BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Bay Area Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 21 to Feb. 22, 2022
3 Rounds
Hosted by California State University, East Bay @ Pleasanton, CA
Winning Team:
Cal State San Marcos
Medalist:
Matt Pennington
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
21. 7:30 am (18a)
Brayden Russon
IND
/
Chico State
Ben Gould
IND
/
Dominican (CA)
Cole Beyer
IND
/
Colorado Mesa
Noah Daher
IND
/
Hawaii Pacific
20. 7:30 am (18b)
Tyler Ashman
/
Chico State
Chris Steib
/
Dominican (CA)
Pablo Diaz Guzman
/
Colorado Mesa
Ryan Hong
IND
/
CSU-East Bay
19. 7:30 am (17)
Mark Noonan
/
Chico State
Matt Fry
/
Dominican (CA)
Kyle Pearson
/
Colorado Mesa
Michael Savin
IND
/
CSU-East Bay
18. 7:30 am (16)
Mike Stephens
/
Chico State
Sam Nielsen
/
Dominican (CA)
Yael Chahin
/
Colorado Mesa
Aaron Lee
IND
/
CSU-East Bay
17. 7:30 am (15)
Chris Colla
/
Chico State
Josh Morris
/
Dominican (CA)
Christoffer Tarmet
/
Colorado Mesa
Jackson Brown
IND
/
Holy Names
16. 7:30 am (14)
Dakota Ochoa
/
Chico State
Christian Schrodt
/
Dominican (CA)
Peter Grossenbacher
/
Colorado Mesa
Juan Diego Sanchez
IND
/
Holy Names
15. 7:30 am (13)
Liam Allder
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Alec Padilla
/
Sonoma St.
Ludvig Wijkstrom
/
Holy Names
Cameron Kaiser
/
Santa Clara
14. 7:30 am (12)
Tommy Kimberling
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Nikolai Friedman
/
Sonoma St.
Edvin Backstrom
/
Holy Names
Oscar Zimmerman
/
Santa Clara
13. 7:30 am (11)
Hayata Utsunomiya
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Aidan Oliver
/
Sonoma St.
Aniceto Mandanas
/
Holy Names
Jolo Magcalayo
/
Santa Clara
12. 7:30 am (10a)
Jack Deaner
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Griffin Pace
/
Sonoma St.
Blas Ayesa
/
Holy Names
Nolan Forsman
/
Santa Clara
11. 7:30 am (10b)
Simon Bjorken
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Tom Jenkins
/
Sonoma St.
Luke Dugger
/
Holy Names
Johnny Ward
/
Santa Clara
10. 7:30 am (9)
Jordan Terada
/
Saint Martin's
Seth King
/
Western Washington
Jack DeBenedetti
/
Academy of Art - San Fran
Ryan Shields Vega
/
Chaminade
9. 7:30 am (8)
Carter Sheets
/
Saint Martin's
Conrad Brown
/
Western Washington
Giulio Zanichelli
/
Academy of Art - San Fran
Seven Birks
/
Chaminade
8. 7:30 am (7)
Dennis Geissler
/
Saint Martin's
Jordan Lee
/
Western Washington
Ralph Kho
/
Academy of Art - San Fran
Joshua Lavallee
/
Chaminade
7. 7:30 am (6)
Tyler Fitchett
/
Saint Martin's
Devin Andrews
/
Western Washington
Anson Pan
/
Academy of Art - San Fran
Colby Gunderson
/
Chaminade
6. 7:30 am (5)
Max Turnquist
/
Saint Martin's
Aidan Thain
/
Western Washington
Matt Watkins
/
Academy of Art - San Fran
Schuyler Peterson
/
Chaminade
5. 7:30 am (4)
Ananjan Kaushik
/
CSU-East Bay
Arman Rahgozar
/
Cal State San Marcos
Armaan Sahota
/
CSU-Stanislaus
Ray Kim
/
Hawaii Pacific
4. 7:30 am (3)
Quentyn Kowata
/
CSU-East Bay
Greg Mouser
/
Cal State San Marcos
Tim Sauer
/
CSU-Stanislaus
Hasnayn Nazir
/
Hawaii Pacific
3. 7:30 am (2)
Tommy Jernigan
/
CSU-East Bay
Matthew Moss
/
Cal State San Marcos
Michael Jura III
/
CSU-Stanislaus
Kelii Kamelamela-Dudoit
/
Hawaii Pacific
2. 7:30 am (1a)
Fraser Owenson
/
CSU-East Bay
Jason McElroy
/
Cal State San Marcos
Chris Ebster
/
CSU-Stanislaus
Ryan Torres
/
Hawaii Pacific
1. 7:30 am (1b)
Xavier Coreno
/
CSU-East Bay
Matt Pennington
/
Cal State San Marcos
Brad Sparrer
/
CSU-Stanislaus
Keita Okada
/
Hawaii Pacific