BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
UTSA Oak Hills Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 9 to Feb. 10, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by The University of Texas at San Antonio @ San Antonio, TX
Winning Team:
Baylor
Medalist:
Kyle Jones
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:30 am (1)
Matthew Marquez
/
Tulsa
Alejandro Villasana
/
North Texas
Anthony McGeorge
/
Texas State
2. 7:39 am (1)
Sebastian Smith
/
Tulsa
Jason Roets
/
North Texas
Tyler Thomas
/
Texas State
3. 7:48 am (1)
Frank Yanez
/
Tulsa
Cory Churchman
/
North Texas
Torbjorn Johansen
/
Texas State
4. 7:57 am (1)
Colton Staggs
/
Tulsa
Juan Munoz
/
North Texas
Tyler Saunders
/
Texas State
5. 8:06 am (1)
Matt Mabrey
/
Tulsa
Michael Cotton
/
North Texas
David Faraudo
/
Texas State
6. 8:15 am (1)
Isaiah Huerta
/
Houston Baptist
Gage Ihrig
/
Wichita State
Beau Titsworth
/
Oklahoma
7. 8:24 am (1)
Guillaume Chalancon
/
Houston Baptist
Louis Cohen Boyer
/
Wichita State
Charlie Saxon
/
Oklahoma
8. 8:33 am (1)
Raul Hernandez
/
Houston Baptist
Alec Heinen
/
Wichita State
Grant Hirschman
/
Oklahoma
9. 8:42 am (1)
Trey Cassity
/
Houston Baptist
Jacob Bishop
/
Wichita State
Max Mcgreevy
/
Oklahoma
10. 8:51 am (1)
Preston Stanley
/
Houston Baptist
Grant Bennett
/
Wichita State
Michael Gellerman
/
Oklahoma
11. 9:00 am (1)
Mikk Bjerch-Andresen
/
Baylor
J.J. Lindsey
/
UTSA
Andrew Ertel
/
Sam Houston State
12. 9:09 am (1)
Freddy Anderson
/
Baylor
Zander Lozano
/
UTSA
JT Taylor
/
Sam Houston State
13. 9:18 am (1)
Filippo Zucchetti
/
Baylor
Garrison Lackey
/
UTSA
Jake McCrory
/
Sam Houston State
14. 9:27 am (1)
Andreas Gjesteby
/
Baylor
Bryce Alley
/
UTSA
Zach Cabra
/
Sam Houston State
15. 9:36 am (1)
Kyle Jones
/
Baylor
Brett Hogan
/
UTSA
Logan Boatner
/
Sam Houston State
16. 7:30 am (10)
Joe Beck III
/
Rice
Brandon Newton
/
Louisiana Tech
Julian Woodfork
/
Northern Colorado
17. 7:39 am (10)
Jeff Wibawa
/
Rice
Jake Pritchard
/
Louisiana Tech
Sam Marley
/
Northern Colorado
18. 7:48 am (10)
Trey Johnson
/
Rice
Ben Robinson
/
Louisiana Tech
Conner Barr
/
Northern Colorado
19. 7:57 am (10)
Mitchell Meissner
/
Rice
Chuck Spears
/
Louisiana Tech
Andrew Romano
/
Northern Colorado
20. 8:06 am (10)
Kevin Reilly
/
Rice
Victor Lange
/
Louisiana Tech
Jack Cummings
/
Northern Colorado
21. 8:15 am (10)
Ross Davis
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Adam Ruben
/
Denver
Christopher Jensen
/
Central Arkansas
22. 8:24 am (10)
Louis Kelly
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Chris Korte
/
Denver
Ryan Shuttleworth
/
Central Arkansas
23. 8:33 am (10)
Chris Verrougstraete
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Arti Edelman
/
Denver
Brad Lamb
/
Central Arkansas
24. 8:42 am (10)
Haraldur Magnus
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Petter Mikalsen
/
Denver
Rodrigo Rivas
/
Central Arkansas
25. 8:51 am (10)
Fernando Cruz Valle
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Patrick Frodigh
/
Denver
Pep Angles
/
Central Arkansas
26. 9:00 am (10)
Erik Angesten
IND
/
Wichita State
Trace Morrow
IND
/
UTSA
Julien Marot
IND
/
North Texas
27. 9:09 am (10)
Christian De La Cruz
IND
/
UTSA
Kyle Hodges
IND
/
Sam Houston State
Nick Thornton
IND
/
Baylor
28. 9:18 am (10)
Reed Stegall
IND
/
UTSA
Luke Kwon
IND
/
Oklahoma
Tommy Economou
IND
/
Rice