BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
MHSAA Division 4 Boys Golf Finals
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
June 7 to June 8, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Michigan High School Athletic Association @ Allendale, MI
Winning Team:
Kalamazoo Hackett
Medalist:
Mitch Lowney
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
36. 9:00 am (18a)
Tyler Bismack
/
Bad Axe
Rodrigo DeNigris
/
Everest Collegiate
Daniel Shovels
/
Clinton
35. 9:00 am (18b)
Nick MacAlpine
/
Bad Axe
Mia Korns
/
Everest Collegiate
Eric Berndt
/
Clinton
34. 9:00 am (17a)
Clark Wehner
/
Bad Axe
Chris Jones
/
Everest Collegiate
Will Gragg
/
Clinton
33. 9:00 am (17b)
Nate Ball
/
Leland
Gannon McDonough
/
Pentwater
Will Verduzco
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
32. 9:00 am (16a)
Justin Bardenhagen
/
Leland
Will Kolenda
/
Pentwater
Ryan Chafty
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
31. 9:00 am (16b)
Quinn Maleski
/
Leland
Seth Matulis
/
Pentwater
Tommy Keyte
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
30. 9:00 am (15a)
Aiden Coleman
/
Leland
Drew Kolenda
/
Pentwater
Aidan Gillig
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
29. 9:00 am (15b)
C. Satterwhite / L. Kleinshmit
/
Leland
Mackenzie Breitner
/
Pentwater
Ben Bridenstine
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
28. 9:00 am (14a)
Noah Ruddy
/
New Lothrop
Colin Degnore
/
University Liggett
Fischer Jacobs
/
Jackson Christian
27. 9:00 am (14b)
John Fras
/
New Lothrop
Spencer Lukas
/
University Liggett
Noah Cuffle
/
Jackson Christian
26. 9:00 am (13a)
Gabe Salsgiver
/
New Lothrop
Tommy Gebeck
/
University Liggett
Nate Blumenstock
/
Jackson Christian
25. 9:00 am (13b)
Isaac Richardson
/
New Lothrop
Bennett French
/
University Liggett
Colton Jacobs
/
Jackson Christian
24. 9:00 am (12a)
Alex Mulchay
/
New Lothrop
Jack Estes
/
University Liggett
Peter Gelatt
/
Jackson Christian
23. 9:00 am (12b)
Will Newbold
/
Frankfort
Michael Zanoni
/
MP Sacred Heart
E. DeVries / T. Roberts
/
Kalamazoo Christian
22. 9:00 am (11a)
Jack Reznich
/
Frankfort
Evan Chomchai
/
MP Sacred Heart
Benjamin Cramer
/
Kalamazoo Christian
21. 9:00 am (11b)
Luke Hammon
/
Frankfort
Patrick Ervin
/
MP Sacred Heart
Joshua Bouma
/
Kalamazoo Christian
20. 9:00 am (10a)
Riley Thorr
/
Frankfort
Austin Lobsinger
/
MP Sacred Heart
Kylin Geresy
/
Kalamazoo Christian
19. 9:00 am (10b)
Daniel Newbold
/
Frankfort
Noah Krepostman
/
MP Sacred Heart
Kyle Nash
/
Kalamazoo Christian
18. 9:00 am (9a)
Jonah Wright
/
Saginaw Nouvel
Alex Teed
/
Allen Park Cabrini
Sam Havey
/
Lansing Christian
17. 9:00 am (9b)
Luke LeBourdais
/
Saginaw Nouvel
Lucas Metropoulos
/
Allen Park Cabrini
Trevor Dunsmore
/
Lansing Christian
16. 9:00 am (8a)
JohnPaul LeFevre
/
Saginaw Nouvel
Austin Molina
/
Allen Park Cabrini
Isaac Haley
/
Lansing Christian
15. 9:00 am (8b)
Timothy Stack
/
Saginaw Nouvel
Zach Bagozzi
/
Allen Park Cabrini
P. Curry / W. Combs
/
Lansing Christian
14. 9:00 am (7a)
Sam Buckingham
/
Saginaw Nouvel
Niko Brithinee
/
Allen Park Cabrini
Davis Garrett
/
Lansing Christian
13. 9:00 am (7b)
Ethan Sommerfield
/
Suttons Bay
Daniel Vanbiesbrouck
/
W Michigan Christian
Wilkin Lathan
/
Lk Michigan Catholic
12. 9:00 am (6a)
Matthew Smith
/
Suttons Bay
Caleb Minasian
/
W Michigan Christian
Charles LaSata
/
Lk Michigan Catholic
11. 9:00 am (6b)
Cam Knaub
/
Suttons Bay
Jared Swords
/
W Michigan Christian
Connor Casey
/
Lk Michigan Catholic
10. 9:00 am (5a)
S. Vukasavich / C. Ramirez
/
Suttons Bay
Brevin Byne
/
W Michigan Christian
Connor Shooks
/
Lk Michigan Catholic
9. 9:00 am (5b)
Sean Wilson
/
Suttons Bay
Joe Hain
/
W Michigan Christian
A. Glotzbach / J. Jozwiak
/
Lk Michigan Catholic
8. 9:00 am (4a)
Alex Heussner
/
Marlette
Josh Line
/
Parkway Christian
Landon Gallant
/
Lenawee Christian
7. 9:00 am (4b)
Miles Imel
/
East Jordan
John Slivka
/
Manistee Cath Cent
Conor Gausselin
/
BC St Philip
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Brady Rosenthal
/
EPBPL
Connor Slaven
/
Trillium Academy
Thomas Haas
/
Springport
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Riley McNamara
/
Roscommon
Grant Pogue
/
N Michigan Christian
Blaine Shafer
/
White Pigeon
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Brady Krohn
/
EPBPL
Ezra Dreffs
/
Whitmore Lake
Conner Lackey
/
Vandercook Lake
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Kal O'Brien
/
Mackinaw City
Preston Picardat
/
Manistee Cath Cent
Carter Geigley
/
Centreville
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Colby Meeks
/
Bad Axe
Mitch Lowney
/
Everest Collegiate
Austin Fauser
/
Clinton
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Sam MacAlpine
/
Bad Axe
Kevin Meehan
/
Everest Collegiate
Garrett Ramos
/
Clinton