SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational  ##dolenc19

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 23 to Sept. 24, 2019
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by SIU Edwardsville @ Madison, IL
  • 9th Annual Derek Dolenc Invitational....Contested at Gateway National Golf Links in Madison, IL

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
33. 8:15 am (18a) Brooks Jungbluth  IND  / SIUE Parker McEachern  IND  / SIUE Nick Sutton  IND  / Tennessee Tech
32. 8:15 am (18b) James Boone  IND  / Murray State Bryson Morrell  IND  / UT Martin Anthony Ruthey  IND  / SIUE
31. 8:15 am (17a) Jack Bergstrom  IND  / Belmont Connor Neighbors  IND  / SIUE Parker Waters  IND  / Omaha
30. 8:15 am (17b) Nick Armbrust / Bradley Sam Sacquitne / Northern Iowa Callaway Smith / Eastern Illinois
29. 8:15 am (16a) John Stillman / Bradley Parker Oleson / Northern Iowa Nic Nguyen / Eastern Illinois
28. 8:15 am (16b) Josh Kirkham / Bradley Tommy Doyle / Northern Iowa Romeo Perez / Eastern Illinois
27. 8:15 am (15a) Jalen Hodges / Bradley Ben Bermel / Northern Iowa Preston Smith / Eastern Illinois
26. 8:15 am (15b) Alex Ciaramitaro / Bradley Griffin Parker / Northern Iowa Ben Lanman / Eastern Illinois
25. 8:15 am (14a) Connor Coombs / Murray State Alex Vegh / Austin Peay State Tyler Jones / Southern Utah
24. 8:15 am (14b) Avery Edwards / Murray State Chase Korte / Austin Peay State Ethan Gray / Southern Utah
23. 8:15 am (13) Walter Beck / Murray State Tate Dickerson / Austin Peay State Hayden Plewe / Southern Utah
22. 8:15 am (12a) Dalton Bagwell / Murray State Austin Lancaster / Austin Peay State Jaden Milne / Southern Utah
21. 8:15 am (12b) Austin Knight / Murray State Michael Busse / Austin Peay State Jake Vincent / Southern Utah
20. 8:15 am (11a) Reese Fisher / Weber State Wyatt Spier / Western Illinois TJ Shehee / Northern Colorado
19. 8:15 am (11b) Jayce Frampton / Weber State Joe Burke / Western Illinois Nick Sharp / Northern Colorado
18. 8:15 am (10) Boston Watts / Weber State Parker Govern / Western Illinois Marcus Tait / Northern Colorado
17. 8:15 am (9a) Hunter Howe / Weber State Cameron Karney / Western Illinois Jack Castiglia / Northern Colorado
16. 8:15 am (9b) Isaac Buerger / Weber State Kyle Irlbacker / Western Illinois Coby Welch / Northern Colorado
15. 8:15 am (8a) Timmy Crawford / Loyola-Chicago Peder Lehmann Brunnsjoe / SIUE Phoomintr Kaewvichien / Omaha
14. 8:15 am (8b) Zach Walsh / Loyola-Chicago Luke Ludwig / SIUE Josh Peters / Omaha
13. 8:15 am (7a) Devin Johnson / Loyola-Chicago Presley Mackelburg / SIUE Josh Bartels / Omaha
12. 8:15 am (7b) Tyler Anderson / Loyola-Chicago Tanner Collins / SIUE NICK KAGY / Omaha
11. 8:15 am (6a) Nate Vance / Loyola-Chicago Albert Nilsson / SIUE Witchayapat Sinsrang / Omaha
10. 8:15 am (6b) Jack Olson / Creighton Austin Gillund / Missouri State Nick Pittman / Drake
9. 8:15 am (5a) Brandt Radloff / Creighton Lukas McCalla / Missouri State Silvester Tan / Drake
8. 8:15 am (5b) Andrew McCormick / Creighton Chris Obert / Missouri State Lucas Scherf / Drake
7. 8:15 am (4a) Nate Vontz / Creighton Max Kreikemeier / Missouri State Tim Lim / Drake
6. 8:15 am (4b) Tucker Knaak / Creighton Crimson Callahan / Missouri State Chase Wicklund / Drake
5. 8:15 am (3) Jacob Uehlein / UT Martin Chance Taylor / Tennessee Tech Bogle LaRue / Belmont
4. 8:15 am (2a) Mason Chandler / UT Martin Cameron Yeary / Tennessee Tech Coleman Jones / Belmont
3. 8:15 am (2b) Nick Wolf / UT Martin Bracton Womack / Tennessee Tech Luke Whitney / Belmont
2. 8:15 am (1a) Jack Story / UT Martin Bryce Beeler / Tennessee Tech Evan Davis / Belmont
1. 8:15 am (1b) Tate Chumley / UT Martin Will Brooks / Tennessee Tech Jack Uselton / Belmont