BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Elon Phoenix Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 14 to Oct. 15, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Elon University @ Burlington, NC
Winning Team:
Gardner-Webb
Medalist:
Jake Scruggs
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 8:00 am (1)
Lukas Jonsson
/
Appalachian St
Mason Watley
/
Presbyterian
Nicholas Klock
/
Navy
2. 8:08 am (1)
Nicholas Gunnell
/
Appalachian St
Josh Taylor
/
Presbyterian
Chad Deegan
/
Navy
3. 8:16 am (1)
Jake Lane
/
Appalachian St
Thomas Hollingsworth
/
Presbyterian
Ward Wilkinson
/
Navy
4. 8:24 am (1)
Dylan Lukes
/
Appalachian St
Jimmy McCollum
/
Presbyterian
Thomas Garbee
/
Navy
5. 8:32 am (1)
Timothius Tirto Tamardi
/
Appalachian St
AJ Nolin
/
Presbyterian
Charlie Musto
/
Navy
6. 8:40 am (1)
Graham Hutchinson
/
Elon
Jeff Wilson
/
George Mason
Jack Towarnicky
/
Ohio
7. 8:48 am (1)
Will Frodigh
/
Elon
Davis Soderberg
/
George Mason
Felipe Darquea
/
Ohio
8. 8:56 am (1)
Dustin Blank
/
Elon
Takahiro Nojima
/
George Mason
Zach Crawford
/
Ohio
9. 9:04 am (1)
Max Ferrari
/
Elon
Hayden Miller
/
George Mason
Zach Mandry
/
Ohio
10. 9:12 am (1)
Quade Lukes
/
Elon
JP Miller
/
George Mason
Austin Dyson
/
Ohio
11. 9:20 am (1)
Zac Viminitz
/
Morehead State
Alex Butler
/
Drexel
Andy Yang
/
Gardner-Webb
12. 9:28 am (1)
Brody Webb
/
Morehead State
Stephen Cerbara
/
Drexel
Miles Albright
/
Gardner-Webb
13. 9:36 am (1)
Ryan Gillum
/
Morehead State
Jeffrey Cunningham
/
Drexel
Zack Byers
/
Gardner-Webb
14. 9:44 am (1)
Cooper Collins
/
Morehead State
Angelo Giantsopoulos
/
Drexel
Steffen Smith
/
Gardner-Webb
15. 9:52 am (1)
Joe Muschong
/
Morehead State
Connor Schmidt
/
Drexel
Jake Scruggs
/
Gardner-Webb
16. 8:00 am (10)
Cristisn Del Vecchio
IND
/
Elon
Symon Balbin
/
UNCG
Addison Beam
IND
/
Appalachian St
Bronson Myers
IND
/
Elon
17. 8:08 am (10)
Josef Dransfeld
IND
/
Elon
Chris Sperrazza
/
East Carolina
Connor Jones
/
East Carolina
Grant Powell
/
UNCG
18. 8:16 am (10)
Matt Teaster
/
Wofford
Jackson Courtney
/
Towson
Andrew Kennedy
/
Radford
19. 8:24 am (10)
Henry Augenstein
/
Wofford
Justin Griffith
/
Towson
Patrick Gareiss
/
Radford
20. 8:32 am (10)
Nick Willis
/
Wofford
Jeremy Summerson
/
Towson
Tyler Hull
/
Radford
21. 8:40 am (10)
Walker Jones
/
Wofford
Brad Riley
/
Towson
Hunter Duncan
/
Radford
22. 8:48 am (10)
Walker Simas
/
Wofford
Spencer Alexander
/
Towson
Peter Gasperini
/
Radford
23. 8:56 am (10)
Miles Parroco
/
Longwood
Dawson Anders
/
Temple
Cliff Thompson
/
George Washington
24. 9:04 am (10)
Brendan Dunphy
/
Longwood
Danny Nguyen
/
Temple
Hugo Riboud
/
George Washington
25. 9:12 am (10)
Daniel George
/
Longwood
Graham Chase
/
Temple
Jakub Hrinda
/
George Washington
26. 9:20 am (10)
Brandon Weaver
/
Longwood
Liam McGrath
/
Temple
Adrian Castagnola
/
George Washington
27. 9:28 am (10)
Teagan Stephenson
/
Longwood
Conor McGrath
/
Temple
Luis Preciado
/
George Washington
28. 9:36 am (10)
Nikita Romanov
/
La Salle
Jack Massei
/
East Carolina
Noah Connor
/
UNCG
29. 9:44 am (10)
David Kim
/
La Salle
Attie Giles
/
East Carolina
Ben Buben
/
UNCG
30. 9:52 am (10)
Karsen Rush
/
La Salle
Ryan Hammer
IND
/
Longwood
Aaron Tobin
IND
/
Temple
31. 10:00 am (10)
Ronald Fischang
/
La Salle
Dawson Daniels
IND
/
Elon
Yoo Jin Kim
IND
/
George Washington
32. 10:08 am (10)
Parker Wine
/
La Salle
Kristick Matt
IND
/
Temple
Logan Othmer
IND
/
George Washington