BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
VGA/UConn Collegiate Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 14 to April 15, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT @ Baltic, CT
Winning Team:
UCONN
Medalist:
Will DelBaggio
Mohegan Sun Golf Club Baltic, Ct.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 8:30 am (1)
Victor Aronsson
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Michael Frizalone
/
St. Thomas Aquinas
Elias Gross
/
Hartford
2. 8:40 am (1)
George Helsby
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Brendan Hunter
/
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sam McNulty
/
Hartford
3. 8:50 am (1)
Kyle Maihi
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Hamish Houston
/
St. Thomas Aquinas
Atle Ruden
/
Hartford
4. 9:00 am (1)
Rodrigo Munoz
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Kevin Gately
/
St. Thomas Aquinas
Matthew DePalma
/
Hartford
5. 9:10 am (1)
Daniel Reale
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Michael Miranda
/
St. Thomas Aquinas
Ambrose Abbracciamento
/
Hartford
6. 9:20 am (1)
Justin Williamson
/
Army
Tim Umphrey
/
UCONN
John Roberts
/
Bryant
7. 9:30 am (1)
Gunnar Doyle
/
Army
Nabeel Khan
/
UCONN
Ryan Tombs
/
Bryant
8. 9:40 am (1)
Nick Turner
/
Army
Eric Dietrich
/
UCONN
McKinley Slade
/
Bryant
9. 9:50 am (1)
Peter Kim
/
Army
Tyler Cooke
/
UCONN
Ryan Brown
/
Bryant
10. 10:00 am (1)
Dean Sakata
/
Army
Jimmy Hervol
/
UCONN
Will DelBaggio
/
Bryant
11. 8:30 am (10)
John Teller
/
Team VGA
Andrew Szandrocha
/
Central Connecticut
Hector Gutierrez
/
Sacred Heart
12. 8:40 am (10)
Adam Napier
/
Team VGA
Matthew Mahlke
/
Central Connecticut
A J Correia
/
Sacred Heart
13. 8:50 am (10)
Brandon Johnson
/
Team VGA
Arthur Ouimet
/
Central Connecticut
Tom D'Andrea
/
Sacred Heart
14. 9:00 am (10)
Mark Gardiner
/
Team VGA
Nick DiReda
/
Central Connecticut
Jacob Henny
/
Sacred Heart
15. 9:10 am (10)
Kevin Hamilton
/
Team VGA
Drew Aitken
/
Central Connecticut
Matt Shubley
/
Sacred Heart
16. 9:20 am (10)
Drew Guarino
/
Rider
Charles Young
IND
/
Team VGA
Jake Spearpoint
IND
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
17. 9:30 am (10)
Aaron Simone
/
Rider
Chandler Morris
IND
/
UCONN
Justin Sheparovich
IND
/
Hartford
18. 9:40 am (10)
Parker Mann
/
Rider
Nicklaus Harrington
IND
/
UCONN
Lucas Sapin
IND
/
Hartford
19. 9:50 am (10)
Eder Moreno
/
Rider
Zach Iannone
IND
/
UCONN
Jon Malloy
IND
/
Hartford
20. 10:00 am (10)
Jake Sollon
/
Rider
Blake Kelley
IND
/
UCONN
Sasha Wortelboer
IND
/
UCONN
Connor Henderson
IND
/
Bryant