BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 13 to Sept. 14, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by Missouri State @ Springfield, MO
Winning Team:
O. Roberts
Medalist:
Abby Cavaiani
Twin Oaks C.C. Par 71, 6026 yards
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 8:30 am (18a)
Faith Belmear
/
MSU - B Team
Lauren Gilchrist
IND
/
Murray State Racers
Cris Riu
IND
/
O. Roberts
27. 8:30 am (18b)
Helena Bel
/
MSU - B Team
Emily Marrs
IND
/
W Illinois
Meghan Charles
IND
/
Oklahoma City Univ
26. 8:30 am (17a)
Allison Bray
/
MSU - B Team
Faith Hopkins
/
MSU - B Team
Vanessa Campos
IND
/
O. Roberts
25. 8:30 am (17b)
Angela Inocian
/
Tarleton State
Isabel Spanburg
/
EIU
Ellie Cobb
/
Drury
24. 8:30 am (16)
Mathilde Brogens
/
Tarleton State
Ryanne Jackson
/
EIU
Isabelle Thrall
/
Drury
23. 8:30 am (15)
Bridgett Joeris
/
Tarleton State
Katelind Winterland
/
EIU
Abbey Ott
/
Drury
22. 8:30 am (14a)
Alejandra Cambronero
/
Tarleton State
Haley Hoagland
/
EIU
Abby Howard
/
Drury
21. 8:30 am (14b)
Sofia Rodriguez
/
Tarleton State
Monique Peterson
/
EIU
Taryn Overstreet
/
Drury
20. 8:30 am (13)
Maddi Kamas
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Kady Foshaug
/
Austin Peay
Adriana Garcia-Martin
/
W Illinois
19. 8:30 am (12a)
Jamie Welsh
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Shelby Darnell
/
Austin Peay
Riley Hansen
/
W Illinois
18. 8:30 am (12b)
Natalie Gough
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Taylor Dedmen
/
Austin Peay
Katie Tanner
/
W Illinois
17. 8:30 am (11)
Paige Wood
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Kaley Campbell
/
Austin Peay
Natalie Hooper
/
W Illinois
16. 8:30 am (10a)
Reagan Chaney
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Erica Scutt
/
Austin Peay
Liv Kerr
/
W Illinois
15. 8:30 am (10b)
Elyse Emerzian
/
Bradley
Sarah Lawson
/
Wichita St
Kelly Kavanagh
/
Drake
14. 8:30 am (9a)
Kathryn McNease
/
Bradley
Madison Slayton
/
Wichita St
Aayushi Sarkar
/
Drake
13. 8:30 am (9b)
Mara Flaherty
/
Bradley
Kenni Henson
/
Wichita St
Kristen Giles
/
Drake
12. 8:30 am (8a)
Megan Welch
/
Bradley
Megan Lucas
/
Wichita St
Sam Paulak
/
Drake
11. 8:30 am (8b)
Maria Perakis
/
Bradley
Louisa Brunt
/
Wichita St
Haeri Lee
/
Drake
10. 8:30 am (7)
Megan Lee
/
O. Roberts
Kelli Ann Dugan
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Haruka Shintani
/
California Baptist
9. 8:30 am (6a)
Katelyn Rika
/
O. Roberts
Kellsey Sample
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Filipa Capelo
/
California Baptist
8. 8:30 am (6b)
Isabella Caamal
/
O. Roberts
Lucy Martinez
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Hailey Loh
/
California Baptist
7. 8:30 am (5)
Kiana Oshiro
/
O. Roberts
Lucie Charbonnier
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Sofia Chabon
/
California Baptist
6. 8:30 am (4a)
Sarah Bell
/
O. Roberts
Reagan Gray
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Jocelyn Chee
/
California Baptist
5. 8:30 am (4b)
Kayla Pfitzner
/
MSU
Sofia Chauvet
/
UTEP
Ana Picchi
/
Murray State Racers
4. 8:30 am (3)
Bridget Schulte
/
MSU
Marta Romeu
/
UTEP
Eliza Kho
/
Murray State Racers
3. 8:30 am (2)
Johanna Wollenhaupt
Naomi Ramirez
/
UTEP
Sarah Forsythe
/
Murray State Racers
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Brooke Newell
/
MSU
Sophie Delfosse
/
UTEP
Alma Garcia
/
Murray State Racers
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Abby Cavaiani
/
MSU
Andrea Ostos
/
UTEP
Payton Carter
/
Murray State Racers