BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Redbird Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 8 to Sept. 9, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Illinois State University @ Normal, IL
Winning Team:
Xavier
Medalist:
Caroline Klemp
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
32. 1:00 pm (18a)
Tatum King
IND
/
Illinois State
Erin Korn
IND
/
Bowling Green State
Ahra Ko
IND
/
NIU
31. 1:00 pm (18b)
Ke'Asha Phillips
IND
/
Xavier
Morgan Savage
IND
/
Illinois State
Maddie Hensley
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
30. 1:00 pm (17)
Caitlin O'Donnel
/
Evansville
Cassidy Jurkaites
/
W Illinois
Jasmine Yi
IND
/
Illinois State
29. 1:00 pm (16a)
Alyssa McMinn
/
Evansville
Katie Tanner
/
W Illinois
Domitille Chambon
IND
/
Ohio University
28. 1:00 pm (16b)
Allison Enchelmayer
/
Evansville
Nicol Hamilton-Cross
/
W Illinois
Dylann Armstrong
IND
/
Ball State
27. 1:00 pm (15a)
Lexie Sollman
/
Evansville
Natalie Hooper
/
W Illinois
Betsy Werner
IND
/
Butler
26. 1:00 pm (15b)
Sophia Rohleder
/
Evansville
Adrian Garcia Martin
/
W Illinois
Abby Marting
IND
/
Drake
25. 1:00 pm (14a)
Haeri Lee
/
Drake
Morgan Brown
/
Loyola Chi
Emma Kelly
/
Butler
24. 1:00 pm (14b)
Sam Paulak
/
Drake
Abbey Meyers
/
Loyola Chi
Nicole Jordan
/
Butler
23. 1:00 pm (13a)
Sigurlaug Jonsdottir
/
Drake
Jenny Myslinski
/
Loyola Chi
Claire Edwards
/
Butler
22. 1:00 pm (13b)
Kristen Giles
/
Drake
Sara Posada
/
Loyola Chi
Katelyn Le
/
Butler
21. 1:00 pm (12a)
Aimee Gerschke
/
Drake
Lorenza Martinez
/
Loyola Chi
Ally Ross
/
Butler
20. 1:00 pm (12b)
Hadley Moritz
/
Ball State
Kristen Hobbs
/
Indiana State
Marissa Balish
/
Ohio University
19. 1:00 pm (11)
Tiegan Taylor
/
Ball State
Alex Jennings
/
Indiana State
Avery Ovens
/
Ohio University
18. 1:00 pm (10a)
Manon Tounalom
/
Ball State
Kayla Ryan
/
Indiana State
Ashley Flynn
/
Ohio University
17. 1:00 pm (10b)
Morgan Lewis
/
Ball State
Lauren Green
/
Indiana State
Catherine Loftus
/
Ohio University
16. 1:00 pm (9a)
Liz Kim
/
Ball State
Sierra Hargens
/
Indiana State
Alicia Porvasnik
/
Ohio University
15. 1:00 pm (9b)
Sarah Nacos
/
Bradley
Mikala Mawhorter
/
IUPUI
Rosemarie Bundy
/
Southern Illinois
14. 1:00 pm (8a)
Elyse Emerzian
/
Bradley
Kara Blair
/
IUPUI
Ayanna Habeel
/
Southern Illinois
13. 1:00 pm (8b)
Maddie Hawkins
/
Bradley
Nicole Howard
/
IUPUI
Erica Kerr
/
Southern Illinois
12. 1:00 pm (7)
Mara Flaherty
/
Bradley
Amelie Svejda
/
IUPUI
Moyea Russell
/
Southern Illinois
11. 1:00 pm (6a)
Megan Medinger
/
Bradley
Marion DeBove
/
IUPUI
Emilyee McGiles
/
Southern Illinois
10. 1:00 pm (6b)
Andie Shukow
/
Xavier
Mikayla Groonwald
/
Eastern Kentucky
Allyson Wentworth
/
Akron
9. 1:00 pm (5a)
Amy Kucera
/
Xavier
Elisa Orduna Shackleton
/
Eastern Kentucky
Ivana Shah
/
Akron
8. 1:00 pm (5b)
Abby Kiefer
/
Xavier
Sam Sandland
/
Eastern Kentucky
Riley Dean
/
Akron
7. 1:00 pm (4)
Morgan Tinsley
/
Xavier
Bailey Hubbard
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jessica Hahn
/
Akron
6. 1:00 pm (3a)
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
/
Xavier
Vilma Efraimsson
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jacinta Pikunas
/
Akron
5. 1:00 pm (3b)
Emma Rouger
/
Illinois State
Aly Kovach
/
Bowling Green State
Lauren Ingle
/
NIU
4. 1:00 pm (2a)
Emma Sutton
/
Illinois State
Kelsey Sager
/
Bowling Green State
Isabella Samudio
/
NIU
3. 1:00 pm (2b)
Paige Seiser
/
Illinois State
Jessica Madry
/
Bowling Green State
Sofia Gomez Enriquez
/
NIU
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Ali Schrock
/
Illinois State
Kayla Davis
/
Bowling Green State
Caroline Klemp
/
NIU
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Becca Black
/
Illinois State
Nichole Cox
/
Bowling Green State
Jasmine Ly
/
NIU