BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 6 to Sept. 7, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by United States Air Force Academy @ Colorado Springs, CO
Winning Team:
UNLV
Medalist:
Taylor Montgomery
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 7:30 am (1)
Michael Johnson
/
Weber St.
Corey Eddings
/
Nevada
Michael Fan
/
Air Force
Jack Maerki
/
University of Utah
2. 7:39 am (1)
Sean Badger
/
Weber St.
Kit Carson
/
Nevada
Brenden Bone
/
Air Force
Brandon Kida
/
University of Utah
3. 7:48 am (1)
Colton Dallimore
/
Weber St.
Jooho Lee
/
Nevada
Sunwoo Choi
/
Air Force
Jonathon Thomas
/
University of Utah
4. 7:57 am (1)
Luke Crapo
/
Weber St.
Nicholas Smits
/
Nevada
Blake Edwards
/
Air Force
Max McGrail
/
University of Utah
5. 8:06 am (1)
Devon Purser
/
Weber St.
Grant Booth
/
Nevada
Dane Hankamer
/
Air Force
Gentry Hicks
/
University of Utah
6. 8:15 am (1)
John Oda
IND
/
UNLV
Jose Romero
IND
/
UTEP
Drew Trujillo
IND
/
Colorado
Cameron Lindell
IND
/
Wyoming
7. 8:24 am (1)
Carl Jonson
/
UNLV
Jeremy Paul
/
Colorado
Jimmy Makloski
/
Colo St.
Pat Beyhan
/
N.M. State
8. 8:33 am (1)
Kurt Kitayama
/
UNLV
Ethan Freeman
/
Colorado
Alec Bone
/
Colo St.
Brett Walker
/
N.M. State
9. 8:42 am (1)
Zane Thomas
/
UNLV
Philip Juel-Berg
/
Colorado
Patrick Winther
/
Colo St.
Travis Benson
/
N.M. State
10. 8:51 am (1)
Taylor Montgomery
/
UNLV
Yannik Paul
/
Colorado
Cameron Harrell
/
Colo St.
Kenneth Fadke
/
N.M. State
11. 9:00 am (1)
Aj Mcinerney
/
UNLV
David Oraee
/
Colorado
Dominic Kieffer
/
Colo St.
Issac Merry
/
N.M. State
12. 7:30 am (10)
Jacob Byers
/
Boise St.
Kamrin Allen
/
Wyoming
Conner Barr
/
N.Colorado
Paul Moberg
/
Air Force - B Team
13. 7:39 am (10)
Tristan Rohrbaugh
/
Boise St.
Quintin Pope
/
Wyoming
Andrew Romano
/
N.Colorado
Troy Berglund
/
Air Force - B Team
14. 7:48 am (10)
Logan France
/
Boise St.
Drew McCullough
/
Wyoming
Julian Woodfork
/
N.Colorado
Kyle Fuller
/
Air Force - B Team
15. 7:57 am (10)
David Elliott
/
Boise St.
Glenn Workman
/
Wyoming
Sam Marley
/
N.Colorado
J.D. Kiesewetter
/
Air Force - B Team
16. 8:06 am (10)
Ty Travis
/
Boise St.
Ryan Wallen
/
Wyoming
Jack Cummings
/
N.Colorado
Todd Millard
/
Air Force - B Team
17. 8:15 am (10)
Brent Pollock
IND
/
University of Utah
Max Oelfke
IND
/
Colo St.
Arron Lickteig
IND
/
Wyoming
Joey Martinez
IND
/
N.M. State
18. 8:24 am (10)
Cameron Wiltse
/
UMKC
Nicklas Pihl
/
UTEP
Zack Waxler
/
Utah State
Jameson Keiley
/
So. Utah
19. 8:33 am (10)
Thibault Vieilledent
/
UMKC
Jacob Loya
/
UTEP
Seokwon Jeon
/
Utah State
Sammy Cole
/
So. Utah
20. 8:42 am (10)
Mitch Tucker
/
UMKC
Jere Pelletier
/
UTEP
McCoy Willey
/
Utah State
Tim Leonard
/
So. Utah
21. 8:51 am (10)
Jackson Foth
/
UMKC
Roberto Ruiz
/
UTEP
Grahm Schmaltz
/
Utah State
Fidel Concepcion
/
So. Utah
22. 9:00 am (10)
Antoine Rozner
/
UMKC
Frederik Dreier
/
UTEP
Tanner Jenson
/
Utah State
Nic Booth
/
So. Utah