BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Olympic College Men's Invitational at Apple Tree
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 22 to Oct. 23, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Olympic College @ Yakima, WA
Winning Team:
Bellevue
Medalist:
Jake Larson
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
18. 9:00 am (18a)
Jeremy Haenny
IND
/
Green River
Joe Blaser
/
Grays Harbor
17. 9:00 am (18b)
James Bisiar
IND
/
Green River
Kyle Guthrie
/
Grays Harbor
16. 9:00 am (17a)
Andrew Nelson
/
Olympic
Pavin Combs
/
Columbia Basin
Maguire Cavanaugh
/
Grays Harbor
15. 9:00 am (17b)
Kjell Knapp
/
Olympic
Mason Buchert
/
Columbia Basin
Sean Dunn
/
Grays Harbor
14. 9:00 am (16a)
Andy Renne
/
Olympic
Nick Yamauchi
/
Columbia Basin
Dylan Christoffer
/
Grays Harbor
13. 9:00 am (16b)
Damon Temanson
/
Olympic
Christian Maddox
/
Columbia Basin
Justin Cox
/
Grays Harbor
12. 9:00 am (15a)
Jake Silva
/
Skagit Valley College
Brent Spencer
/
SW Oregon
Rocky Brobio
/
Green River
11. 9:00 am (15b)
Mitch Factor
/
Skagit Valley College
Joel Snyder
/
SW Oregon
Zachary Ng
/
Green River
10. 9:00 am (14a)
Keenan Souve
/
Skagit Valley College
Drew Schwarz
/
SW Oregon
Justin Peterson
/
Green River
9. 9:00 am (14b)
Austin Faux
/
Skagit Valley College
Gerry Snyder
/
SW Oregon
Jacob Ellison
/
Green River
8. 9:00 am (13a)
Brett Ball
/
Skagit Valley College
Casey Spencer
/
SW Oregon
Matt Russell
/
Green River
7. 9:00 am (13b)
Jonny Larson
/
Skagit Valley College
Kobie Lockwood
/
SW Oregon
Jack Roth
/
Green River
6. 9:00 am (12a)
Matt O'Brien
/
Bellevue
Dylan Young
/
Spokane
Braxton Stewart
/
North Idaho CC
AJ Montes
IND
/
Green River
5. 9:00 am (12b)
Max Wing
/
Bellevue
Will Alexander
/
Spokane
Jesse Henderson
/
North Idaho CC
4. 9:00 am (11a)
TJ Wurtz
/
Bellevue
Chase Mitchell
/
Spokane
Ben Harvey
/
North Idaho CC
3. 9:00 am (11b)
Curtis Kolterman
/
Bellevue
Carson Young
/
Spokane
Brady Nelson
/
North Idaho CC
2. 9:00 am (10a)
Connor Stephens
/
Bellevue
Jake Larson
/
Spokane
Todd Henderson
/
North Idaho CC
1. 9:00 am (10b)
Kevin Simmons
/
Bellevue
Chance Mosely
/
Spokane
Sean Langham
/
North Idaho CC