2021 Battle at Hilton Head  #BHH21

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Feb. 22 to Feb. 23, 2021
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Hilton Head, SC

Tee Times for Round 2

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
19. 9:00 am (14) Caitlin Thomas / LMU McKenna Rice / Central Missouri
18. 9:00 am (13a) Ella Morton / LMU Harper Cherry / LMU Elizabeth Leath / Central Missouri Claire Solovic / Central Missouri
17. 9:00 am (13b) Caitlyn Lindell / LMU Carley Downhour / LMU Olivia Sobaski / Central Missouri Rosie Klausner / Central Missouri
16. 9:00 am (12) Nikki Norlin / Barton Grace Greene / Barton Emileigh Swords / SoWesleyan Adrienne O'Brien / SoWesleyan
15. 9:00 am (11a) Clare McMahon / Barton Jailynn Thomas / Barton Isabel Matos / SoWesleyan Sarah Page / SoWesleyan
14. 9:00 am (11b) Peyton Gillespie / Queens Charlotte Kay McIntyre / SoWesleyan Taylor Capps / Barton
13. 9:00 am (10) Sarah Johnson / Queens Charlotte Jenna Lynn / Queens Charlotte Molly Minasi / So. Carolina Beaufort Alejandra Rodriguez / So. Carolina Beaufort
12. 9:00 am (9a) Charleigh Hodges / Queens Charlotte Emelia Pack / Queens Charlotte Ashleigh Mead / So. Carolina Beaufort Kayla Ramsey / So. Carolina Beaufort
11. 9:00 am (9b) Chloe Hiott / Lander Hannah Stephenson / Lander Chloe Crane / Catawba Alice Sylven / Catawba
10. 9:00 am (8) Caroline Hardee / Lander Caitlyn Cash / Lander Emily Wellspeak / Catawba Tyler Price / Catawba
9. 9:00 am (7) Megan Rowe / Columbus State Carson McKie / Lee Karli Jump / Catawba Ella Nilsson / Lander
8. 9:00 am (6a) Monica Ruiz Pavon / Columbus State Ana Thorne / Columbus State Emma Pittman / Lee Clara Hulsey / Lee
7. 9:00 am (6b) Victoria Libaak / Columbus State Selina Budde / Columbus State Supusc Srinchantamit / Lee Emily Ritchie / Lee
6. 9:00 am (5) Morgan Comer  IND  / Belmont Abbey Elyse Godding  IND  / Barton Margaret Andrews  IND  / Barton
5. 9:00 am (4) Megan Robb / Lenoir-Rhyne Katie Sibley / Lenoir-Rhyne Jenna Nagy / Belmont Abbey Lauren Denhard / Belmont Abbey
4. 9:00 am (3) Clara Cerfont / Lenoir-Rhyne Patricia Asensio / Lenoir-Rhyne Kaylee Ong / Belmont Abbey Hannah Bailey / Belmont Abbey
3. 9:00 am (2) Olivia Williams / Carson Newman Madi DeWees / Tusculum University Mackenzie Foyle / Lenoir-Rhyne Oxana Braun / Belmont Abbey
2. 9:00 am (1a) Ellie Haughton / Carson Newman Hannah Holland / Carson Newman Hannah Brown / Tusculum University Olivia Cunningham / Tusculum University
1. 9:00 am (1b) Maeve Cummins / Carson Newman Jayla Sims / Carson Newman Jennifer Keim / Tusculum University Nilubol Panno / Tusculum University