BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Cougar Invitational Presented by Aflac
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 23 to Sept. 24, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Columbus State University @ Columbus, GA
Winning Team:
Georgia Southwestern
Medalist:
Vincent Norrman
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 8:30 am (18)
Wilson Baker
/
Delta State
Cody Maddox
/
Montevallo
Elias Birkeland
IND
/
Georgia Southwestern
29. 8:30 am (17a)
Mitchell Fifer
/
Delta State
Luke Wilson
/
Montevallo
Nicholas Russell
IND
/
Limestone
28. 8:30 am (17b)
Noah Zediker
/
Delta State
Noah Dennis
/
Montevallo
Robin Stadheim
IND
/
Limestone
27. 8:30 am (16)
Zach Smith
/
Delta State
Charles Wood
/
Montevallo
Parker Gray
IND
/
Lee U.
26. 8:30 am (15a)
Zach Zediker
/
Delta State
Brady Carman
/
Montevallo
Brady Davis
IND
/
LMU
25. 8:30 am (15b)
Chase McLain
/
Georgia Southwestern
Elis Lewis
/
Queens-Cha
Wes Simmons
/
Wingate
24. 8:30 am (14)
Simon Estrada
/
Georgia Southwestern
Rob Webster
/
Queens-Cha
Nicolas Brown
/
Wingate
23. 8:30 am (13a)
Cole Madison
/
Georgia Southwestern
Ethan Willis
/
Queens-Cha
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
22. 8:30 am (13b)
Saksit Jairak
/
Georgia Southwestern
Brock Hlinak
/
Queens-Cha
Yannick Koehnen
/
Wingate
21. 8:30 am (12a)
Vincent Norrman
/
Georgia Southwestern
Taisuke Ono
/
Queens-Cha
Tim Bombosch
/
Wingate
20. 8:30 am (12b)
Nilo Sanchez
/
St. Leo
Nico Cabello
/
Clayton State
Gage Smith
/
Valdosta State
19. 8:30 am (11)
Shane Reynolds
/
St. Leo
Augusto Oliva
/
Clayton State
Chase Weathers
/
Valdosta State
18. 8:30 am (10a)
Kevin Johnson
/
St. Leo
Joseph Kim
/
Clayton State
Jordan Long
/
Valdosta State
17. 8:30 am (10b)
Oliver Lilliedahl
/
St. Leo
Raul Carbonell
/
Clayton State
AJ Ouimet
/
Valdosta State
16. 8:30 am (9a)
Davide Longhini
/
St. Leo
Javier Gonzalez
/
Clayton State
Davis Smith
/
Valdosta State
15. 8:30 am (9b)
Christian Skaale
/
Limestone
Fintan McKenna
/
Carson-Newman
Evan Spence
/
Lee U.
14. 8:30 am (8)
Daniel Aas
/
Limestone
Jake Mynatt
/
Carson-Newman
Dylan Lillard
/
Lee U.
13. 8:30 am (7a)
Levi Moody
/
Limestone
Alex Hodge
/
Carson-Newman
Connor Pollman
/
Lee U.
12. 8:30 am (7b)
Zach Bishop
/
Limestone
Fergus Robinson
/
Carson-Newman
Scott Odell
/
Lee U.
11. 8:30 am (6a)
Max Kalfjall
/
Limestone
Tom Forster
/
Carson-Newman
Beck Burnette
/
Lee U.
10. 8:30 am (6b)
Chase Ibbotson
/
Florida Southern
Jacob Saarela
/
Florida Tech
Erik Fogel
/
LMU
9. 8:30 am (5)
Johnny Tucker
/
Florida Southern
Ryan Hull
/
Florida Tech
Zane Potter
/
LMU
8. 8:30 am (4a)
Adam Alvarez
/
Florida Southern
Kyle Decenzo
/
Florida Tech
Hamish McColm
/
LMU
7. 8:30 am (4b)
Max Coutsolioutsos
/
Florida Southern
Chase Cutshall
/
Florida Tech
Harry Boyle
/
LMU
6. 8:30 am (3a)
Chris Fosdick
/
Florida Southern
Max O'Hagan
/
Florida Tech
Dan Bradbury
/
LMU
5. 8:30 am (3b)
Louis Peeters
/
Columbus State
Guillermo Casares
/
Lynn University
Conor Richards
/
Barry
4. 8:30 am (2a)
James Ashfield
/
Columbus State
Jorge Villar
/
Lynn University
Felipe Alvarez
/
Barry
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Cole Cruickshank
/
Columbus State
Carlos Bustos
/
Lynn University
AJ Ewart
/
Barry
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Ronan Kleu
/
Columbus State
Giovanni Manzoni
/
Lynn University
Daniel Faccini
/
Barry
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Jordan Doull
/
Columbus State
Tomas Gana
/
Lynn University
Tyler Bakich
/
Barry