BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
State "A" Girls Tourney
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 3 to Oct. 4, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Laurel Golf @ Laurel, MT
Winning Team:
Laurel Girls
Medalist:
Hannah Adams
Class "A" State Girls Tourney 2019
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
16. 10:00 am (18a)
Elsa Cajune
/
Park Girls
Jewelia Grigsby
/
Dawson Girls
Cadence Blankenship
/
Custer Girls
15. 10:00 am (18b)
Grace Martello
/
Frenchtown Girls
Latasha Fitzgerald
/
Browning Girls
Aaliyah Decker
/
Ronan Girls
14. 10:00 am (17)
Brittney Wagner
/
Browning Girls
Anna Gremaux
/
Fergus Girls
Kara Allen
/
Park Girls
Jess Gubler
/
Park Girls
13. 10:00 am (16a)
Allie Wagner
/
Custer Girls
Carly Garrick
/
Polson Girls
Jocelyn Staples
/
Havre Girls
Catherine Gustin
/
Frenchtown Girls
12. 10:00 am (16b)
Angeleena Lind
/
Hardin Girls
Kara Klietz
/
Frenchtown Girls
Kalie Patterson
/
Corvallis Girls
Emily Iversen
/
Sidney Girls
11. 10:00 am (15a)
Cora Wood
/
Hardin Girls
Izzy Mecklenburg
/
Fergus Girls
Mariah Fogle
/
Fergus Girls
Alyssa Pretty On Top
/
Ronan Girls
10. 10:00 am (15b)
Grace Bintz
/
Frenchtown Girls
Ashlan Mortensen
/
Park Girls
Madyson Running Crane
/
Ronan Girls
Sequoia Butterfly
/
Browning Girls
9. 10:00 am (14a)
Karsyn Swigart
/
Custer Girls
M'Kenzie Whiteman
/
Hardin Girls
Breana Jensen
/
Laurel Girls
Jacy Ayers
/
Fergus Girls
8. 10:00 am (14b)
Kylee Pittman
/
Dillon Girls
Kylee Niemeyer
/
Ronan Girls
Anna Elm
/
Whitefish Girls
Signee Storrud
/
Corvallis Girls
7. 10:00 am (13)
Kenzie Bender
/
Central Girls
Ann Marie Hagemeister
/
Custer Girls
Esme Yarbrough
/
Polson Girls
Macao Jackson
/
Ronan Girls
6. 10:00 am (12a)
Allison Denton
/
Fergus Girls
Adriana Beyerle
/
Sidney Girls
Karly Volk
/
Sidney Girls
Kendal Reed
/
Whitefish Girls
5. 10:00 am (12b)
Jill Sure Chief
/
Browning Girls
Keelee Storrud
/
Corvallis Girls
Anyah Cripe
/
Whitefish Girls
Sami Knapp
/
Corvallis Girls
4. 10:00 am (11a)
Jasmine Oyler
/
Stevensville Girls
Keli Hodges
/
Laurel Girls
Aly Rose
/
Hamilton Girls
Ellie Thiel
/
Polson Girls
3. 10:00 am (11b)
Harper Armitage
/
Frenchtown Girls
Madi Cooney
/
Laurel Girls
Emma Torgerson
/
Sidney Girls
Megan Archibald
/
Whitefish Girls
2. 10:00 am (10a)
Kyra Brockhausen
/
Central Girls
Ellie Shaw
/
Whitefish Girls
Cali Cannon
/
Polson Girls
Sarah Karanjai
/
Sidney Girls
1. 10:00 am (10b)
Hannah Adams
/
Laurel Girls
Macee Greenwood
/
Corvallis Girls
Haylee Adams
/
Laurel Girls
Ashtyn Swigart
/
Custer Girls