BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Colin Montgomerie Invitational
Tweet
Men
Feb. 25 to Feb. 26, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Houston Christian University @ Spring, TX
36-holes on Monday, followed by final 18-holes on Tuesday
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
22. 1:00 pm (18)
Ryan Peters
IND
/
Stetson
Andrew Gibson
IND
/
Houston
Lucas Coapman
IND
/
HBU
Braxton Watkins
IND
/
Houston
21. 1:00 pm (17)
Tate Smith
/
Stetson
Michael Sotile
/
New Orleans
Shayne Patel
/
Drake
Ronnie Postnikoff
/
North Dakota
20. 1:00 pm (16)
Michael Sumner
/
Stetson
Ulisse de Toledo, Jr
/
New Orleans
Lucas Scherf
/
Drake
Ryan Riihinen
/
North Dakota
19. 1:00 pm (15)
Carson Tewell
/
Stetson
Jackson Smith
/
New Orleans
Kyle MacDonald
/
Drake
Jackson Ward
/
North Dakota
18. 1:00 pm (14a)
Baylor Payne
/
Stetson
Grayson Gilbert
/
New Orleans
Tommi Avant
/
Drake
Jordan Smith
/
North Dakota
17. 1:00 pm (14b)
Christopher Williard
/
Stetson
Max Hellstrom
/
New Orleans
Chase Wicklund
/
Drake
Jeremy Kirk
/
North Dakota
16. 1:00 pm (13a)
Lucas Johnson
/
North Dakota State
John Luhnman
/
Incarnate Word
Lorenzo Elbert
/
PVAMU
Sean Badger
/
Weber State
15. 1:00 pm (13b)
Jed Baranczyk
/
North Dakota State
Chase Rios
/
Incarnate Word
Zane Brooks
/
PVAMU
Hunter Howe
/
Weber State
14. 1:00 pm (12)
Nate Deziel
/
North Dakota State
Caden Wylie
/
Incarnate Word
David Baker, Jr.
/
PVAMU
Reese Fisher
/
Weber State
13. 1:00 pm (11)
Van Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
John Hill
/
Incarnate Word
Jordan Stagg
/
PVAMU
Boston Watts
/
Weber State
12. 1:00 pm (10)
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
Trevor Bailey
/
Incarnate Word
Laurence Crea
/
PVAMU
Jayce Frampton
/
Weber State
11. 1:00 pm (9)
Dan Lensing
/
Bradley
Connor Wilson
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Tate Heintzelman
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Connor Benjamin
/
California Baptist
10. 1:00 pm (8)
Charles Jahn
/
Bradley
Miller Maestri
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Doug Smith
/
Florida Gulf Coast
John Hayes
/
California Baptist
9. 1:00 pm (7)
Michael Mounce
/
Bradley
Logan Kuehn
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Cole Castro
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Ryan Monsalve
/
California Baptist
8. 1:00 pm (6)
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley
Bailey Smith
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Chase Bigham
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Harrison Kingsley
/
California Baptist
7. 1:00 pm (5a)
Branden Mounce
/
Bradley
Joris Eltin
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Andrew Potter
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Ben Hallam
/
California Baptist
6. 1:00 pm (5b)
Patrik Jericha
IND
/
HBU
Daniel Seibert
IND
/
Abilene Christian
Logan Young
IND
/
Houston
Colin Mulligan
IND
/
HBU
5. 1:00 pm (4)
Nickolas Martinez
/
HBU
Chase Allison
/
Abilene Christian
Alex Isakson
/
Houston
Alex Summers
/
UTRGV
4. 1:00 pm (3)
Ransom Jacobson
/
HBU
Bryce Dooley
/
Abilene Christian
Zach Tracy
/
Houston
Tennoshin Ogawa
/
UTRGV
3. 1:00 pm (2)
Mathew Chairuangdej
/
HBU
Francisco Osio
/
Abilene Christian
Matt Williams
/
Houston
Luca Portelli
/
UTRGV
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Marcelo Trevino
/
HBU
Alex Clouse
/
Abilene Christian
George Gardner
/
Houston
Pedro Lamadrid
/
UTRGV
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Daniel Dimaculangan
/
HBU
Garrett Glanton
/
Abilene Christian
Alexander Frances
/
Houston
Alvaro Hernandez Cabezuela
/
UTRGV