BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Tennessee River Rumble
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 30 to March 31, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Loudon, TN
Winning Team:
LMU - W - C Team
Medalist:
Braden Galyon
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 9:00 am (18a)
Declan Addison
IND
/
Brevard
Nicholas Graf
IND
/
Findlay
27. 9:00 am (17a)
Nathan Hodge
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Kirby Doidge
IND
/
Findlay
Nate Scheibe
IND
/
Taylor
26. 9:00 am (17b)
Rafa Carrillo
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Adam Johnson
IND
/
Findlay
Austin Hughes
IND
/
Dalton State
25. 9:00 am (16a)
Rob Warren
/
Anderson (SC)
Cam Wardley
/
Findlay
Matt Strube
/
Lee U.
24. 9:00 am (16b)
Forrest Fowler
/
Anderson (SC)
Justin Roth
/
Findlay
Gavin Burns
/
LMU - G - D Team
23. 9:00 am (15)
Alex Merriman
/
Anderson (SC)
Dustin Lieber
/
Findlay
Brent Carroll
/
LMU - G - D Team
22. 9:00 am (14a)
Payton Whitlock
/
Anderson (SC)
Stephen Sinchok
/
Findlay
Ryan Berthelson
/
LMU - G - D Team
21. 9:00 am (14b)
David Wachter
/
Anderson (SC)
Jack Kastor
/
Findlay
Garrett Tucker
/
LMU - G - D Team
20. 9:00 am (13)
Brogan Newgent
/
Walters State CC
Seth Neal
/
Taylor
Ryne Thompson
/
Lee U.
19. 9:00 am (12)
Z White
/
Walters State CC
Jordan Hall
/
Taylor
Austin Collins
/
LMU - W - C Team
18. 9:00 am (11a)
Peyton Booker
/
Walters State CC
Nick Waskom
/
Taylor
Garrett Metz
/
LMU - W - C Team
17. 9:00 am (11b)
Ross Dallas
/
Walters State CC
Mitch Lamping
/
Taylor
Matt Chambers
/
LMU - W - C Team
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Tanner Nelson
/
Walters State CC
Trey Turner
/
Taylor
Will Wright
/
LMU - W - C Team
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Tristan Abts
/
Washburn
Brad Mitzner
/
Hillsdale College
Chris Hutson
/
Tusculum
14. 9:00 am (9a)
Alex Green
/
Washburn
Steve Sartore
/
Hillsdale College
Nick Forsberg
/
Tusculum
13. 9:00 am (9b)
Ron McHenry
/
Washburn
Logan Kauffman
/
Hillsdale College
Taylor Smith
/
Tusculum
12. 9:00 am (8a)
Tavin Dugan
/
Washburn
Joe Torres
/
Hillsdale College
Warren Cheney
/
Tusculum
11. 9:00 am (7)
Jordan Hecker
/
Washburn
Matt Chalberg
/
Hillsdale College
Brad Hawkins
/
Tusculum
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Anthony D'Angelo
/
Dalton State
Nicklaus Kennedy
/
Carson-Newman
Luke Butler
/
LMU-B - B Team
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Levi Nix
/
Dalton State
Corey Bray
/
Carson-Newman
Brandon Gibson
/
LMU-B - B Team
8. 9:00 am (5)
Maximillian Bruck
/
Dalton State
Dalton Reese
/
Carson-Newman
Taylor Dreps
/
LMU-B - B Team
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Sean Elliott
/
Dalton State
Andrew Hall
/
Carson-Newman
Scott Macgregor
/
LMU-B - B Team
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Chase Jones
/
Dalton State
Ben Kennard
/
Carson-Newman
Robert Genno
/
LMU-B - B Team
5. 9:00 am (3)
George Duncan
/
LMU
Brian Donaldson
/
Catawba
Craig Stephen
/
Brevard
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Kurtis Campbell
/
LMU
Jordan Taylor
/
Catawba
Trym Falch
/
Brevard
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Rand Wasson
/
LMU
Tyler Rutherford
/
Catawba
Oskar Lundgren
/
Brevard
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Connor Froning
/
LMU
Zack Griffis
/
Catawba
Sebastian Strehl
/
Brevard
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Braden Galyon
/
LMU
Matt Hardman
/
Catawba
Luis Vega
/
Brevard