BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Saint Mary's Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 15 to Sept. 16, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by Saint Mary's College @ Seaside, CA
Winning Team:
San Diego
Medalist:
Mathias Dahl
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
23. 8:00 am (18a)
Roman Aragon
IND
/
Saint Mary's
Court Lewis
IND
/
Cal Poly
Ashton Silk
IND
/
San Francisco
Will Brink
IND
/
UC Davis
22. 8:00 am (18b)
Chris Macasaet
IND
/
Pacific
Michael Hultquist
IND
/
Santa Clara
Sam Engel
IND
/
CSU-Northridge
James Trevino
IND
/
Saint Mary's
21. 8:00 am (17)
Skyler Finnell
IND
/
San Diego
Pavan Sagoo
IND
/
Saint Mary's
Daniel Chian
IND
/
Long Beach State
Connor Blick
IND
/
Saint Mary's
20. 8:00 am (16)
Jacob Byers
/
Boise St.
Michael O'Connor
/
CSU-Northridge
Brandon Tsujimoto
/
UC-Riverside
Marcus Mercado
/
Cal State Fullerton
19. 8:00 am (15a)
Shane Allor
/
Boise St.
Tim Snyder
/
CSU-Northridge
Matt Lutz
/
UC-Riverside
Nico Mendoza
/
Cal State Fullerton
18. 8:00 am (15b)
Logan France
/
Boise St.
Joey Varnam
/
CSU-Northridge
Andre Vu
/
UC-Riverside
Joshua Park
/
Cal State Fullerton
17. 8:00 am (14)
David Elliott
/
Boise St.
Dodge Ward
/
CSU-Northridge
Sam Gillis
/
UC-Riverside
Ryan Tetrault
/
Cal State Fullerton
16. 8:00 am (13)
Ty Travis
/
Boise St.
Steven Molumby
/
CSU-Northridge
David Gazzolo
/
UC-Riverside
Kyle DeSilva
/
Cal State Fullerton
15. 8:00 am (12)
Braden Baer
/
Loyola-Marymount
Justin De Los Santos
/
Cal Poly
Patrick Soli
/
UC Davis
Conrad Hahne
/
FGCU
14. 8:00 am (11)
Nick Cantlay
/
Loyola-Marymount
Jordan Wright
/
Cal Poly
Nicolas Noya
/
UC Davis
Casper Howells
/
FGCU
13. 8:00 am (10)
Connor Campbell
/
Loyola-Marymount
Jimmy Castles
/
Cal Poly
Matt Seramin
/
UC Davis
Blake Biggs
/
FGCU
12. 8:00 am (9a)
Blake Meek
/
Loyola-Marymount
Nick Engelhardt
Ryan Han
/
UC Davis
Jordan Miller
/
FGCU
11. 8:00 am (9b)
Chase Nicolai
/
Loyola-Marymount
Mitchell Martin
/
Cal Poly
Luke Vivolo
/
UC Davis
Jake Sherwin
/
FGCU
10. 8:00 am (8)
Anthony Madrid
/
Pacific
Evan McLeod
/
Santa Clara
Trent Evans
/
Kansas State
Agostino Milazzo
/
Long Beach State
9. 8:00 am (7)
Seung Jae Maeng
/
Pacific
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
Connor Knabe
/
Kansas State
Ryder Epson
/
Long Beach State
8. 8:00 am (6)
Drew Bender
/
Pacific
Gio Gandionco
/
Santa Clara
Seth Smith
/
Kansas State
JJ Holen
/
Long Beach State
7. 8:00 am (5a)
Matt Lee
/
Pacific
Derek Ackerman
/
Santa Clara
Hank Simpson
/
Kansas State
Kevin Lee
/
Long Beach State
6. 8:00 am (5b)
Byron Meth
/
Pacific
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
Matt Green
/
Kansas State
Kevin Tech
/
Long Beach State
5. 8:00 am (4)
Hunter Rappleye
/
Saint Mary's
Will Twitty
/
San Diego
Seb Crookall-Nixon
/
San Francisco
Neil Bautista
/
Fresno St.
4. 8:00 am (3)
Tye Gabriel
/
Saint Mary's
Colin Pearson
/
San Diego
Jalen Griffin
/
San Francisco
Cody Riecks
/
Fresno St.
3. 8:00 am (2)
Perry Cohen
/
Saint Mary's
Daniel Lopez
/
San Diego
Max Alcorn
/
San Francisco
Keenan Nelson
/
Fresno St.
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Mac Marr
/
Saint Mary's
Alex Chiarella
/
San Diego
Henry Chung
/
San Francisco
Justin Avery
/
Fresno St.
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Jonathan De Los Reyes
/
Saint Mary's
Mathias Dahl
/
San Diego
Jobim Carlos
/
San Francisco
Michael Pugh
/
Fresno St.