BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2021 Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 18 to Oct. 19, 2021
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Jekyll Island, GA
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
33. 9:00 am (18a)
Emma Lewis
/
Georgia Military College
Abbie Cheney
/
Shorter
Ella Morton
IND
/
LMU
32. 9:00 am (18b)
Alexa Anderson
/
Georgia Military College
Grace Narrell
/
Shorter
Annika Lagos
IND
/
LMU
31. 9:00 am (17)
Emily Carter
/
Georgia Military College
Preslee Yoder
/
Shorter
Danae Brunson
/
USC Sumter
30. 9:00 am (16a)
Chloe Howell
/
Georgia Military College
Averi Schrews
/
Shorter
Tori Freeman
/
USC Sumter
29. 9:00 am (16b)
Macy Williams
/
Georgia Military College
Paola Rosario
/
Shorter
Kaitlyn Stonehill
/
USC Sumter
28. 9:00 am (15a)
Alice Sylven
/
Catawba
Valeria Lopez
/
Emmanuel College
Haylie George
/
Coker
27. 9:00 am (15b)
Hailey Barajas
/
Catawba
Caitlynn Reuter
/
Emmanuel College
Katie Smith
/
Coker
26. 9:00 am (14)
Karli Jump
/
Catawba
Allie Cobb
/
Emmanuel College
Lora Ledbetter
/
Coker
25. 9:00 am (13a)
Emily Wellspeak
/
Catawba
Paulina Herrera
/
Emmanuel College
Lindsay Cole
/
Coker
24. 9:00 am (13b)
Tyler Price
/
Catawba
Aleah Hylton
/
Emmanuel College
Jordan White
/
Coker
23. 9:00 am (12a)
Sarah Matkowski
IND
/
Emmanuel College
Grace Lansdell
IND
/
True-McCon
Chrissy Popovich
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
22. 9:00 am (12b)
Paeton Phillippi
/
Belmont Abbey
Erin Dorsey
/
True-McCon
Hailey Ellis
/
Converse
21. 9:00 am (11a)
Albany Bock
/
Belmont Abbey
Jala Stamey
/
True-McCon
Amelia Myers
/
Converse
20. 9:00 am (11b)
Lauren Denhard
/
Belmont Abbey
Audrey Grace Holder
/
True-McCon
Katie Spurling
/
Converse
19. 9:00 am (10a)
Oxana Braun
/
Belmont Abbey
Minji Kang
/
True-McCon
Phai Inpan
/
Converse
18. 9:00 am (10b)
Kaylee Ong
/
Belmont Abbey
Madison Panter
/
True-McCon
Sydney Grimes
/
Converse
17. 9:00 am (9)
Ashley Holland
IND
/
Carson Newman
Hannah Bailey
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
16. 9:00 am (9a)
Abby Akin
IND
/
True-McCon
Bridget Forgatch
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
15. 9:00 am (9b)
Telie McCoy
/
North Greenville
Rachel Page
/
SoWesleyan
Amiyah Starnes
/
Newberry College
14. 9:00 am (8a)
Parker Stalvey
/
North Greenville
Sarah Page
/
SoWesleyan
Ashton Thomas
/
Newberry College
13. 9:00 am (8b)
Elena Denny
/
North Greenville
Raquel Fowler
/
SoWesleyan
Victoria Siemssen
/
Newberry College
12. 9:00 am (7a)
Jordan Kirkley
/
North Greenville
Adrienne O'Brien
/
SoWesleyan
Ida Hansen
/
Newberry College
11. 9:00 am (7b)
Katie Bonham
/
North Greenville
Emileigh Swords
/
SoWesleyan
Sofia Liden
/
Newberry College
10. 9:00 am (6)
Ana Herrera
/
Carson Newman
Braelyn Pippin
/
Tusculum University
Victoria Carrera
/
Erskine
9. 9:00 am (5a)
Caroline Nemes
/
Carson Newman
Sofie Lorentzen
/
Tusculum University
Mia Settle
/
Erskine
8. 9:00 am (5b)
Hannah Holland
/
Carson Newman
Hannah Brown
/
Tusculum University
Sofia Altes
/
Erskine
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Maeve Cummins
/
Carson Newman
Olivia Cunningham
/
Tusculum University
Anna Parramore
/
Erskine
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Ellie Haughton
/
Carson Newman
Nilubol Panno
/
Tusculum University
Amanda Guzman
/
Erskine
5. 9:00 am (3)
Kelsee Neely
/
LMU
Mika Ramos
/
Central Oklahoma
Madeleine Krueger
/
Columbus State
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Carley Downhour
/
LMU
Madison O'Dell
/
Central Oklahoma
Beryl Giletti
/
Columbus State
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Caitlin Thomas
/
LMU
Taylor Towers
/
Central Oklahoma
Ana Thorne
/
Columbus State
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Lauren Martin
/
LMU
Emma Shelley
/
Central Oklahoma
Selina Budde
/
Columbus State
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Caitlyn Lindell
/
LMU
Susana Olivares
/
Central Oklahoma
Victoria Libaak
/
Columbus State