BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2014 Stanford Intercollegiate Hosted by Dr. Condoleezza Rice
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 17 to Oct. 19, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by Stanford University @ Stanford, CA
Winning Team:
Stanford
Medalist:
Bronte Law
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
MJ Kamin
/
Iowa State
Somin Lee
/
Pepperdine
Ying Luo
/
Washington
2. 8:39 am (1)
Nattapan Siritrai
/
Iowa State
Alessandra Arza
/
Pepperdine
Jennifer Yang
/
Washington
3. 8:48 am (1)
Chonlada Chayanun
/
Iowa State
Tatiana Wijaya
/
Pepperdine
Eimi Koga
/
Washington
4. 8:57 am (1)
Celia Barquin
/
Iowa State
Marissa Chow
/
Pepperdine
Charlotte Thomas
/
Washington
5. 9:06 am (1)
Cajsa Persson
/
Iowa State
Alina Ching
/
Pepperdine
Cyd Okino
/
Washington
6. 9:15 am (1)
Doris Chen
/
USC
Sarah Harris
/
Kentucky
Kathleen Rojas
/
San Jose State
7. 9:24 am (1)
Karen Chung
/
USC
Ale Walker
/
Kentucky
Megan Osland
/
San Jose State
8. 9:33 am (1)
Gabriella Then
/
USC
Grace Rose
/
Kentucky
My Leander
/
San Jose State
9. 9:42 am (1)
Annie Park
/
USC
Cylia Damerau
/
Kentucky
Regan De Guzman
/
San Jose State
10. 9:51 am (1)
Kyung Kim
/
USC
Haley Mills
/
Kentucky
Elizabeth Shultz
/
San Jose State
11. 10:00 am (1)
Lydia Choi
/
UCLA
Shannon Aubert
/
Stanford
Kaitlin Park
/
Northwestern
12. 10:09 am (1)
Erynne Lee
/
UCLA
Lauren Kim
/
Stanford
Suchaya Tangkamolprasert
/
Northwestern
13. 10:18 am (1)
Erin Choi
/
UCLA
Quirine Eijkenboom
/
Stanford
Hannah Kim
/
Northwestern
14. 10:27 am (1)
Alison Lee
/
UCLA
Casey Danielson
/
Stanford
Hana Lee
/
Northwestern
15. 10:36 am (1)
Bronte Law
/
UCLA
Mariah Stackhouse
/
Stanford
Kacie Komoto
/
Northwestern
16. 8:30 am (10)
Emilie Alonso
/
Arizona State
Carly Childs
/
Cal
Ally Zeng
/
UC Davis
17. 8:39 am (10)
Saki Iida
/
Arizona State
Marthe Wold
/
Cal
Blair Lewis
/
UC Davis
18. 8:48 am (10)
Roberta Liti
/
Arizona State
Lucia Gutierrez
/
Cal
Andrea Wong
/
UC Davis
19. 8:57 am (10)
Monica Vaughn
/
Arizona State
Alice Jeong
/
Cal
Paige Lee
/
UC Davis
20. 9:06 am (10)
Noemi Jimenez
/
Arizona State
Hannah Suh
/
Cal
Betty Chen
/
UC Davis
21. 9:15 am (10)
Mary Ellen Shuman
/
Georgia
Krissy Peterson
/
Oregon State
Cathleen Santoso
/
Oregon
22. 9:24 am (10)
Sammi Lee
/
Georgia
Ashlee Pickerell
/
Oregon State
Cali Hipp
/
Oregon
23. 9:33 am (10)
Harang Lee
/
Georgia
Hannah Swanson
/
Oregon State
Kelsey Ulep
/
Oregon
24. 9:42 am (10)
Amira Alexander
/
Georgia
Anica Yoo
/
Oregon State
Caroline Inglis
/
Oregon
25. 9:51 am (10)
Manuela Carbajo
/
Georgia
Chelsea Saelee
/
Oregon State
Cassy Isagawa
/
Oregon
26. 10:00 am (10)
Courtney Hooton
/
Harvard
Sloan Shanahan
/
Clemson
Calli Ringsby
IND
/
Stanford
27. 10:09 am (10)
Tiffany Lim
/
Harvard
Lauren Salazar
/
Clemson
Sarah Cho
IND
/
Northwestern
28. 10:18 am (10)
Christine Lin
/
Harvard
McKenzie Talbert
/
Clemson
Jo Ee Kok
IND
/
Cal
29. 10:27 am (10)
Brenna Nelsen
/
Harvard
Jessica Hoang
/
Clemson
Louise Ridderstrom
IND
/
UCLA
30. 10:36 am (10)
Anne Cheng
/
Harvard
Marisa Messana
/
Clemson
SooBin Kim
IND
/
Washington