BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Hurricane Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 2 to March 4, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Miami @ Coral Gables, FL
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 8:00 am (18)
Stani Schiavone
/
Ole Miss
Halley Morell
IND
/
Penn State
Annelie Sjoholm
IND
/
Campbell
29. 8:00 am (17)
Taelor Rubin
/
Ole Miss
Christina Ocampo
IND
/
Miami
Michelle Hawkins
IND
/
Daytona State
28. 8:00 am (16a)
Alison Hovatter
/
Ole Miss
Heather Ciskowski
IND
/
Minnesota
Pimploy Thirati
IND
/
Illinois
27. 8:00 am (16b)
Madisen Bentley
/
Ole Miss
Laura Hendee
IND
/
Miami
Louise Oxner
IND
/
Louisville
26. 8:00 am (15a)
Abby Newton
/
Ole Miss
Sarah Cho
IND
/
Northwestern
Emily White
IND
/
Michigan
25. 8:00 am (15b)
Kathleen Duperval
/
Daytona State
Catherine Herrera
/
Penn State
Maddie Denton
/
Middle Tennessee State
24. 8:00 am (14)
Whitney Stevenson
/
Daytona State
Grace Chung
/
Penn State
Samantha Gotcher
/
Middle Tennessee State
23. 8:00 am (13a)
Courtney Cobb
/
Daytona State
Elyse Archambault
/
Penn State
Emily Miller
/
Middle Tennessee State
22. 8:00 am (13b)
Ji Sun Kang
/
Daytona State
Katlyn Elliott
/
Penn State
Avery George
/
Middle Tennessee State
21. 8:00 am (12)
Tiffany Chan
/
Daytona State
Ellen Ceresko
/
Penn State
Allie Knight
/
Middle Tennessee State
20. 8:00 am (11a)
Lane Gakeler
/
East Carolina
Dana Gattone
/
Illinois
Dulcie Sverdloff
/
Kennesaw State
19. 8:00 am (11b)
Nico Engstroem Skaug
/
East Carolina
Grace Park
/
Illinois
Laura Estefenn
/
Kennesaw State
18. 8:00 am (10a)
Lisa Pettersson
/
East Carolina
Emily Joers
/
Illinois
Ines Lescudier
/
Kennesaw State
17. 8:00 am (10b)
Frida Gustafsson Spang
/
East Carolina
Stephanie Miller
/
Illinois
Henriette Nielsen
/
Kennesaw State
16. 8:00 am (9a)
Katie Kirk
/
East Carolina
Jan Prapassarangkul
/
Illinois
Kaew Preamchuen
/
Kennesaw State
15. 8:00 am (9b)
Sabrine Garrison
/
Minnesota
Ayelen Irizar
/
Campbell
Linn Andersson
/
Purdue
14. 8:00 am (8)
Emie Peronnin
/
Minnesota
Brooke Bellomy
/
Campbell
August Kim
/
Purdue
13. 8:00 am (7a)
Carmen Laguna
/
Minnesota
Louise Latorre
/
Campbell
Aurora Kan
/
Purdue
12. 8:00 am (7b)
Celia Kuenster
/
Minnesota
Tahnia Ravnjak
/
Campbell
Marta Martin
/
Purdue
11. 8:00 am (6a)
Anna Laorr
/
Minnesota
Lisbeth Brooks
/
Campbell
Anna Appert Lund
/
Purdue
10. 8:00 am (6b)
Molly Skapik
/
Louisville
Michelle Reyes
/
South Florida
Lauren Grogan
/
Michigan
9. 8:00 am (5a)
Laura Restrepo
/
Louisville
Erin Selfridge
/
South Florida
Kathy Lim
/
Michigan
8. 8:00 am (5b)
Katie Petrino
/
Louisville
Nicole Autrique
/
South Florida
Grace Choi
/
Michigan
7. 8:00 am (4a)
Emily Haas
/
Louisville
Maria Rodriguez
/
South Florida
Catherine Peters
/
Michigan
6. 8:00 am (4b)
Katie Mitchell
/
Louisville
Ashley Burke
/
South Florida
Megan Kim
/
Michigan
5. 8:00 am (3a)
Suchaya Tangkamolprasert
/
Northwestern
Delfina Acosta
/
Miami
MJ Kamin
/
Iowa State
4. 8:00 am (3b)
Kacie Komoto
/
Northwestern
Leticia Ras-Anderica
/
Miami
Cajsa Persson
/
Iowa State
3. 8:00 am (2)
Kaitlin Park
/
Northwestern
Daniela Darquea
/
Miami
Celia Barquin
/
Iowa State
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Hana Lee
/
Northwestern
Kailey Walsh
/
Miami
Nattapan Siritrai
/
Iowa State
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Hannah Kim
/
Northwestern
Rika Park
/
Miami
Chonlada Chayanun
/
Iowa State