Men - Franklin & Marshall Fall Inv.

  • Location : Lancaster, PA
  • Dates : Oct 5, 2009
  • Course(s) : Bent Creek CC Lancaster, PA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
1 Messiah 303 303 +19
2 Matt Burkhart +2 (F) 73
3 Corey Wenger +3 (F) 74
T8 M'Cheyne Farlling +7 (F) 78
T8 Daniel Wort +7 (F) 78
T76 Benjamin Horst +22 (F) 93
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
2 Franklin & Marshall 319 319 +35
T5 Andrew Woods +5 (F) 76
T8 Dan Liebowitz +7 (F) 78
T11 Harrison Russell +8 (F) 79
T11 Brendan Mohler +8 (F) 79
T21 Rob Moriarty +11 (F) 82
T30 Stephen Colalillo +13 (F) 84
T39 Cameron Warner +15 (F) 86
T39 Josh Padwa +15 (F) 86
T49 Jeremy Rubin +16 (F) 87
T76 Joe Fucigna +22 (F) 93
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
3 Moravian 323 323 +39
4 John Dimler +4 (F) 75
T11 Seth Hartman +8 (F) 79
17 Alan Kliewer +9 (F) 80
T61 Lucas Smith +18 (F) 89
T76 Nick Repko-Moschini +22 (F) 93
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
T4 Neumann 328 328 +44
7 Shane Howey +6 (F) 77
T21 Richard Brandel +11 (F) 82
T25 Keith Mastonardo +12 (F) 83
T39 Matthew Waddington +15 (F) 86
T39 Chris Donahue +15 (F) 86
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
T4 Muhlenberg 328 328 +44
T11 Bradford Slocum +8 (F) 79
T18 Jordan Carpenter +10 (F) 81
T30 Matthew Cohen +13 (F) 84
T30 Brandon Davis +13 (F) 84
T39 Zack Oyer +15 (F) 86
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
6 Albright 332 332 +48
1 Erik Thorn -2 (F) 69
T34 Steve Werst +14 (F) 85
T55 Dave Morano +17 (F) 88
T65 Brody Blessing +19 (F) 90
82 Drew Reich +23 (F) 94
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
7 York College 333 333 +49
T11 Andrew Schmehl +8 (F) 79
T21 Adam Dupler +11 (F) 82
T25 Adam Burkhart +12 (F) 83
T61 Wes Dixon +18 (F) 89
T61 Cody Trabert +18 (F) 89
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
8 Elmira 339 339 +55
T5 Alex Marcoux +5 (F) 76
T25 Howard Fleischman +12 (F) 83
T55 Nicholas Decker +17 (F) 88
T74 Patrick Reilly +21 (F) 92
T76 Robert Kunka +22 (F) 93
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
9 Penn State-Harrisburg 344 344 +60
T34 Max Hrip +14 (F) 85
T34 C.J. Geis +14 (F) 85
T49 Shane Woodman +16 (F) 87
T49 Bobby Proietto +16 (F) 87
93 Clarke Grumbine +38 (F) 109
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
10 Hobart 350 350 +66
T18 Dan Miller +10 (F) 81
T25 Max Nugent +12 (F) 83
T69 Steve Dougherty +20 (F) 91
T83 Jake Lecky +24 (F) 95
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
11 Swarthmore 352 352 +68
T25 Paul Weston +12 (F) 83
T39 Craig Pentrack +15 (F) 86
T65 Kelly Shoolmeester +19 (F) 90
T76 Alex Leichter +22 (F) 93
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
12 Stevenson 353 353 +69
T11 Jon El Kordi +8 (F) 79
T39 Drew Hoster +15 (F) 86
T65 James Sciabarrasi +19 (F) 90
87 Wesley White +27 (F) 98
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
13 Philadelphia Biblical University 355 355 +71
T34 Corey Snyder +14 (F) 85
T55 Sam Wilcox +17 (F) 88
T69 Tim Slothower +20 (F) 91
T69 Jared Wilcox +20 (F) 91
T69 Garry North +20 (F) 91
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
14 Elizabethtown 358 358 +74
T39 Bret Hartman +15 (F) 86
T55 Dan Bolstein +17 (F) 88
T69 Kyle McMullen +20 (F) 91
T76 John Krajsa +22 (F) 93
T83 Kent Hersom +24 (F) 95
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
15 Hood 360 360 +76
T21 Aaron Prescott +11 (F) 82
T39 Andy Alger +15 (F) 86
T49 Evan Chaney +16 (F) 87
T91 Tyler Fairley +34 (F) 105
94 Connor McKenna +48 (F) 119
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
16 Alvernia 366 366 +82
T18 Casey Osborne +10 (F) 81
T65 Scott Downes +19 (F) 90
T83 Matt Tirpak +24 (F) 95
88 William Dale +29 (F) 100
89 Jimmy Dolinger +31 (F) 102
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Total
17 Stevens 385 385 +101
T55 Scott Reardon +17 (F) 88
T61 John Ziegler +18 (F) 89
90 Thomas Tritt +32 (F) 103
T91 Paul Pavlich +34 (F) 105