BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
SVC Cardinal Classic - Men's League Match
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 26 to Sept. 27, 2022
2 Rounds
Hosted by Skagit Valley College @ Burlington, WA, WA
Winning Team:
North Idaho CC
Medalist:
Jacob Gold
This is the fall league match for the NWAC conference. It is hosted by Skagit Valley College and will take place at Avalon Golf links.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
29. 9:00 am (15b)
Aiden Campbell
/
Columbia Basin
Trey Alwert
/
Highline College
28. 9:00 am (14a)
Ryan Russell
/
Columbia Basin
Derek Kaapana
/
Highline College
Trevor Kirby
/
Olympic
24. 9:00 am (14b)
Rylan Simanton
/
Columbia Basin
Noah DeWeese
/
Highline College
Jacob Madison
/
Olympic
23. 9:00 am (13a)
Braden Rew
/
Columbia Basin
Tyler Fullerton
/
Highline College
Josh Hein
/
Olympic
22. 9:00 am (13b)
Logan Knaff
/
Columbia Basin
Xander Morris
/
Highline College
Cole Wasson
/
Grays Harbor
21. 9:00 am (12a)
Jaxon Chimienti
/
Spokane
Andrew Kuljis
/
Skagit Valley College
Clayton Whitby
/
Columbia Basin
20. 9:00 am (12b)
Jaden Gallion
/
Spokane
Dylan Scheib
/
Skagit Valley College
Brett Wasson
/
Grays Harbor
19. 9:00 am (11a)
Cole Jaworski
/
Spokane
Connor Darnell
/
Skagit Valley College
Nolan King
/
Grays Harbor
18. 9:00 am (11b)
Ben Krogh
/
Spokane
Jack Fenner
/
Skagit Valley College
Tyler Bryant
/
Grays Harbor
17. 9:00 am (10a)
Clayton German
/
Spokane
Haiden Rasmussen
/
Skagit Valley College
Nate Johnson
/
Grays Harbor
16. 9:00 am (10b)
Dathan Ova
/
Spokane
Alex Hochsprung
/
Skagit Valley College
Michael Jump
/
Grays Harbor
15. 9:00 am (10c)
Alexander Schultz
/
SW Oregon
Schuyler Warren
/
North Idaho CC
Ryan Knox
/
Bellevue
14. 9:00 am (10d)
Lucas Clapp
/
SW Oregon
Jarett Giles
/
North Idaho CC
Kyle Yang
/
Bellevue
13. 9:00 am (10e)
Sam Cox
/
SW Oregon
Jamen Parsons
/
North Idaho CC
Reese Jorgensen
/
Bellevue
12. 9:00 am (10f)
Tyler Garner
/
SW Oregon
Caden Gambini
/
North Idaho CC
Dalton Dean
/
Bellevue
11. 9:00 am (10g)
Gaige Pilot
/
SW Oregon
Hardy Johnson
/
North Idaho CC
Morgan Taylor
/
Bellevue
10. 9:00 am (10h)
Jacob Gold
/
SW Oregon
Josh Mccartain
/
North Idaho CC
Tyler Spalti
/
Bellevue