BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Tennessee River Rumble
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 30 to March 31, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Loudon, TN
Winning Team:
LMU - W - C Team
Medalist:
Braden Galyon
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am
Jordan Taylor
/
Catawba
Parker Hall
/
LMU - W - C Team
Chase Jones
/
Dalton State
2. 8:38 am
Zack Griffis
/
Catawba
Garrett Metz
/
LMU - W - C Team
Anthony D'Angelo
/
Dalton State
3. 8:46 am
Brian Donaldson
/
Catawba
Will Wright
/
LMU - W - C Team
Levi Nix
/
Dalton State
4. 8:54 am
Tyler Rutherford
/
Catawba
Austin Collins
/
LMU - W - C Team
Maximillian Bruck
/
Dalton State
5. 9:02 am
Matt Hardman
/
Catawba
Matt Chambers
/
LMU - W - C Team
Sean Elliott
/
Dalton State
6. 9:10 am
Tavin Dugan
/
Washburn
Robert Genno
/
LMU-B - B Team
Craig Stephen
/
Brevard
7. 9:18 am
Jordan Hecker
/
Washburn
Brandon Gibson
/
LMU-B - B Team
Luis Vega
/
Brevard
8. 9:26 am
Tristan Abts
/
Washburn
Taylor Dreps
/
LMU-B - B Team
Sebastian Strehl
/
Brevard
9. 9:34 am
Alex Green
/
Washburn
Luke Butler
/
LMU-B - B Team
Trym Falch
/
Brevard
10. 9:42 am
Ron McHenry
/
Washburn
Scott Macgregor
/
LMU-B - B Team
Oskar Lundgren
/
Brevard
11. 9:50 am
Austin Hughes
IND
/
Dalton State
Declan Addison
IND
/
Brevard
12. 9:58 am
Ryne Thompson
/
Lee U.
Nicholas Graf
IND
/
Findlay
13. 10:06 am
Nathan Hodge
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Adam Johnson
IND
/
Findlay
14. 10:14 am
Jack Gillespie
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Nate Scheibe
IND
/
Taylor
15. 10:22 am
Rafa Carrillo
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Matt Strube
/
Lee U.
16. 10:30 am
Corey Bray
/
Carson-Newman
Jack Kastor
/
Findlay
Jordan Hall
/
Taylor
17. 10:38 am
Ben Kennard
/
Carson-Newman
Justin Roth
/
Findlay
Seth Neal
/
Taylor
18. 10:46 am
Nicklaus Kennedy
/
Carson-Newman
Cam Wardley
/
Findlay
Nick Waskom
/
Taylor
19. 10:54 am
Dalton Reese
/
Carson-Newman
Stephen Sinchok
/
Findlay
Trey Turner
/
Taylor
20. 11:02 am
Andrew Hall
/
Carson-Newman
Dustin Lieber
/
Findlay
Mitch Lamping
/
Taylor
21. 11:10 am
Z White
/
Walters State CC
Brad Mitzner
/
Hillsdale College
Kirby Doidge
IND
/
Findlay
22. 11:18 am
Peyton Booker
/
Walters State CC
Logan Kauffman
/
Hillsdale College
Gavin Burns
/
LMU - G - D Team
23. 11:26 am
Ross Dallas
/
Walters State CC
Steve Sartore
/
Hillsdale College
Ryan Berthelson
/
LMU - G - D Team
24. 11:34 am
Brogan Newgent
/
Walters State CC
Matt Chalberg
/
Hillsdale College
Brent Carroll
/
LMU - G - D Team
25. 11:42 am
Tanner Nelson
/
Walters State CC
Joe Torres
/
Hillsdale College
Garrett Tucker
/
LMU - G - D Team
26. 11:50 am
George Duncan
/
LMU
Brad Hawkins
/
Tusculum
David Wachter
/
Anderson (SC)
27. 11:58 am
Rand Wasson
/
LMU
Warren Cheney
/
Tusculum
Rob Warren
/
Anderson (SC)
28. 12:06 pm
Connor Froning
/
LMU
Nick Forsberg
/
Tusculum
Payton Whitlock
/
Anderson (SC)
29. 12:14 pm
Kurtis Campbell
/
LMU
Chris Hutson
/
Tusculum
Forrest Fowler
/
Anderson (SC)
30. 12:22 pm
Braden Galyon
/
LMU
Taylor Smith
/
Tusculum
Alex Merriman
/
Anderson (SC)