BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Red Rocks Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 20 to March 21, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by Northern Arizona University @ Sedona, AZ
Winning Team:
Grand Canyon University
Medalist:
Payton Fehringer
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
28. 8:30 am (18a)
MarĂa Vallejo
/
Northern Colorado
Vanessa Betancourt
/
UC Riverside
Lauren Taylor
/
Utah Valley
27. 8:30 am (18b)
Aili Bundy
/
Northern Colorado
Mylan Hirata
/
UC Riverside
Caylyn Ponich
/
Utah Valley
26. 8:30 am (17)
Beah Cruz
/
Northern Colorado
Nicole Le
/
UC Riverside
Anna Lesa
/
Utah Valley
25. 8:30 am (16)
Marisa Hisaki
/
Northern Colorado
Nao Bando
/
UC Riverside
Victoria Estrada
/
Utah Valley
24. 8:30 am (15a)
Abbi Fleiner
/
Northern Colorado
Kate Villegas
/
UC Riverside
Bailey Henley
/
Utah Valley
23. 8:30 am (15b)
Tayllore Ward
/
Dixie State (Utah)
Allison Sobol
/
Montana
Jessica Aguirre
/
SFA
Taitum Beck
/
Weber State
22. 8:30 am (14)
Taylor Naumann
/
Dixie State (Utah)
Faith D'Ortenzio
/
Montana
Kelly Yang
/
SFA
Molly Holbert
/
Weber State
21. 8:30 am (13)
Tannica Porter
/
Dixie State (Utah)
Kylie Esh
/
Montana
Zayda Cedillo
/
SFA
Jessica Zelasko
/
Weber State
20. 8:30 am (12a)
Madison Moss
/
Dixie State (Utah)
Teigan Avery
/
Montana
Sloane Bennett
/
SFA
Kirsten Convoy
/
Weber State
19. 8:30 am (12b)
Abby Livingston
/
Dixie State (Utah)
Jessica Ponce
/
Montana
Kate Dishman
/
SFA
Kiselya Plewe
/
Weber State
18. 8:30 am (11a)
Haruka Shintani
/
California Baptist
Jaime Bellingham
/
University of Idaho
Becca Black
/
Illinois State
Vendela From
/
SeattleU Redhawks-W
17. 8:30 am (11b)
Sofia Chabon
/
California Baptist
Laura Gerner
/
University of Idaho
Emma Rouger
/
Illinois State
Krystal Hu
/
SeattleU Redhawks-W
16. 8:30 am (10a)
Jocelyn Chee Yi Min
/
California Baptist
No-Hsin (Eddie) Hsu
/
University of Idaho
Avalon Woodward
/
Illinois State
Kimberlee Tottori
/
SeattleU Redhawks-W
15. 8:30 am (10b)
Samantha Martirez
/
California Baptist
Wei-Chia (Vicky Tsai
/
University of Idaho
Emma Sutton
/
Illinois State
Keisha Lugito
/
SeattleU Redhawks-W
14. 8:30 am (9a)
Hailey Loh
/
California Baptist
Valeria Patino
/
University of Idaho
Ali Schrock
/
Illinois State
Samantha Bruce
/
SeattleU Redhawks-W
13. 8:30 am (9b)
Diana Araneta
IND
/
California Baptist
Maria Bailey
IND
/
Illinois State
Patricia Joyce
IND
/
Montana
Madison Heideman
IND
/
Georgia Southern
12. 8:30 am (8)
Hannah Gleason
/
So. Utah
Kaysie Harrelson
/
Georgia Southern
Constanza Guerrero
/
Grand Canyon University
Sara Camarena
/
Cal State Fullerton
11. 8:30 am (7)
Lexi Hamel
/
So. Utah
Abby Newton
/
Georgia Southern
Siripatsorn Patchana
/
Grand Canyon University
Lisa Djerf
/
Cal State Fullerton
10. 8:30 am (6a)
Tanyatorn (Excel) Thalangkarn
/
So. Utah
Emma Bell
/
Georgia Southern
Payton Fehringer
/
Grand Canyon University
Kayle Hunn
/
Cal State Fullerton
9. 8:30 am (6b)
Tori Thomas
/
So. Utah
Ella Ofstedahl
/
Georgia Southern
Carolina Sandstrom
/
Grand Canyon University
Brittany Shin
/
Cal State Fullerton
8. 8:30 am (5a)
Chanikan (P Yongyuan
/
So. Utah
Alberte Thuesen
/
Georgia Southern
Carmen Belmonte
/
Grand Canyon University
Hakuka Koda
/
Cal State Fullerton
7. 8:30 am (5b)
Carly Strole
IND
/
Grand Canyon University
Savanah Satterfield
IND
/
Georgia Southern
Kayla Kwong
IND
/
UC Riverside
6. 8:30 am (4)
Lorel Hayward
IND
/
NAU
Mary Scott Wolfe
IND
/
Gonzaga
Sarah Noonan
IND
/
Georgia Southern
Macy Robertson
IND
/
Utah Valley
5. 8:30 am (3)
Ashley Croft
/
NAU
Federica Torre
/
Gonzaga
Guadalupe Dabos
/
Sac State
Chiara Arya
/
Wichita St
4. 8:30 am (2a)
Klara Kucharova
/
NAU
Jessica Mangrobang
/
Gonzaga
Sydney Smith
/
Sac State
Madison Slayton
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Ekaterina Malakhova
/
NAU
Cassie Kim
/
Gonzaga
Corinne Viden
/
Sac State
Mar Vidal
/
Wichita St
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Aleksandra Chekalina
/
NAU
Alyssa Nguyen
/
Gonzaga
Tess Blair
/
Sac State
Megan Lucas
/
Wichita St
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Eliska Kocourkova
/
NAU
Quynn Duong
/
Gonzaga
Jennifer Koga
/
Sac State
Kenni Henson
/
Wichita St