BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
OHSAA Division I Girls State Tournament
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 18 to Oct. 19, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Ohio High School Athletic Association @ Columbus, OH
Winning Team:
New Albany
Medalist:
Anna Ritter
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 10:00 am (1)
Jenna Harter
/
Mason
Kate Dickerson
/
Centerville
Abrielle Nikolaidis
/
Jackson
2. 10:10 am (1)
Demi Xie
/
Mason
Amelia Burger
/
Centerville
Savanna Porter
/
Jackson
3. 10:20 am (1)
Maddie Heister
/
Mason
Jenna Hayes
/
Centerville
Sydney Scibetta
/
Jackson
4. 10:30 am (1)
Ally Madden
/
Mason
Morgan Rodgers
/
Centerville
Anastasia Nikolaidis
/
Jackson
5. 10:40 am (1)
Catherine Zhang
/
Mason
Meha Pandya
/
Centerville
Avery Wright
/
Jackson
6. 10:50 am (1)
Gwynnie Lee
/
New Albany
Andrea Davis
/
Lakota East
Eileen Murray
/
Upper Arlington
7. 11:00 am (1)
Anna Coccia
/
New Albany
Camryn Eddy
/
Lakota East
Lizzie Murray
/
Upper Arlington
8. 11:10 am (1)
Madison Spiess
/
New Albany
Samantha Bernardo
/
Lakota East
Reagan Nolan
/
Upper Arlington
9. 11:20 am (1)
Anna Ritter
/
New Albany
Ellie Yeazell
/
Lakota East
Julia Rabadam
/
Upper Arlington
10. 11:30 am (1)
Kary Hollenbaugh
/
New Albany
Grace Honigford
/
Lakota East
Emily Hummer
/
Upper Arlington
11. 11:40 am (1)
Lizzie Saur
IND
/
Grove City
Olivia Swain
IND
/
Lake
Bua Wattanavanichakorn
IND
/
Avon
12. 11:50 am (1)
Madison Reemsnyder
IND
/
GlenOak
Amanda Ruminski
IND
/
Lexington
Macy Hanus
IND
/
Bowling Green
13. 10:00 am (10)
Amanda Momany
/
Tol. St. Ursula Acad
Haley Brenner
/
Theodore Roosevelt
Emma Menapace
/
New Philadelphia
14. 10:10 am (10)
Hannah Chung
/
Tol. St. Ursula Acad
Abbey Keller
/
Theodore Roosevelt
Leah Corbett
/
New Philadelphia
15. 10:20 am (10)
Lexie Murphy
/
Tol. St. Ursula Acad
Braydn Harris
/
Theodore Roosevelt
Sydney Devore
/
New Philadelphia
16. 10:30 am (10)
Payton Donnelly
/
Tol. St. Ursula Acad
Emma Picicco
/
Theodore Roosevelt
Allie Jurkovic
/
New Philadelphia
17. 10:40 am (10)
Paige Zolciak
/
Tol. St. Ursula Acad
Maren Seaholts
/
Theodore Roosevelt
Kayla Dyer
/
New Philadelphia
18. 10:50 am (10)
Abby Fossaceca
/
Ashland
Campbell Young
/
Hoover
Jaden Eckard
/
Green
19. 11:00 am (10)
Sarah Anderson
/
Ashland
Halle Ellis
/
Hoover
Jessie Li
/
Green
20. 11:10 am (10)
Klaira Paramore
/
Ashland
Abby Blackburn
/
Hoover
Samantha Demuesy
/
Green
21. 11:20 am (10)
Kira Moore
/
Ashland
Mattie Muckleroy
/
Hoover
Rachel Didonato
/
Green
22. 11:30 am (10)
Anna Watson
/
Ashland
Grace May
/
Hoover
Emily Liptak
/
Green
23. 11:40 am (10)
Ellie Sonne
IND
/
Ursuline Academy
Kylee Heidemann
IND
/
Mercy McAuley
Hannah Jankauskas
IND
/
Warren
24. 11:50 am (10)
Maggie Williams
IND
/
Mt. Vernon
Alessandra Goyette
IND
/
Highland
Zoe Luebbers
IND
/
Cin. St. Ursula Acad