BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Alice Lloyd College Men's Fall Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 12 to Sept. 13, 2022
2 Rounds
Hosted by Alice Lloyd College @ Prestonsburg, KY
Winning Team:
Kentucky State
Medalist:
Micah Stangebye
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
16. 9:00 am (18a)
Caleb Tipton
/
Roane State Community Col
Nick Daugherty
/
Roane State Community Col
Dalton Sutton
/
Cleveland State CC
Bryce Barber
/
Cleveland State CC
15. 9:00 am (11a)
John Sauvage
IND
/
Alice Lloyd College
Ben Hargrove
/
KY Christ.
14. 9:00 am (10a)
Jacob Smeeks
/
Rio Grande - B Team
Christopher Tusvik
/
Rio Grande - B Team
Hayden Halbert
/
Alice Lloyd College
Korey Hanson
/
Alice Lloyd College
13. 9:00 am (10b)
JT Howie
/
KY Christ.
Jacob Baker
/
KY Christ.
Mason Compton
/
Alice Lloyd College
12. 9:00 am (9a)
Ethan Mercer
/
Rio Grande - B Team
Alec Stone
/
KY Christ.
Chase Petry
/
Alice Lloyd College
Jacob Rowe
/
Alice Lloyd College
11. 9:00 am (8a)
Sumi Bandi
/
OH Christ
Daniel Thomas
/
Brescia
Tanner Lisle
/
Rio Grande - B Team
Eli Adkins
/
Rio Grande - B Team
10. 9:00 am (7a)
Bryant Lung
/
OH Christ
Noah Lung
/
OH Christ
Weston Wood
/
Brescia
Aaron Munger
/
Brescia
9. 9:00 am (7b)
Thatcher Wilson
/
OH Christ
Jacob Keller
/
OH Christ
Trae Barber
/
Brescia
Jordan Baer
/
Brescia
8. 9:00 am (6a)
Trevin Hutchinson
/
Oakland City
Garrett Compton
/
Pikeville - B Team
Kendrick Chaney
/
Union College - KY
Yago Torrente-Gomez
/
Union College - KY
7. 9:00 am (5a)
Noah Onyett
/
Oakland City
Cole Hergenrather
/
Oakland City
Nick Garrett
/
Pikeville - B Team
Saul Crist
/
Pikeville - B Team
6. 9:00 am (4a)
Nate Neal
/
Oakland City
Kyle Honer
/
Oakland City
Lawson Hon
/
Pikeville - B Team
Tyler Ford
/
Pikeville - B Team
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Nate Feese
/
Pikeville
Will Gibson
/
Kentucky State
Austin Kramer
IND
/
Oakland City
Corben Shrock
IND
/
Oakland City
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Jon Bryant
/
Pikeville
Joshua Wiese
/
Pikeville
Micah Stangebye
/
Kentucky State
Rhett Johnson
/
Kentucky State
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Blake Maupin
/
Pikeville
Broc Crist
/
Pikeville
Jean Marc Chevrotiere
/
Kentucky State
Ryan Khounlavong
/
Kentucky State
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Seth Robinette
/
Roane State Community Col
Louie Stott
/
Roane State Community Col
Jarrett Glass
/
Cleveland State CC
Kipp Coker
/
Cleveland State CC
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Colby Johnson
/
Roane State Community Col
Owen Kreuger
/
Cleveland State CC
Anthony Vascotto
IND
/
Kentucky State
Tyler Robinson
IND
/
Pikeville