BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Bill Berg Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 16 to Oct. 18, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Western Carolina University @ Hayesville, NC
Winning Team:
Eastern Kentucky
Medalist:
Elsa Moberly
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 9:00 am (1)
Leigha Holt
/
Marshall
Patricia Thompson
/
Appalachian State
Rylie Marchman
/
Presby Col
2. 9:08 am (1)
Ylva Forslund
/
Marshall
Hannah Craver
/
Appalachian State
Abby Driscoll
/
Presby Col
3. 9:16 am (1)
Sarfina Seretharan
/
Marshall
Emily Stinson
/
Appalachian State
Alexandra Demko
/
Presby Col
4. 9:24 am (1)
Shelby Brauckmuller
/
Marshall
Jolianna Elias
/
Appalachian State
Ann Elizabeth Gore
/
Presby Col
5. 9:32 am (1)
Pimrawee Huang
/
Marshall
Savanna Wood
/
Appalachian State
Maiken Paulsen
/
Presby Col
6. 9:40 am (1)
Katie Turk
/
James Madison
Alyssa Morahan
/
W Carolina
Sam Sandland
/
Eastern Kentucky
7. 9:48 am (1)
Maddisen Cox
/
James Madison
Bethany Galloway
/
W Carolina
Hannabeth Owens
/
Eastern Kentucky
8. 9:56 am (1)
Lauren Comegys
/
James Madison
Amanda Floberg
/
W Carolina
Sofie Levin
/
Eastern Kentucky
9. 10:04 am (1)
Morgan Cox
/
James Madison
Ashley Thompson
/
W Carolina
Elsa Moberly
/
Eastern Kentucky
10. 10:12 am (1)
Laura Gomez
/
James Madison
Natalia Villavicencio
/
W Carolina
Amanda Lindahl
/
Eastern Kentucky
11. 10:20 am (1)
Gabby Weiss
IND
/
James Madison
Brianna Plummer
IND
/
W Carolina
Emilie Simmons
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
12. 9:00 am (10)
Kyra Horlock
/
Longwood
Louisa Tichy
/
UNCG
Kasidy Beckel
/
Radford
13. 9:08 am (10)
Morgan Mugnolo
/
Longwood
Kendall Dobbins
/
UNCG
Morgan Cox
/
Radford
14. 9:16 am (10)
Courtney Tolton
/
Longwood
Kristin Powers
/
UNCG
Olivia Jay
/
Radford
15. 9:24 am (10)
Sirena Walsh
/
Longwood
Natalia Asensio
/
UNCG
Meagan Board
/
Radford
16. 9:32 am (10)
Crystina Kertsos
/
Longwood
Alexis Kershaw
/
UNCG
Khushboo Thiagaraj
/
Radford
17. 9:40 am (10)
Mim Sangkapong
/
Gardner-Webb
Adelyn Deery
/
UNC Asheville
Page Moorehead
/
Wofford
18. 9:48 am (10)
Allison Chandler
/
Gardner-Webb
Erica Olberding
/
UNC Asheville
Madison Barnett
/
Wofford
19. 9:56 am (10)
Taylor Dodson
/
Gardner-Webb
Rebeca Black
/
UNC Asheville
Nicole Chin
/
Wofford
20. 10:04 am (10)
Sarah Bertram
/
Gardner-Webb
Kellen Alsip
/
UNC Asheville
Katy Funk
/
Wofford
21. 10:12 am (10)
Julia Henderson
/
Gardner-Webb
Janie Thomas
/
UNC Asheville
Grace Massengill
/
Wofford
22. 10:20 am (10)
Joanna Keck
IND
/
James Madison
Annika Winebarger
IND
/
Appalachian State
Emily Kurey
IND
/
UNCG