BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Texas State Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 11 to Feb. 12, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Texas State University @ Kyle, TX
Winning Team:
UTSA
Medalist:
Hanna Alberto
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 8:15 am (18a)
Madigan Murray
/
UT Arlington
Kate Tran
/
UT Arlington
Grace Cassity
IND
/
HCU
27. 8:15 am (18b)
Abigail Adams
/
UT Arlington
Janane Tan
/
UT Arlington
Meg Niu
IND
/
Boston College
26. 8:15 am (17a)
Sydney Garber
/
UT Arlington
Caitlyn Lindell
IND
/
Texas State
Sachika Singh
IND
/
Texas State
25. 8:15 am (17b)
Alexis Szewczyk
/
SFA
Sydney Scraba
/
UALR
Vicky Gonzalez
/
UTRGV
24. 8:15 am (16a)
Kelly Yang
/
SFA
Emelie Blennow
/
UALR
Briana Garza
/
UTRGV
23. 8:15 am (16b)
Jamee Jorgensen
/
SFA
Kellie Gachaga
/
UALR
Emma Mesta
/
UTRGV
22. 8:15 am (15)
Erica Lautensack
/
SFA
Malena Austerslaatt
/
UALR
Julie Lucio
/
UTRGV
21. 8:15 am (14)
Alexandra Batista
/
SFA
Tilde Bocker
/
UALR
Michelle Moroles
/
UTRGV
20. 8:15 am (13a)
Stephanie Banach
/
Lamar
Linrui Chen
/
Boston College
Kellsey Sample
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
19. 8:15 am (13b)
Brooke Duzan
/
Lamar
Alexa Rivas
/
Boston College
Alex Amos
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
18. 8:15 am (12a)
Lau Pasalodos Barcel
/
Lamar
Katie Kim
/
Boston College
Brooklyn Sutton
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
17. 8:15 am (12b)
Eva Martinez
/
Lamar
Bibilani Liu
/
Boston College
Daniela Bergmann
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
16. 8:15 am (11)
Elodie Chapelet
/
Lamar
Ailin Li
/
Boston College
Autumn Bynum
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
15. 8:15 am (10a)
Abbie Anghelescu
/
UTEP
Tori Gatling
/
Sam Houston State
Courtney Sharkey
/
Cal State Fullerton
14. 8:15 am (10b)
Valeria Mendizabal
/
UTEP
Leah Alberto
/
Sam Houston State
Lisa Djerf
/
Cal State Fullerton
13. 8:15 am (9)
Naomi Ramirez
/
UTEP
Kenlie Barrett
/
Sam Houston State
Texie Petchel
/
Cal State Fullerton
12. 8:15 am (8a)
Crystal Wu
/
UTEP
Jenna Phillips
/
Sam Houston State
Felicia Medalla
/
Cal State Fullerton
11. 8:15 am (8b)
Lily Downs
/
UTEP
Hanna Alberto
/
Sam Houston State
Elsa Lundquist
/
Cal State Fullerton
10. 8:15 am (7)
Tiffany Nguyen
/
HCU
Olivia Jackson
/
Tulsa
Briony Bayles
/
Kansas State
9. 8:15 am (6a)
Alisa Chong
/
HCU
ShaeLee Scarberry
/
Tulsa
Niamh McSherry
/
Kansas State
8. 8:15 am (6b)
Lexi Brooks
/
HCU
Sammy Liu
/
Tulsa
Reid Isaac
/
Kansas State
7. 8:15 am (5)
Sara Zrnikova
/
HCU
Johanna Samuelsson
/
Tulsa
Chloe Weir
/
Kansas State
6. 8:15 am (4a)
Kaity Cummings
/
HCU
Lorena Tseng
/
Tulsa
Ella Adams
/
Kansas State
5. 8:15 am (4b)
Brooke Nolte
/
UTSA
Geraldine Wong
/
Texas State
Rachel Dupree
/
Oral Roberts
4. 8:15 am (3)
Katia Mexsen
/
UTSA
Sean Yi Yip
/
Texas State
Megan Lee
/
Oral Roberts
3. 8:15 am (2)
Madison Kidd
/
UTSA
Sasikarn Somboonsup
/
Texas State
Beatriz Garcia
/
Oral Roberts
2. 8:15 am (1a)
Ana Gonzalez
/
UTSA
Anne-Cha Mora
/
Texas State
Isabella Caamal
/
Oral Roberts
1. 8:15 am (1b)
Julie Houston
/
UTSA
Sarah White
/
Texas State
Sarah Bell
/
Oral Roberts