BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 13 to Sept. 14, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by Missouri State @ Springfield, MO
Winning Team:
O. Roberts
Medalist:
Abby Cavaiani
Twin Oaks C.C. Par 71, 6026 yards
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 8:30 am (18a)
Isabel Spanburg
/
EIU
Emily Marrs
IND
/
W Illinois
Haley Hoagland
/
EIU
27. 8:30 am (18b)
Monique Peterson
/
EIU
Lauren Gilchrist
IND
/
Murray State Racers
Katelind Winterland
/
EIU
26. 8:30 am (17a)
Ryanne Jackson
/
EIU
Vanessa Campos
IND
/
O. Roberts
Meghan Charles
IND
/
Oklahoma City Univ
25. 8:30 am (17b)
Adriana Garcia-Martin
/
W Illinois
Angela Inocian
/
Tarleton State
Abby Howard
/
Drury
24. 8:30 am (16)
Liv Kerr
/
W Illinois
Bridgett Joeris
/
Tarleton State
Abbey Ott
/
Drury
23. 8:30 am (15)
Natalie Hooper
/
W Illinois
Mathilde Brogens
/
Tarleton State
Ellie Cobb
/
Drury
22. 8:30 am (14a)
Riley Hansen
/
W Illinois
Alejandra Cambronero
/
Tarleton State
Isabelle Thrall
/
Drury
21. 8:30 am (14b)
Katie Tanner
/
W Illinois
Sofia Rodriguez
/
Tarleton State
Taryn Overstreet
/
Drury
20. 8:30 am (13)
Natalie Gough
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Sofia Chauvet
/
UTEP
Cris Riu
IND
/
O. Roberts
19. 8:30 am (12a)
Maddi Kamas
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Andrea Ostos
/
UTEP
Faith Hopkins
/
MSU - B Team
18. 8:30 am (12b)
Paige Wood
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Marta Romeu
/
UTEP
Helena Bel
/
MSU - B Team
17. 8:30 am (11)
Jamie Welsh
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Naomi Ramirez
/
UTEP
Faith Belmear
/
MSU - B Team
16. 8:30 am (10a)
Reagan Chaney
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Sophie Delfosse
/
UTEP
Allison Bray
/
MSU - B Team
15. 8:30 am (10b)
Kelli Ann Dugan
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Sarah Lawson
/
Wichita State
Elyse Emerzian
/
Bradley
14. 8:30 am (9a)
Kellsey Sample
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Madison Slayton
/
Wichita State
Mara Flaherty
/
Bradley
13. 8:30 am (9b)
Lucy Martinez
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Kenni Henson
/
Wichita State
Megan Welch
/
Bradley
12. 8:30 am (8a)
Lucie Charbonnier
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Megan Lucas
/
Wichita State
Kathryn McNease
/
Bradley
11. 8:30 am (8b)
Reagan Gray
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Louisa Brunt
/
Wichita State
Maria Perakis
/
Bradley
10. 8:30 am (7)
Bridget Schulte
/
MSU
Kady Foshaug
/
Austin Peay
Sarah Forsythe
/
Murray State Racers
9. 8:30 am (6a)
Kayla Pfitzner
/
MSU
Shelby Darnell
/
Austin Peay
Eliza Kho
/
Murray State Racers
8. 8:30 am (6b)
Johanna Wollenhaupt
/
MSU
Kaley Campbell
/
Austin Peay
Payton Carter
/
Murray State Racers
7. 8:30 am (5)
Brooke Newell
/
MSU
Taylor Dedmen
/
Austin Peay
Ana Picchi
/
Murray State Racers
6. 8:30 am (4a)
Abby Cavaiani
/
MSU
Erica Scutt
/
Austin Peay
Alma Garcia
/
Murray State Racers
5. 8:30 am (4b)
Katelyn Rika
/
O. Roberts
Filipa Capelo
/
California Baptist
Kelly Kavanagh
/
Drake
4. 8:30 am (3)
Megan Lee
/
O. Roberts
Haruka Shintani
/
California Baptist
Aayushi Sarkar
/
Drake
3. 8:30 am (2)
Isabella Caamal
/
O. Roberts
Jocelyn Chee
/
California Baptist
Sam Paulak
/
Drake
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Sarah Bell
/
O. Roberts
Sofia Chabon
/
California Baptist
Kristen Giles
/
Drake
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Kiana Oshiro
/
O. Roberts
Hailey Loh
/
California Baptist
Haeri Lee
/
Drake