BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Stampede At The Creek
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 12 to April 13, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Nebraska Omaha @ Elkhorn, NE
Winning Team:
S. Dak. St
Medalist:
Teresa Toscano
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
14. 3:00 pm (9a)
Amelia Lee
IND
/
Creighton
Liz Duncan
IND
/
S. Dakota
Abbie Kelm
IND
/
N. Dakota
Cassidy Ulrich
IND
/
Omaha
13. 3:00 pm (8a)
Katie Wilson
IND
/
Creighton
Holly Murphy
IND
/
ND State
Morgan Hetletved
IND
/
N. Dakota
Brynn Sundquist
IND
/
Omaha
12. 3:00 pm (7)
Abby Schramel
/
N. Dakota
Leah Hansen
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Alex Kandolin
/
S. Dak. St
Molly Fossen
/
S. Dakota
11. 3:00 pm (6a)
Carrie Carpenter
/
N. Dakota
Katie Warpinski
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Lani Potter
/
S. Dak. St
Megan Munneke
/
S. Dakota
10. 3:00 pm (6b)
Courtney Wedin
/
N. Dakota
Courtney Matschke
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Cassidy Laidlaw
/
S. Dak. St
Julia Hall
/
S. Dakota
9. 3:00 pm (5a)
Josalynn Abbott
/
N. Dakota
Isabelle Maleki
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Hester Sicking
/
S. Dak. St
Laerke Jensen
/
S. Dakota
8. 3:00 pm (5b)
Joy Callinan
/
N. Dakota
Lori Meyer
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Mia Seeman
/
S. Dak. St
Akari Hayashi
/
S. Dakota
7. 3:00 pm (4)
Pemika Ponlamuangdee
/
N. Dakota
Ashley Kulka
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Teresa Toscano
/
S. Dak. St
Danica Badura
/
S. Dakota
6. 3:00 pm (3a)
Madison Humke
/
Northern Iowa
Kristin Goertz
/
Creighton
Leah Skaar
/
ND State
Izzi Puk
/
Omaha
5. 3:00 pm (3b)
Allison Nuss
/
Northern Iowa
Katie Berrian
/
Creighton
Maddie Herzog
/
ND State
Hannah Hunke
/
Omaha
4. 3:00 pm (2a)
Hailey Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Margaret Hickey
/
Creighton
Catherine Monty
/
ND State
Zora Gittens
/
Omaha
3. 3:00 pm (2b)
Emily Snelling
/
Northern Iowa
Claire Orcutt
/
Creighton
Alexis Thomas
/
ND State
Jinna Boonbumrungsuk
/
Omaha
2. 3:00 pm (1a)
Hannah Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Katie Allen
/
Creighton
Taylor McCorkle
/
ND State
mika miyata
/
Omaha
1. 3:00 pm (1b)
Sydney Eaton
/
Northern Iowa
Gabby Tremblay
/
Creighton
Lexi Geolat
/
ND State
Mandi Granato
/
Omaha