) +5 (F) -3 (F) 222
T71 Brandon Berry +6 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 222
T97 Nick Mejia +2 (F) +9 (F) +1 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Loyola Marymount 284 285 285 854 -10
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Delaware 295 293 267 855 -9
1 Roberto Nieves -5 (F) -1 (F) -5 (F) 205
T13 Matt Pulgini -2 (F) +4 (F) -5 (F) 213
T20 Hugo Kedzlie +6 (F) +1 (F) -7 (F) 216
T63 Jack Melville +8 (F) +1 (F) -4 (F) 221
T90 R J Wren +5 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 227
109 Michal Bargenda +10 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Bucknell 292 283 283 858 -6
T8 Chris Tanabe +2 (F) -3 (F) -4 (F) 211
T27 Jackson Bussell -1 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 217
T34 Peter Bradbeer +1 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 218
T34 Blake Wisdom +4 (F) +2 (F) -4 (F) 218
T46 Jason Lohwater +2 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 219
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Seton Hall 290 281 289 860 -4
T13 Andres Acevedo -1 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 213
T15 Alex Chalk -2 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 214
T34 Wenliang Xie +2 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 218
T34 Gregor Tait +3 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 218
T46 Peter Tyler Po +4 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 219
T46 Deven Ramachandran +5 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 219
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Air Force 292 286 283 861 -3
T4 Joseph Crisostomo -3 (F) -3 (F) -3 (F) 207
T34 Jonathan Farmer +2 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 218
T46 Kyle Spencer +3 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 219
T56 Joshua Wu +5 (F) +2 (F) -3 (F) 220
T87 Anson Kuznik +2 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 226
T90 Colter Baca +6 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 South Dakota 294 286 282 862 -2
T8 Tate Arends -2 (F) +1 (F) -4 (F) 211
T8 Matt Tolan +1 (F) -3 (F) -3 (F) 211
T20 Ben Hicks +3 (F) -2 (F) -1 (F) 216
T76 John Fischer III +1 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 223
T87 Justin Kolb +4 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 226
T97 Scott Fudenberg +8 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 NIU 299 289 276 864 E
T4 Michael Mattas -1 (F) -2 (F) -6 (F) 207
T34 Jordan Less +2 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 218
T46 Luc Warnock +5 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 219
T63 Tommy Dunsire +5 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 221
T87 Zach Place +3 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 226
T106 Russell Matos +12 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T11 UT Martin 296 285 285 866 +2
T17 Jack Story -1 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 215
T27 Ross Redmont +2 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 217
T34 Tate Chumley +5 (F) -4 (F) +1 (F) 218
T34 Nick Wolf +2 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 218
T71 Jacob Uehlein +3 (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 222
T90 Mason Chandler +7 (F) +5 (F) -1 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T11 Marshall 289 293 284 866 +2
T17 Bradley Plaziak -1 (F) E (F) E (F) 215
T20 Ben Roeder +2 (F) E (F) -2 (F) 216
T27 Tyler Jones +1 (F) +3 (F) -3 (F) 217
T46 Will Straub +2 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 219
T46 Cameron Root -1 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 219
T79 Kyle Mitchell +3 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T13 UCONN 299 291 287 877 +13
T34 Chandler Morris +2 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 218
T46 Drake Hull +4 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 219
T56 Finn Boynton +2 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 220
T71 Jack Boulger +3 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 222
T90 Jared Nelson +8 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 227
T106 Rodrigo Sanchez +5 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T13 Missouri State 299 292 286 877 +13
T27 Max Kreikemeier E (F) E (F) +1 (F) 217
T56 Lukas McCalla +6 (F) E (F) -2 (F) 220
T63 Crimson Callahan +7 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 221
T63 Christopher Obert E (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 221
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Xavier 301 284 301 886 +22
T56 Nick Frey +2 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 220
T56 Imaad Qureshi +5 (F) -3 (F) +2 (F) 220
T63 Ben Pirro +2 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 221
T76 Jack Wertz +4 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 223
T79 Brian Jennings II +4 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 224
T82 Trey Rath +3 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 225
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
16 DePaul 305 295 291 891 +27
T63 Conor Glennon +3 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 221
T82 Stephen Sul +4 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 225
T82 Noah Kolar +6 (F) -2 (F) +5 (F) 225
T82 Carlo Anto Gatmaytan +4 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 225
T97 Perry Chong +6 (F) +6 (F) E (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
17 Murray State 303 299 291 893 +29
T20 Connor Coombs +2 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 216
T79 Austin Knight +5 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 224
T90 Dalton Bagwell +4 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 227
T97 Avery Edwards +6 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 228
T102 James Boone +4 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 231
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
18 Hartford 307 300 293 900 +36
T63 Ryan Tomaso +2 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 221
T71 Alex Buchanan +3 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 222
T82 Matthew Schwab +5 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 225
T90 Eric Evans +10 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 227
T102 Elias Gross +6 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 231
T106 Manuel Romero +6 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
19 SIU Edwardsville 303 304 301 908 +44
T63 Pede Lehmann Brunsjo +3 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 221
101 Brooks Jungbluth +1 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 229
T102 Parker McEachern +6 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 231
T102 Anthony Ruthey +5 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 231
110 Presley Mackelburg +13 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 239