BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Zach Johnson Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 27 to Sept. 28, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by Drake University @ West Des Moines, IA
Winning Team:
Drake
Medalist:
Matthis Besard
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 9:00 am (18a)
Lucas Scherf
IND
/
Drake
Sam Booth
IND
/
Valparaiso
Alex Pries
IND
/
Northern Iowa
27. 9:00 am (18b)
Nikko Ganas
IND
/
Drake
Matt Jordan
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
Gavin Cronkhite
IND
/
North Dakota State
26. 9:00 am (17)
Silvester Tan
IND
/
Drake
Ryan Magee
IND
/
Loyola-Chicago
Nick Williams
IND
/
Butler
25. 9:00 am (16)
Wyatt Spier
/
Western Illinois
Brock Aten
/
IUPUI
Seth Badolato
/
North Dakota
24. 9:00 am (15a)
Parker Govern
/
Western Illinois
Colten Girgis
/
IUPUI
Grayson Wetch
/
North Dakota
23. 9:00 am (15b)
John Lishchynsky
/
Western Illinois
Taylor Gardner
/
IUPUI
Brandon McGarry
/
North Dakota
22. 9:00 am (14)
David Ayala
/
Western Illinois
Morgan Tournemire
/
IUPUI
Zach Hinschberger
/
North Dakota
21. 9:00 am (13a)
Cam Karney
/
Western Illinois
Sam McWilliams
/
IUPUI
Lucas Feterl
/
North Dakota
20. 9:00 am (13b)
Zach Mulhearn
/
St. Thomas (MN)
Ethan Olson
/
Creighton
Daniel Tanaka
/
Butler
19. 9:00 am (12a)
Matt Armstrong
/
St. Thomas (MN)
Jack Olson
/
Creighton
Weston Guili
/
Butler
18. 9:00 am (12b)
Drew Sagrillo
/
St. Thomas (MN)
Charlie Zielinski
/
Creighton
Stephen Kocerha
/
Butler
17. 9:00 am (11)
Matthew Raab
/
St. Thomas (MN)
Jackson Thompson
/
Creighton
Damon Dickey
/
Butler
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Jack Nasby
/
St. Thomas (MN)
Cade McCallum
/
Creighton
Raymond Sullivan
/
Butler
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Jack Moody
/
Northern Iowa
Lake Leroux
/
Eastern Kentucky
Alex Vekich
/
DePaul
14. 9:00 am (9a)
Tommy Doyle
/
Northern Iowa
Francesco Guarneri
/
Eastern Kentucky
Grant Boyson
/
DePaul
13. 9:00 am (9b)
Ben Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Joe Benton
/
Eastern Kentucky
Conor Glennon
/
DePaul
12. 9:00 am (8)
Griffin Parker
/
Northern Iowa
Reese Sexton
/
Eastern Kentucky
Nik Gatmaytan
/
DePaul
11. 9:00 am (7)
Thomas Storbeck
/
Northern Iowa
Willis Gaer
/
Eastern Kentucky
Noah Kolar
/
DePaul
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Yianni Kostouros
/
Valparaiso
Michael Townsend
/
HCU
Tom Cleaton
/
Southern Illinois
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Mason Bonn
/
Valparaiso
Ransom Jacobson
/
HCU
Justin Wingerter
/
Southern Illinois
8. 9:00 am (5a)
Garrett Willis
/
Valparaiso
Mason Ghidina
/
HCU
Braden Hoisington
/
Southern Illinois
7. 9:00 am (5b)
Anthony Delisanti
/
Valparaiso
Cooper New
/
HCU
Birgir Magnusson
/
Southern Illinois
6. 9:00 am (4)
Caleb VanArragon
/
Valparaiso
Shaheen Momin
/
HCU
Matthis Besard
/
Southern Illinois
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Beck Erholtz
/
North Dakota State
Tyler Anderson
/
Loyola-Chicago
Jack Dumas
/
Drake
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Josh Galvin
/
North Dakota State
Timmy Crawford
/
Loyola-Chicago
Shayne Patel
/
Drake
3. 9:00 am (2)
Jack Johnson
/
North Dakota State
Zach Walsh
/
Loyola-Chicago
Zac Jenkins
/
Drake
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Nate Adams
/
North Dakota State
Dylan Ellis
/
Loyola-Chicago
Nick Pittman
/
Drake
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Brock Winter
/
North Dakota State
Devin Johnson
/
Loyola-Chicago
Tim Lim
/
Drake