BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Dayton Flyers Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 12 to April 13, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Dayton @ Kettering, OH
Winning Team:
Dayton
Medalist:
Kyle Schmidt
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
Pos
ition
5
13. 9:00 am (18)
Miles Miller
IND
/
Dayton
Blake Solomon
IND
/
Dayton
Ethan Snyder
IND
/
Dayton
Dylan Stevens
IND
/
Dayton
12. 9:00 am (17)
Logan Griffin
/
Northern Kentucky
Avery Green
/
Northern Kentucky
Ty DeBonis
/
Northern Kentucky
Alex Doss
/
Northern Kentucky
Cameron Madden
/
Northern Kentucky
11. 9:00 am (16)
Roy Radke
/
Bradley
Jalen Hodges
/
Bradley
Brady Kreiter
/
Bradley
Alex Ciaramitaro
/
Bradley
Josh kirkham
/
Bradley
10. 9:00 am (15)
Conor Glennon
/
DePaul
Perry Chong
/
DePaul
Noah Kolar
/
DePaul
Artemiy Yalovenko
/
DePaul
Nik Gatmaytan
/
DePaul
9. 9:00 am (13)
Bryan Kordupel
/
Youngstown State
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
C.J. Hughes
/
Youngstown State
Cole Christman
/
Youngstown State
8. 9:00 am (12)
Zac Viminitz
/
Morehead State
Joe Muschong
/
Morehead State
Blake Evans
/
Morehead State
Nolan Pierce
/
Morehead State
Jon Kosier
/
Morehead State
7. 9:00 am (10)
Zach Robbins
/
Cleveland State
Zak Supelak
/
Cleveland State
Gunnar McCollins
/
Cleveland State
Jules Blakely
/
Cleveland State
Jonny Filler
/
Cleveland State
6. 9:00 am (9)
Kasey Lilly
/
Fort Wayne
Jacob Deakyne
/
Fort Wayne
Luke Miller
/
Fort Wayne
Burke Pitz
/
Fort Wayne
Parker Deakyne
/
Fort Wayne
5. 9:00 am (8)
Brock Aten
/
IUPUI
Keegan McCullough
/
IUPUI
Matthew Baxter
/
IUPUI
Taylor Gardner
/
IUPUI
Kevin Tillery
/
IUPUI
4. 9:00 am (6)
Zach Mandry
/
Ohio
Tanner Johnson
/
Ohio
Zach Crawford
/
Ohio
Josh Dinouard
/
Ohio
Austin Dyson
/
Ohio
3. 9:00 am (4a)
Bryce Haney
/
Wright State
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Tyler Goecke
/
Wright State
Mikkel Mathiesen
/
Wright State
Cameron Willis
/
Wright State
2. 9:00 am (2)
Kyle Schmidt
/
Dayton
Hayden Zimmerer
/
Dayton
Ryan Clements
/
Dayton
Connor Quigley
/
Dayton
Henry May
/
Dayton
1. 9:00 am (1)
Nick Hofland
/
Bowling Green
Brandon Rattray
/
Bowling Green
Dylan Fitchet
/
Bowling Green
Ian Mackenzie-Olson
/
Bowling Green
Tom North
/
Bowling Green