BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Bill Berg Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 16 to Oct. 18, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Western Carolina University @ Hayesville, NC
Winning Team:
Eastern Kentucky
Medalist:
Elsa Moberly
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
22. 9:00 am (18a)
Emilie Simmons
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
Gabby Weiss
IND
/
James Madison
Brianna Plummer
IND
/
W Carolina
21. 9:00 am (18b)
Annika Winebarger
IND
/
Appalachian State
Emily Kurey
IND
/
UNCG
Joanna Keck
IND
/
James Madison
20. 9:00 am (17)
Erica Olberding
/
UNC Asheville
Kristin Powers
/
UNCG
Kasidy Beckel
/
Radford
19. 9:00 am (16)
Rebeca Black
/
UNC Asheville
Louisa Tichy
/
UNCG
Olivia Jay
/
Radford
18. 9:00 am (15)
Kellen Alsip
/
UNC Asheville
Kendall Dobbins
/
UNCG
Morgan Cox
/
Radford
17. 9:00 am (14)
Adelyn Deery
/
UNC Asheville
Alexis Kershaw
/
UNCG
Meagan Board
/
Radford
16. 9:00 am (13)
Janie Thomas
/
UNC Asheville
Natalia Asensio
/
UNCG
Khushboo Thiagaraj
/
Radford
15. 9:00 am (12)
Morgan Mugnolo
/
Longwood
Rylie Marchman
/
Presby Col
Page Moorehead
/
Wofford
14. 9:00 am (11)
Kyra Horlock
/
Longwood
Abby Driscoll
/
Presby Col
Nicole Chin
/
Wofford
13. 9:00 am (10a)
Sirena Walsh
/
Longwood
Alexandra Demko
/
Presby Col
Madison Barnett
/
Wofford
12. 9:00 am (10b)
Crystina Kertsos
/
Longwood
Ann Elizabeth Gore
/
Presby Col
Grace Massengill
/
Wofford
11. 9:00 am (9)
Courtney Tolton
/
Longwood
Maiken Paulsen
/
Presby Col
Katy Funk
/
Wofford
10. 9:00 am (8a)
Katie Turk
/
James Madison
Patricia Thompson
/
Appalachian State
Mim Sangkapong
/
Gardner-Webb
9. 9:00 am (8b)
Lauren Comegys
/
James Madison
Emily Stinson
/
Appalachian State
Sarah Bertram
/
Gardner-Webb
8. 9:00 am (7)
Morgan Cox
/
James Madison
Savanna Wood
/
Appalachian State
Taylor Dodson
/
Gardner-Webb
7. 9:00 am (6)
Maddisen Cox
/
James Madison
Jolianna Elias
/
Appalachian State
Allison Chandler
/
Gardner-Webb
6. 9:00 am (5)
Laura Gomez
/
James Madison
Hannah Craver
/
Appalachian State
Julia Henderson
/
Gardner-Webb
5. 9:00 am (4)
Hannabeth Owens
/
Eastern Kentucky
Leigha Holt
/
Marshall
Bethany Galloway
/
W Carolina
4. 9:00 am (3)
Sofie Levin
/
Eastern Kentucky
Ylva Forslund
/
Marshall
Alyssa Morahan
/
W Carolina
3. 9:00 am (2)
Sam Sandland
/
Eastern Kentucky
Sarfina Seretharan
/
Marshall
Ashley Thompson
/
W Carolina
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Elsa Moberly
/
Eastern Kentucky
Shelby Brauckmuller
/
Marshall
Amanda Floberg
/
W Carolina
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Amanda Lindahl
/
Eastern Kentucky
Pimrawee Huang
/
Marshall
Natalia Villavicencio
/
W Carolina