BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Jones Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 23 to Feb. 24, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Pepperdine University @ Valencia, CA
Winning Team:
Southern California
Medalist:
Zach Seabolt
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
20. 12:30 pm (18)
Eric Ansett
/
Lipscomb
Jonathan Young
/
UC-Irvine
Russell Takeuchi
/
Fresno State
David Pelekoudas
IND
/
Pepperdine
19. 12:30 pm (17)
Tyler LeRoy
/
Lipscomb
David Kim
/
UC-Irvine
Michael Pugh
/
Fresno State
Connor Nam
IND
/
Pepperdine
18. 12:30 pm (16)
Caston Roberts
/
Lipscomb
Bryan Shin
/
UC-Irvine
Neil Bautista
/
Fresno State
Gus Wagoner
IND
/
Georgia State
17. 12:30 pm (15)
Stoney Crouch
/
Lipscomb
Jacob Schulze
/
UC-Irvine
Keenan Nelson
/
Fresno State
Skyler Finnell
IND
/
San Diego
16. 12:30 pm (14)
Dawson Armstrong
/
Lipscomb
Pete Fernandez
/
UC-Irvine
Harold Calubid
/
Fresno State
Paul Smith
IND
/
Southern California
15. 12:30 pm (13)
Zach Pritchard
/
BYU
Taylor Dickson
/
Winthrop
Anthony Madrid
/
Pacific
Trey Taylor
/
USC Upstate
14. 12:30 pm (12)
Mike Jurca
/
BYU
Nick Eberhardt
/
Winthrop
Drew Bender
/
Pacific
Andrew Purcell
/
USC Upstate
13. 12:30 pm (11)
Tommy Higham
/
BYU
Sam Whitehead
/
Winthrop
Geoff Fry
/
Pacific
Sebastian Lopez
/
USC Upstate
12. 12:30 pm (10a)
Cole Ogden
/
BYU
Bradley Kauffman
/
Winthrop
Matt Lee
/
Pacific
Taylor White
/
USC Upstate
11. 12:30 pm (10b)
Jordan Rodgers
/
BYU
Zach Seabolt
/
Winthrop
Byron Meth
/
Pacific
Ryan Cornfield
/
USC Upstate
10. 12:30 pm (9)
Sam Triplett
/
Northwestern
Alexander Herrmann
/
Georgia State
Will Twitty
/
San Diego
Jake McCrory
/
Sam Houston State
9. 12:30 pm (8)
Charles Wang
/
Northwestern
Nathan Mallonee
/
Georgia State
Mathias Dahl
/
San Diego
JT Taylor
/
Sam Houston State
8. 12:30 pm (7)
Bennett Lavin
/
Northwestern
Davin White
/
Georgia State
Colin Pearson
/
San Diego
Andrew Ertel
/
Sam Houston State
7. 12:30 pm (6)
Joshua Jamieson
/
Northwestern
Damon Stephenson
/
Georgia State
Alex Chiarella
/
San Diego
Logan Boatner
/
Sam Houston State
6. 12:30 pm (5)
Dylan Wu
/
Northwestern
J.J. Grey
/
Georgia State
Grant Forrest
/
San Diego
Zach Cabra
/
Sam Houston State
5. 12:30 pm (4)
Bobby Gojuangco
/
Southern California
Cody Mcmanus
/
Pepperdine
Austin Vick
/
Kennesaw State
Blake Barens
/
Notre Dame
4. 12:30 pm (3)
Jonah Texeira
/
Southern California
Robin Kang
/
Pepperdine
Kelby Burton
/
Kennesaw State
Liam Cox
/
Notre Dame
3. 12:30 pm (2)
Eric Sugimoto
/
Southern California
Frederick Wedel
/
Pepperdine
Fredrik Nilehn
/
Kennesaw State
Patrick Grahek
/
Notre Dame
2. 12:30 pm (1a)
Sean Crocker
/
Southern California
Kevin Dehuff
/
Pepperdine
Teremoana Beaucousin
/
Kennesaw State
Tyler Wingo
/
Notre Dame
1. 12:30 pm (1b)
Rico Hoey
/
Southern California
Anthony Cecere
/
Pepperdine
Jimmy Beck
/
Kennesaw State
Matthew Rushton
/
Notre Dame