BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
SAC Men's Golf Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 19 to April 20, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by
South Atlantic Conference
@ Tazewell, TN
Winning Team:
LMU
Medalist:
Dan Bradbury
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Hank Robins
/
Len.-Rhyne
Coleman Bess
/
Coker University
Anthony Sutton
/
Anderson (SC)
2. 8:40 am (1)
Dawson Walker
/
Len.-Rhyne
Caleb Tidd
/
Coker University
Daniel Coker
/
Anderson (SC)
3. 8:50 am (1)
Cole Sutherland
/
Len.-Rhyne
Killian Ryan
/
Coker University
Calahan Keever
/
Anderson (SC)
4. 9:00 am (1)
Tyler Hashmi
/
Len.-Rhyne
Jonathan Hallinger
/
Coker University
Reece Coleman
/
Anderson (SC)
5. 9:10 am (1)
Liam Waldron
/
Len.-Rhyne
Fred Tindale
/
Coker University
Jake Miller
/
Anderson (SC)
6. 9:20 am (1)
Jackson Tyler
/
Carson-Newman
Frederic Ruess
/
Newberry
Yannick Koehnen
/
Wingate
7. 9:30 am (1)
Will Collins
/
Carson-Newman
Adrian Villiger
/
Newberry
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
8. 9:40 am (1)
Jonathan Nielsen
/
Carson-Newman
PJ Jacobs
/
Newberry
Nick Fleming
/
Wingate
9. 9:50 am (1)
Alex Hodge
/
Carson-Newman
Corey Chrzanowski
/
Newberry
Nicolas Brown
/
Wingate
10. 10:00 am (1)
Jake Mynatt
/
Carson-Newman
Tom Bueschges
/
Newberry
James Edwards
/
Wingate
11. 10:10 am (1)
Jantai Malataev
/
LMU
Brock Hlinak
/
Queens-Cha
Pontus Samuelsson
/
Limestone
12. 10:20 am (1)
Cade Preston
/
LMU
Drake Wilcox
/
Queens-Cha
Levi Moody
/
Limestone
13. 10:30 am (1)
Harry Lord
/
LMU
Ollie Smith
/
Queens-Cha
Zach Bishop
/
Limestone
14. 10:40 am (1)
Luke Harries
/
LMU
Taisuke Ono
/
Queens-Cha
Daniel Aas
/
Limestone
15. 10:50 am (1)
Dan Bradbury
/
LMU
Clayson Good
/
Queens-Cha
Gage Carnes
/
Limestone
16. 8:30 am (10)
Steve Papakonstantinou
/
Mars Hill
Bryce Farris
/
Virginia at Wise, U
17. 8:40 am (10)
Addison Bahr
/
Mars Hill
Jacob Sowers
/
Virginia at Wise, U
18. 8:50 am (10)
Gabe Gonzales
/
Mars Hill
Hunter Farley
/
Virginia at Wise, U
19. 9:00 am (10)
John Moss
/
Mars Hill
Alex Arnold
/
Virginia at Wise, U
20. 9:10 am (10)
Jose Moreno
/
Mars Hill
Bryce Varner
/
Virginia at Wise, U
21. 9:20 am (10)
Riley Smith
/
Catawba
Kyle Engelbert
/
Tusculum University
22. 9:30 am (10)
Hunter Donahue
/
Catawba
Isak Holter
/
Tusculum University
23. 9:40 am (10)
Austin J. Boyd
/
Catawba
Liam Van Deventer
/
Tusculum University
24. 9:50 am (10)
Jake Clodfelter
/
Catawba
Nicholas Marchese
/
Tusculum University
25. 10:00 am (10)
Tanner Bibey
/
Catawba
Dominic Barron Holden
/
Tusculum University