BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2023 Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 13 to Feb. 14, 2023
3 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ St. Augustine, FL
Winning Team:
Anderson (SC)
Medalist:
Calahan Keever
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
25. 8:00 am (18a)
Peyton Perez
/
King Univ
Justin Nagy
/
Catawba
Jamie Dean
IND
/
LMU
24. 8:00 am (18b)
Tyler Kipp
/
King Univ
Hayden Mincey
/
Catawba
Mitchell Nolan
IND
/
PBA
23. 8:00 am (17)
Kritpas Ratanaprasartporn
/
King Univ
Luke Nelson
/
Catawba
Will Schroeder
IND
/
PBA
22. 8:00 am (16a)
Carles Calvo Molina
/
King Univ
Chase Clayton
/
Catawba
Brendan Kelly
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
21. 8:00 am (16b)
Asmund Norum
/
King Univ
Riley Smith
/
Catawba
Brandon Spinks
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
20. 8:00 am (15)
Trey Tesiero
/
PBA
Nick Norman
/
Belmont Abbey
Eric Nord
/
Newberry
Ryan Hogan
IND
/
North GA
19. 8:00 am (14)
Cade Coffey
/
PBA
Lee Carew
/
Belmont Abbey
Javier Borrego Martin
/
Newberry
Sam Norris
IND
/
Anderson (SC)
18. 8:00 am (13)
Carl St-Arnaud
/
PBA
Will Locey
/
Belmont Abbey
Tom Hull
/
Newberry
Parker Macdonald
IND
/
Anderson (SC)
17. 8:00 am (12a)
Justus Verge
/
PBA
Jacob Ferrari
/
Belmont Abbey
Carlos Camaros
/
Newberry
Connor Barker
IND
/
Lander
16. 8:00 am (12b)
Andrew Riley
/
PBA
Jack Warren
/
Belmont Abbey
Alex Pillar
/
Newberry
Tomas Cavanagh
IND
/
Flagler
15. 8:00 am (11)
Karan Nalam
/
Columbus State
Hank Robins
/
Len.-Rhyne
Nic Whittaker
/
Flagler
Will Hunsucker
/
Wingate
14. 8:00 am (10a)
Bernard Meyer
/
Columbus State
Liam Waldron
/
Len.-Rhyne
Abe Forsyth
/
Flagler
Jake Smith
/
Wingate
13. 8:00 am (10b)
Anthony Barr
/
Columbus State
Samuel Mace
/
Len.-Rhyne
Joel Petersson
/
Flagler
Nick Fleming
/
Wingate
12. 8:00 am (9)
Arran Kanth
/
Columbus State
Holt Allison
/
Len.-Rhyne
Franco Piovano
/
Flagler
Filippo Grossi
/
Wingate
11. 8:00 am (8a)
Martin Gruendemann
/
Columbus State
Sean Finan
/
Len.-Rhyne
Trey Wilson
/
Flagler
Colin Dutton
/
Wingate
10. 8:00 am (8b)
Jake Stoneham
/
Lander
Levi Moody
/
Limestone
Derek McGlaughlin
/
Coker University
Sebastian Rincon Gallardo
/
Lynn University
9. 8:00 am (7)
Victor Larsson
/
Lander
Austin Alexander
/
Limestone
Caleb Tidd
/
Coker University
Federico Shin
/
Lynn University
8. 8:00 am (6)
Edward Rahm
/
Lander
Cody Transou
/
Limestone
Fred Tindale
/
Coker University
Jose Ramirez
/
Lynn University
7. 8:00 am (5)
Gaston Edberg
/
Lander
Kristoffer Larsson
/
Limestone
Killian Ryan
/
Coker University
Joseph Hudak
/
Lynn University
6. 8:00 am (4a)
Linus Jonsson
/
Lander
Gage Carnes
/
Limestone
Jonathan Hallinger
/
Coker University
Alejandro Madariaga
/
Lynn University
5. 8:00 am (4b)
Harry Watkins
/
LMU
Hughes Threlkeld
/
North GA
Daniel Coker
/
Anderson (SC)
Jack Tharrington
/
Georgia Southwestern
4. 8:00 am (3)
Loic Naas
/
LMU
Ethan Day
/
North GA
Simon Wright
/
Anderson (SC)
Payne Sells
/
Georgia Southwestern
3. 8:00 am (2a)
Alex James
/
LMU
Evan Thompson
/
North GA
Alejandro DeCastro
/
Anderson (SC)
Erik Fogel
/
Georgia Southwestern
2. 8:00 am (2b)
Harry Lord
/
LMU
Stephen Kinsel
/
North GA
Calahan Keever
/
Anderson (SC)
Nicolas Escobar
/
Georgia Southwestern
1. 8:00 am (1)
George Durkan
/
LMU
Noah Zediker
/
North GA
Reece Coleman
/
Anderson (SC)
Chase McLain
/
Georgia Southwestern