BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Saint Mary's Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 15 to Sept. 16, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by Saint Mary's College @ Seaside, CA
Winning Team:
San Diego
Medalist:
Mathias Dahl
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
23. 1:45 pm (18a)
Pavan Sagoo
IND
/
Saint Mary's
Chris Macasaet
IND
/
Pacific
Daniel Chian
IND
/
Long Beach State
Court Lewis
IND
/
Cal Poly
22. 1:45 pm (18b)
Connor Blick
IND
/
Saint Mary's
Sam Engel
IND
/
CSU-Northridge
Roman Aragon
IND
/
Saint Mary's
Will Brink
IND
/
UC Davis
21. 1:45 pm (17)
James Trevino
IND
/
Saint Mary's
Michael Hultquist
IND
/
Santa Clara
Ashton Silk
IND
/
San Francisco
Skyler Finnell
IND
/
San Diego
20. 1:45 pm (16)
Jake Sherwin
/
FGCU
Cody Riecks
/
Fresno St.
Marcus Mercado
/
Cal State Fullerton
Shane Allor
/
Boise St.
19. 1:45 pm (15a)
Jordan Miller
/
FGCU
Neil Bautista
/
Fresno St.
Nico Mendoza
/
Cal State Fullerton
Jacob Byers
/
Boise St.
18. 1:45 pm (15b)
Casper Howells
/
FGCU
Keenan Nelson
/
Fresno St.
Kyle DeSilva
/
Cal State Fullerton
Logan France
/
Boise St.
17. 1:45 pm (14)
Conrad Hahne
/
FGCU
Justin Avery
/
Fresno St.
Joshua Park
/
Cal State Fullerton
David Elliott
/
Boise St.
16. 1:45 pm (13)
Blake Biggs
/
FGCU
Michael Pugh
/
Fresno St.
Ryan Tetrault
/
Cal State Fullerton
Ty Travis
/
Boise St.
15. 1:45 pm (12)
Blake Meek
/
Loyola-Marymount
Gio Gandionco
/
Santa Clara
Jalen Griffin
/
San Francisco
Matt Lutz
/
UC-Riverside
14. 1:45 pm (11)
Nick Cantlay
/
Loyola-Marymount
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
Seb Crookall-Nixon
/
San Francisco
Andre Vu
/
UC-Riverside
13. 1:45 pm (10)
Braden Baer
/
Loyola-Marymount
Derek Ackerman
/
Santa Clara
Max Alcorn
/
San Francisco
Brandon Tsujimoto
/
UC-Riverside
12. 1:45 pm (9a)
Chase Nicolai
/
Loyola-Marymount
Evan McLeod
/
Santa Clara
Henry Chung
/
San Francisco
Sam Gillis
/
UC-Riverside
11. 1:45 pm (9b)
Connor Campbell
/
Loyola-Marymount
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
Jobim Carlos
/
San Francisco
David Gazzolo
/
UC-Riverside
10. 1:45 pm (8)
Patrick Soli
/
UC Davis
Hank Simpson
/
Kansas State
Nick Engelhardt
Steven Molumby
/
CSU-Northridge
9. 1:45 pm (7)
Nicolas Noya
/
UC Davis
Trent Evans
/
Kansas State
Jordan Wright
/
Cal Poly
Michael O'Connor
/
CSU-Northridge
8. 1:45 pm (6)
Ryan Han
/
UC Davis
Matt Green
/
Kansas State
Mitchell Martin
/
Cal Poly
Dodge Ward
/
CSU-Northridge
7. 1:45 pm (5a)
Matt Seramin
/
UC Davis
Connor Knabe
/
Kansas State
Jimmy Castles
/
Cal Poly
Joey Varnam
/
CSU-Northridge
6. 1:45 pm (5b)
Luke Vivolo
/
UC Davis
Seth Smith
/
Kansas State
Justin De Los Santos
/
Cal Poly
Tim Snyder
/
CSU-Northridge
5. 1:45 pm (4)
Hunter Rappleye
/
Saint Mary's
Colin Pearson
/
San Diego
Drew Bender
/
Pacific
JJ Holen
/
Long Beach State
4. 1:45 pm (3)
Tye Gabriel
/
Saint Mary's
Daniel Lopez
/
San Diego
Anthony Madrid
/
Pacific
Agostino Milazzo
/
Long Beach State
3. 1:45 pm (2)
Perry Cohen
/
Saint Mary's
Mathias Dahl
/
San Diego
Matt Lee
/
Pacific
Kevin Tech
/
Long Beach State
2. 1:45 pm (1a)
Mac Marr
/
Saint Mary's
Will Twitty
/
San Diego
Seung Jae Maeng
/
Pacific
Ryder Epson
/
Long Beach State
1. 1:45 pm (1b)
Jonathan De Los Reyes
/
Saint Mary's
Alex Chiarella
/
San Diego
Byron Meth
/
Pacific
Kevin Lee
/
Long Beach State