BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Zach Johnson Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 30 to Oct. 1, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Drake University @ Des Moines, IA
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 1:30 pm (18a)
Shayne Patel
IND
/
Drake
Chris Obert
IND
/
Missouri State
Ian Johnston
IND
/
South Dakota
24. 1:30 pm (18b)
Kyle MacDonald
IND
/
Drake
Jeremy Wu
IND
/
Valparaiso
Hunter Paugh
IND
/
South Dakota
23. 1:30 pm (17)
Nolan Doherty
IND
/
Loyola-Chicago
Phoomintr Kaewvichien
IND
/
Omaha
John Fischer III
IND
/
South Dakota
22. 1:30 pm (16a)
Nate Adams
IND
/
North Dakota State
Carter Stochl
IND
/
Northern Iowa
Joe Torkelson
IND
/
Creighton
21. 1:30 pm (16b)
Patrick Sicula
IND
/
Green Bay
Kolby Chupp
IND
/
Western Illinois
Jed Baranczyk
IND
/
North Dakota State
20. 1:30 pm (15)
Jack Olson
/
Creighton
Wyatt Spier
/
Western Illinois
Zak Kulka
/
Green Bay
19. 1:30 pm (14)
Brandt Radloff
/
Creighton
Dylan Cervantes
/
Western Illinois
Max Pasher
/
Green Bay
18. 1:30 pm (13a)
Tucker Kanaak
/
Creighton
Parker Govern
/
Western Illinois
Ben Gilles
/
Green Bay
17. 1:30 pm (13b)
Nate Vontz
/
Creighton
Cameron Karney
/
Western Illinois
Brady Sarauer
/
Green Bay
16. 1:30 pm (12)
Andrew McCormick
/
Creighton
Kyle Irlbacker
/
Western Illinois
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
15. 1:30 pm (11a)
Ben Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Nick Armbrust
/
Bradley
Brock Winter
/
North Dakota State
14. 1:30 pm (11b)
Griffin Parker
/
Northern Iowa
John Stillman
/
Bradley
Nate Deziel
/
North Dakota State
13. 1:30 pm (10)
Tommy Doyle
/
Northern Iowa
Josh kirkham
/
Bradley
Lucas Johnson
/
North Dakota State
12. 1:30 pm (9a)
Parker Oleson
/
Northern Iowa
Jalen Hodges
/
Bradley
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
11. 1:30 pm (9b)
Sam Sacquitne
/
Northern Iowa
Alex Ciaramitaro
/
Bradley
Van Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
10. 1:30 pm (8)
Timmy Crawford
/
Loyola-Chicago
Matthew McCarthy
/
Valparaiso
Parker Waters
/
Omaha
9. 1:30 pm (7)
Zach Walsh
/
Loyola-Chicago
Drew Alexander
/
Valparaiso
Josh Peters
/
Omaha
8. 1:30 pm (6a)
Tyler Anderson
/
Loyola-Chicago
Caleb VanArragon
/
Valparaiso
Josh Bartels
/
Omaha
7. 1:30 pm (6b)
Devin Johnson
/
Loyola-Chicago
Charlie Toman
/
Valparaiso
NICK KAGY
/
Omaha
6. 1:30 pm (5)
Nate Vance
/
Loyola-Chicago
Garrett Willis
/
Valparaiso
Witchayapat Sinsrang
/
Omaha
5. 1:30 pm (4)
Silvester Tan
/
Drake
Carter Lee
/
Missouri State
Justin Kolb
/
South Dakota
4. 1:30 pm (3)
Nick Pittman
/
Drake
Lukas McCalla
/
Missouri State
Jacob Michel
/
South Dakota
3. 1:30 pm (2)
Lucas Scherf
/
Drake
Austin Gillund
/
Missouri State
Scott Fudenberg
/
South Dakota
2. 1:30 pm (1a)
Chase Wicklund
/
Drake
Max Kreikemeier
/
Missouri State
Ben Hicks
/
South Dakota
1. 1:30 pm (1b)
Tim Lim
/
Drake
Crimson Callahan
/
Missouri State
Matt Tolan
/
South Dakota