BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Texas State Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 11 to Feb. 12, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Texas State University @ Kyle, TX
Winning Team:
UTSA
Medalist:
Hanna Alberto
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 1:15 pm (18a)
Alexandra Batista
/
SFA
Jamee Jorgensen
/
SFA
Sachika Singh
IND
/
Texas State
27. 1:15 pm (18b)
Kelly Yang
/
SFA
Alexis Szewczyk
/
SFA
Caitlyn Lindell
IND
/
Texas State
26. 1:15 pm (17a)
Erica Lautensack
/
SFA
Grace Cassity
IND
/
HCU
Meg Niu
IND
/
Boston College
25. 1:15 pm (17b)
Linrui Chen
/
Boston College
Tiffany Nguyen
/
HCU
Michelle Moroles
/
UTRGV
24. 1:15 pm (16a)
Alexa Rivas
/
Boston College
Sara Zrnikova
/
HCU
Emma Mesta
/
UTRGV
23. 1:15 pm (16b)
Katie Kim
/
Boston College
Alisa Chong
/
HCU
Vicky Gonzalez
/
UTRGV
22. 1:15 pm (15)
Ailin Li
/
Boston College
Lexi Brooks
/
HCU
Briana Garza
/
UTRGV
21. 1:15 pm (14)
Bibilani Liu
/
Boston College
Kaity Cummings
/
HCU
Julie Lucio
/
UTRGV
20. 1:15 pm (13a)
Alex Amos
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Rachel Dupree
/
Oral Roberts
Kellie Gachaga
/
UALR
19. 1:15 pm (13b)
Kellsey Sample
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Isabella Caamal
/
Oral Roberts
Malena Austerslaatt
/
UALR
18. 1:15 pm (12a)
Autumn Bynum
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Beatriz Garcia
/
Oral Roberts
Sydney Scraba
/
UALR
17. 1:15 pm (12b)
Daniela Bergmann
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Megan Lee
/
Oral Roberts
Tilde Bocker
/
UALR
16. 1:15 pm (11)
Brooklyn Sutton
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Sarah Bell
/
Oral Roberts
Emelie Blennow
/
UALR
15. 1:15 pm (10a)
Eva Martinez
/
Lamar
Courtney Sharkey
/
Cal State Fullerton
Janane Tan
/
UT Arlington
14. 1:15 pm (10b)
Brooke Duzan
/
Lamar
Lisa Djerf
/
Cal State Fullerton
Abigail Adams
/
UT Arlington
13. 1:15 pm (9)
Stephanie Banach
/
Lamar
Texie Petchel
/
Cal State Fullerton
Madigan Murray
/
UT Arlington
12. 1:15 pm (8a)
Lau Pasalodos Barcel
/
Lamar
Felicia Medalla
/
Cal State Fullerton
Sydney Garber
/
UT Arlington
11. 1:15 pm (8b)
Elodie Chapelet
/
Lamar
Elsa Lundquist
/
Cal State Fullerton
Kate Tran
/
UT Arlington
10. 1:15 pm (7)
Crystal Wu
/
UTEP
Briony Bayles
/
Kansas State
Tori Gatling
/
Sam Houston State
9. 1:15 pm (6a)
Naomi Ramirez
/
UTEP
Niamh McSherry
/
Kansas State
Leah Alberto
/
Sam Houston State
8. 1:15 pm (6b)
Abbie Anghelescu
/
UTEP
Ella Adams
/
Kansas State
Kenlie Barrett
/
Sam Houston State
7. 1:15 pm (5)
Valeria Mendizabal
/
UTEP
Chloe Weir
/
Kansas State
Jenna Phillips
/
Sam Houston State
6. 1:15 pm (4a)
Lily Downs
/
UTEP
Reid Isaac
/
Kansas State
Hanna Alberto
/
Sam Houston State
5. 1:15 pm (4b)
Geraldine Wong
/
Texas State
Brooke Nolte
/
UTSA
Sammy Liu
/
Tulsa
4. 1:15 pm (3)
Sean Yi Yip
/
Texas State
Katia Mexsen
/
UTSA
Olivia Jackson
/
Tulsa
3. 1:15 pm (2)
Sasikarn Somboonsup
/
Texas State
Madison Kidd
/
UTSA
ShaeLee Scarberry
/
Tulsa
2. 1:15 pm (1a)
Sarah White
/
Texas State
Ana Gonzalez
/
UTSA
Johanna Samuelsson
/
Tulsa
1. 1:15 pm (1b)
Anne-Cha Mora
/
Texas State
Julie Houston
/
UTSA
Lorena Tseng
/
Tulsa