BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Redbird Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 8 to Sept. 9, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Illinois State University @ Normal, IL
Winning Team:
Xavier
Medalist:
Caroline Klemp
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
32. 8:30 am (18a)
Dylann Armstrong
IND
/
Ball State
Betsy Werner
IND
/
Butler
Domitille Chambon
IND
/
Ohio University
31. 8:30 am (18b)
Ke'Asha Phillips
IND
/
Xavier
Erin Korn
IND
/
Bowling Green State
Maddie Hensley
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
30. 8:30 am (17)
Abbey Meyers
/
Loyola Chi
Marissa Balish
/
Ohio University
Abby Marting
IND
/
Drake
29. 8:30 am (16a)
Jenny Myslinski
/
Loyola Chi
Avery Ovens
/
Ohio University
Tatum King
IND
/
Illinois State
28. 8:30 am (16b)
Sara Posada
/
Loyola Chi
Alicia Porvasnik
/
Ohio University
Ahra Ko
IND
/
NIU
27. 8:30 am (15a)
Morgan Brown
/
Loyola Chi
Ashley Flynn
/
Ohio University
Morgan Savage
IND
/
Illinois State
26. 8:30 am (15b)
Lorenza Martinez
/
Loyola Chi
Catherine Loftus
/
Ohio University
Jasmine Yi
IND
/
Illinois State
25. 8:30 am (14a)
Lexie Sollman
/
Evansville
Jessica Madry
/
Bowling Green State
Nicol Hamilton-Cross
/
W Illinois
24. 8:30 am (14b)
Caitlin O'Donnel
/
Evansville
Aly Kovach
/
Bowling Green State
Katie Tanner
/
W Illinois
23. 8:30 am (13a)
Alyssa McMinn
/
Evansville
Kelsey Sager
/
Bowling Green State
Adrian Garcia Martin
/
W Illinois
22. 8:30 am (13b)
Allison Enchelmayer
/
Evansville
Nichole Cox
/
Bowling Green State
Cassidy Jurkaites
/
W Illinois
21. 8:30 am (12a)
Sophia Rohleder
/
Evansville
Kayla Davis
/
Bowling Green State
Natalie Hooper
/
W Illinois
20. 8:30 am (12b)
Allyson Wentworth
/
Akron
Kristen Hobbs
/
Indiana State
Katelyn Le
/
Butler
19. 8:30 am (11)
Jacinta Pikunas
/
Akron
Alex Jennings
/
Indiana State
Emma Kelly
/
Butler
18. 8:30 am (10a)
Jessica Hahn
/
Akron
Lauren Green
/
Indiana State
Nicole Jordan
/
Butler
17. 8:30 am (10b)
Riley Dean
/
Akron
Sierra Hargens
/
Indiana State
Ally Ross
/
Butler
16. 8:30 am (9a)
Ivana Shah
/
Akron
Kayla Ryan
/
Indiana State
Claire Edwards
/
Butler
15. 8:30 am (9b)
Ali Schrock
/
Illinois State
Sigurlaug Jonsdottir
/
Drake
Sofia Gomez Enriquez
/
NIU
14. 8:30 am (8a)
Becca Black
/
Illinois State
Sam Paulak
/
Drake
Isabella Samudio
/
NIU
13. 8:30 am (8b)
Paige Seiser
/
Illinois State
Kristen Giles
/
Drake
Lauren Ingle
/
NIU
12. 8:30 am (7)
Emma Rouger
/
Illinois State
Aimee Gerschke
/
Drake
Jasmine Ly
/
NIU
11. 8:30 am (6a)
Emma Sutton
/
Illinois State
Haeri Lee
/
Drake
Caroline Klemp
/
NIU
10. 8:30 am (6b)
Rosemarie Bundy
/
Southern Illinois
Vilma Efraimsson
/
Eastern Kentucky
Liz Kim
/
Ball State
9. 8:30 am (5a)
Emilyee McGiles
/
Southern Illinois
Elisa Orduna Shackleton
/
Eastern Kentucky
Tiegan Taylor
/
Ball State
8. 8:30 am (5b)
Ayanna Habeel
/
Southern Illinois
Bailey Hubbard
/
Eastern Kentucky
Morgan Lewis
/
Ball State
7. 8:30 am (4)
Erica Kerr
/
Southern Illinois
Sam Sandland
/
Eastern Kentucky
Hadley Moritz
/
Ball State
6. 8:30 am (3a)
Moyea Russell
/
Southern Illinois
Mikayla Groonwald
/
Eastern Kentucky
Manon Tounalom
/
Ball State
5. 8:30 am (3b)
Mikala Mawhorter
/
IUPUI
Amy Kucera
/
Xavier
Sarah Nacos
/
Bradley
4. 8:30 am (2a)
Nicole Howard
/
IUPUI
Abby Kiefer
/
Xavier
Maddie Hawkins
/
Bradley
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Marion DeBove
/
IUPUI
Morgan Tinsley
/
Xavier
Mara Flaherty
/
Bradley
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Kara Blair
/
IUPUI
Andie Shukow
/
Xavier
Megan Medinger
/
Bradley
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Amelie Svejda
/
IUPUI
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
/
Xavier
Elyse Emerzian
/
Bradley