BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Eagle Invitational Men
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Nov. 1 to Nov. 2, 2021
2 Rounds
Hosted by Alice Lloyd College @ Cohutta, GA
Winning Team:
Walters State
Medalist:
Hunter Hartman
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
13. 9:00 am (18)
Peter Brown
/
Bryan
Gavin Wilson
/
Bryan
Drew Walker
/
Bob Jones
Ethan Craddock
/
Bob Jones
12. 9:00 am (17)
Eli Winkler
/
Bryan
Aydin Norman
/
Bryan
Timmy Smith
/
Bob Jones
Zach Groce
/
Bob Jones
11. 9:00 am (16)
Kevin Rothwell
/
Bryan
Brett Waters
IND
/
Bryan
Issac Childrey
/
Bob Jones
Jason Ross
IND
/
Bob Jones
10. 9:00 am (15)
Alex Lopez Sanchez
IND
/
Bryan
Parker Mallard
IND
/
Bob Jones
Jeff Tuttle
IND
/
Bob Jones
9. 9:00 am (9)
Nic Ravnborg
/
Cleveland State CC
Isaac Meador
/
Cleveland State CC
Chad Homan
/
Walters State
Sawyer Spoone
/
Walters State
8. 9:00 am (8)
Jarrett Glass
/
Cleveland State CC
Bryce Barber
/
Cleveland State CC
Nathaniel Vaughan
/
Walters State
Justin Cowden
/
Walters State
7. 9:00 am (7)
Bradley Boone
/
Truett McConnell - B Team
Cooper Wadsworth
/
Truett McConnell - B Team
Carson Davenport
/
Cleveland State CC
6. 9:00 am (6)
Davis Crowe
/
Truett McConnell - B Team
Wyatt Burton
/
Truett McConnell - B Team
Hunter Hartman
/
Walters State
5. 9:00 am (5)
Trevor Plink
/
Truett-McConnell - C Team
Payton Holt
/
Truett McConnell - B Team
Carson Hanson
IND
/
Alice Lloyd
Dylan Fitch
/
Alice Lloyd
4. 9:00 am (4)
Blake Rouzee
/
Truett-McConnell - C Team
Corey Moon
/
Truett-McConnell - C Team
Matthew Henson
IND
/
Alice Lloyd
3. 9:00 am (3)
Carter Branim
/
Roane State Community Col
Eli Everhart
IND
/
Roane State Community Col
Gannon Fields
/
Truett-McConnell - C Team
Cooper Roland
/
Truett-McConnell - C Team
2. 9:00 am (2)
Wyatt James
/
Roane State Community Col
Chandler Bell
/
Roane State Community Col
Matthew Fitch
/
Alice Lloyd
Wyatt Crisp
/
Alice Lloyd
1. 9:00 am (1)
Jacob Parton
/
Roane State Community Col
Nicholas Daugherty
/
Roane State Community Col
Mason Compton
/
Alice Lloyd
Korey Hanson
/
Alice Lloyd