BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Cleveland State Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 2 to Oct. 3, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Cleveland State University @ Aurora, OH
Winning Team:
Cleveland State
Medalist:
Jake Kneen
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
20. 2:00 pm (15a)
Sean Niles
IND
/
Oakland
Spencer Dobbs
/
Kent State
Zak Supelak
IND
/
Cleveland State
19. 2:00 pm (15b)
Matt Mcculloch
IND
/
Oakland
Nick Montes
/
Kent State
Jules Blakely
IND
/
Cleveland State
18. 2:00 pm (14a)
Alec Velasco
IND
/
Wright State
Will Kurtz
/
Kent State
Zach Robbins
IND
/
Cleveland State
17. 2:00 pm (14b)
Joesph Clark
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Brayden Baldridge
/
Kent State
Evan Standohar
IND
/
Youngstown State
16. 2:00 pm (13)
Kyle Grube
IND
/
Robert Morris
Drew Tucci
IND
/
Detroit Mercy
Jason McQuown
IND
/
Youngstown State
15. 2:00 pm (12)
Bryce Gorrell
/
Robert Morris
Hunter Shields
/
St. Francis-PA
Walter Brinker
/
Appalachian St
14. 2:00 pm (11)
Brett Pompeani
/
Robert Morris
Dominic Stevens
/
St. Francis-PA
Logan McNeely
/
Appalachian St
13. 2:00 pm (10a)
Grant Schumaker
/
Robert Morris
J.W. Cunningham
/
St. Francis-PA
Chance Watson
/
Appalachian St
12. 2:00 pm (10b)
David Szymanski
/
Robert Morris
AUSTIN RENZ
/
St. Francis-PA
Alex Burris
/
Appalachian St
11. 2:00 pm (9a)
Max Palmer
/
Robert Morris
Brandon Mihalo
/
St. Francis-PA
Tripp Summerlin
/
Appalachian St
10. 2:00 pm (9b)
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
Devan Schulert
/
Detroit Mercy
Joseph Vrolijk
/
Northern Kentucky
9. 2:00 pm (8)
CJ Hughes
/
Youngstown State
Jonathan Brillati
/
Detroit Mercy
Ty Debonis
/
Northern Kentucky
8. 2:00 pm (7)
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
Eric Macrow
/
Detroit Mercy
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
7. 2:00 pm (6)
Dominic Carano
/
Youngstown State
Zack Tenerowicz
/
Detroit Mercy
Jackson Frame
/
Northern Kentucky
6. 2:00 pm (5)
Justin Hallapy
/
Youngstown State
Scott Sparks
/
Detroit Mercy
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
5. 2:00 pm (4)
Joey Krecic
/
Cleveland State
Mitch Lehigh
/
Wright State
Thomas Giroux
/
Oakland
4. 2:00 pm (3)
Matthew Mcadoo
/
Cleveland State
Sam Meek
/
Wright State
Chris Handy
/
Oakland
3. 2:00 pm (2)
Nick Infanti
/
Cleveland State
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Connor Jones
/
Oakland
2. 2:00 pm (1a)
Blake Prince
/
Cleveland State
Bryce Haney
/
Wright State
Marc Norton
/
Oakland
1. 2:00 pm (1b)
Anton Krecic
/
Cleveland State
Chris Rossi
/
Wright State
Jake Kneen
/
Oakland