BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
MHSAA Division 4 Girls Golf Finals
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 18 to Oct. 19, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Michigan High School Athletic Association @ Battle Creek, MI
Winning Team:
NorthPointeChristian
Medalist:
Jacque O'Neill
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
36. 10:00 am (18a)
Mackenzie Gillette
/
Harbor Springs
Hannah Langerak
/
NorthPointeChristian
Meg Christian
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
35. 10:00 am (18b)
Taylore Wilson
/
Harbor Springs
Elizabeth Nymeyer
/
NorthPointeChristian
Lauren Rex
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
34. 10:00 am (17a)
Maggie Bailey
/
Harbor Springs
Kayla Collins
/
NorthPointeChristian
Ella Kandow
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
33. 10:00 am (17b)
Hannah Hauser
/
Lansing Catholic
Orianna Bylsma
/
Montague
Ella Smith
/
Frankenmuth
32. 10:00 am (16a)
Sailor Somerville
/
Lansing Catholic
Megan Brown
/
Montague
Katelyn Piesko
/
Frankenmuth
31. 10:00 am (16b)
Amanda Melling
/
Lansing Catholic
Kennedy McDonald
/
Montague
Leah Nielsen
/
Frankenmuth
30. 10:00 am (15a)
Noelle LaPorte / Audrey Wichtoski
/
Lansing Catholic
Katie Unger
/
Montague
Emma Betz
/
Frankenmuth
29. 10:00 am (15b)
Maya Blonshine
/
Lansing Catholic
Gabriella Moreau
/
Montague
Macie Jacob
/
Frankenmuth
28. 10:00 am (14a)
Alexis Brzezinski
/
East Jackson
Brandi Kautz
/
Almont
Aarushi Ganguly
/
Ann Arbor Greenhills
27. 10:00 am (14b)
Reagan Rudd
/
East Jackson
Jessica Hellebuyck
/
Almont
Euna Lee
/
Ann Arbor Greenhills
26. 10:00 am (13a)
Jordan Goostrey
/
East Jackson
Lydia Schlanderey / Riley Wranosky
/
Almont
Sabine Malik
/
Ann Arbor Greenhills
25. 10:00 am (13b)
Rory Mericle
/
East Jackson
Maggie Henige
/
Almont
Aanya Seth
/
Ann Arbor Greenhills
24. 10:00 am (12a)
Samantha Doerr
/
East Jackson
Hannah Revoldt
/
Almont
23. 10:00 am (12b)
Marina Ascione
/
TC St Francis
Jaime Metzger
/
Onsted
Sara Haupt
/
Wixom St Catherine
22. 10:00 am (11a)
McKenzie McManus
/
TC St Francis
Annika Berg
/
Onsted
Abby Hook
/
Wixom St Catherine
21. 10:00 am (11b)
Amelia Jaworski
/
TC St Francis
Karly VanBrunt
/
Onsted
A. Dark / D. Field
/
Wixom St Catherine
20. 10:00 am (10a)
Mary Chittle
/
TC St Francis
Maddalyn Zellen
/
Onsted
Emma Lehnert
/
Wixom St Catherine
19. 10:00 am (10b)
Emily Jozwiak
/
TC St Francis
Carolyn Micallef
/
Onsted
Rachel Thornton
/
Wixom St Catherine
18. 10:00 am (9a)
Morgan Filhart
/
MP Sacred Heart
Kerstin Stadtfeld
/
Chippewa Hills
Lauren Swiggum
/
Lenawee Christian
17. 10:00 am (9b)
Madelon Humphreys
/
MP Sacred Heart
Taylor Neeb
/
Chippewa Hills
Morgan Bell
/
Lenawee Christian
16. 10:00 am (8a)
Anna Terwilliger
/
MP Sacred Heart
Alyssa Miller
/
Chippewa Hills
Avery Sluss
/
Lenawee Christian
15. 10:00 am (8b)
Emma Reid
/
MP Sacred Heart
Riley Case
/
Chippewa Hills
Madalyn Shaw
/
Lenawee Christian
14. 10:00 am (7a)
Sara Peltier
/
MP Sacred Heart
Isabel Bitler
/
Chippewa Hills
Mikkel Gallant
/
Lenawee Christian
13. 10:00 am (7b)
Kamryn Shannon
/
Michigan Center
Emme Lantis
/
Durand
Lily Sandstedt
/
Manistee
12. 10:00 am (6a)
Baylee Carlisle
/
Michigan Center
Maddie Raley
/
Durand
Sara Thompson
/
Manistee
11. 10:00 am (6b)
Sydney Cramer
/
Michigan Center
Hannah Johnson
/
Durand
Trista Arnold
/
Manistee
10. 10:00 am (5a)
Savana Stewart
/
Michigan Center
Kennedy Pawloski
/
Durand
Marial Rahn
/
Manistee
9. 10:00 am (5b)
Elly Trefry
/
Michigan Center
Olivia Holek
/
Durand
Ari Kamaloski
/
Manistee
8. 10:00 am (4a)
Georgette Kersman
/
North Muskegon
Khloe Rothenberger
/
Concord
Tori Shark
/
Pinconning
7. 10:00 am (4b)
Madde Skeel
/
Shepherd
MaryAnn Montgomery
/
Byron
Kenna Durian
/
Kalamazoo Christian
6. 10:00 am (3a)
Lauren Smith
/
East Jordan
Brooklyn Tocco
/
Clare
Julia Stowe
/
AA Gabriel Richard
5. 10:00 am (3b)
Jana L'Esperance
/
Byron
Taylor Gross
/
Chesaning
Chloe Roth
/
Napoleon
4. 10:00 am (2a)
Arianna Lewis
/
Monroe St Mary CC
Alexis Musgrave
/
Hudson
Elizabeth Tyndall
/
Columbia Central
3. 10:00 am (2b)
Katherine Kemp
/
Royal Oak Shrine
Melissa Scholten
/
Calvin Christian
Anna Lake
/
Central Montcalm
2. 10:00 am (1a)
Jacque O'Neill
/
Harbor Springs
Sabrina Langerak
/
NorthPointeChristian
Colleen McNally
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
1. 10:00 am (1b)
Evie Garver
/
Harbor Springs
Lauren Slotkke
/
NorthPointeChristian
Olivia Valkner
/
Kalamazoo Hackett