BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2019 Tennessee River Rumble Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 1 to April 2, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Loudon, TN
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
29. 9:30 am (18a)
Sam Stedman
IND
/
LMU - B Team
Matt Dalrymple
IND
/
King Coll.
Will Collins
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Parker Gray
/
Lee U.
28. 9:30 am (18b)
Matthew Meadows
/
Roane State Community Col
Brody Davis
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
Dakotah McClain
IND
/
Northwestern Ohio
27. 9:30 am (17a)
Mitchell Stooksbury
/
Roane State Community Col
John Molyneaux
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
Ian Clement
IND
/
Northwestern Ohio
brian clark
/
Lee U.
26. 9:30 am (17b)
Matthew Gaylor
/
Roane State Community Col
Madison Duffie
IND
/
Belmont Abbey
Connor Pollman
/
Lee U.
25. 9:30 am (16a)
Luke Challis
/
Mars Hill
Trey Burton
/
Catawba
Zane Potter
/
LMU - B Team
Gareth Moody
/
Bryan
24. 9:30 am (16b)
Xisco LLinas
/
Mars Hill
Tyler Mulkey
/
Catawba
Eli Cox
/
LMU - B Team
Zach Belvin
/
Bryan
23. 9:30 am (15)
Nicholas Boone
/
Mars Hill
Mack Sheppard
/
Catawba
Brady Davis
/
LMU - B Team
Peter Brown
/
Bryan
22. 9:30 am (14a)
Stephen Thomasson
/
Mars Hill
Hunter Donahue
/
Catawba
Andrew Briggs
/
LMU - B Team
Andres Arteaga
/
Bryan
21. 9:30 am (14b)
Callum Ritchie
/
Mars Hill
Tanner Bibey
/
Catawba
Tyler Harvey
/
LMU - B Team
Kevin Knudsen
/
Bryan
20. 9:30 am (13)
Zachary Herold
/
Coker College
Andrew Rose
/
Belmont Abbey
Georg Hartmann
/
Len.-Rhyne
Noah Jones
/
Tusculum University
19. 9:30 am (12a)
Haydon Norwood
/
Coker College
Ben Loudermilk
/
Belmont Abbey
Carlos Lasso
/
Len.-Rhyne
Matt DiBella
/
Tusculum University
18. 9:30 am (12b)
Ethan Cairns
/
Coker College
Conner Fahey
/
Belmont Abbey
Matty Raybould
/
Len.-Rhyne
Kyle Engelbert
/
Tusculum University
17. 9:30 am (11)
Wanjoo Lee
/
Coker College
Maurizio Debono
/
Belmont Abbey
Brad Robinson
/
Len.-Rhyne
Liam Sweeney
/
Tusculum University
16. 9:30 am (10a)
Daniel Graves
/
Coker College
Sean Miller
/
Belmont Abbey
Dawson Walker
/
Len.-Rhyne
Jeff Perez
/
Tusculum University
15. 9:30 am (10b)
Seve Anfindsen
/
Southern Wesleyan
Gonzal Garcia Parada
/
Northwestern Ohio
Evans Lewis
/
North Greenville
Austin Schone
/
Barton Bulldogs
14. 9:30 am (9a)
Zach Huebner
/
Southern Wesleyan
Reece Blair
/
Northwestern Ohio
Josiah Ledford
/
North Greenville
Justin Poole
/
Barton Bulldogs
13. 9:30 am (9b)
Thomas Nielsen
/
Southern Wesleyan
Thomas Froom
/
Northwestern Ohio
Kobie Morton
/
North Greenville
Bryson Boyette
/
Barton Bulldogs
12. 9:30 am (8)
Noah Mullens
/
Southern Wesleyan
Josh Beatt
/
Northwestern Ohio
Seth Robertson
/
North Greenville
Dominic O'Brien
/
Barton Bulldogs
11. 9:30 am (7)
Eric Shea
/
Southern Wesleyan
Lewis Scott
/
Northwestern Ohio
Austin Duncan
/
North Greenville
Justin Plane
/
Barton Bulldogs
10. 9:30 am (6a)
Ethan Willis
/
Queens-Cha
Yannick Koehnen
/
Wingate
Davis Weaver
/
North GA
Ethan Jones
/
West Georgia
9. 9:30 am (6b)
Elis Lewis
/
Queens-Cha
Tim Bombosch
/
Wingate
Lawson King
/
North GA
Blake Kollin
/
West Georgia
8. 9:30 am (5a)
Taisuke Ono
/
Queens-Cha
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
Grant Crowell
/
North GA
Rece Moore
/
West Georgia
7. 9:30 am (5b)
Jonathan Noble
/
Queens-Cha
Philip Coles
/
Wingate
Tanner Merck
/
North GA
Lucas Mota
/
West Georgia
6. 9:30 am (4a)
Henry Bryden
/
Queens-Cha
Nicolas Brown
/
Wingate
Logan Archer
/
North GA
Samuel Jones
/
West Georgia
5. 9:30 am (4b)
Hamish McColm
/
LMU
Cam Kellett
/
Young Harris
Jackson Tyler
/
Carson-Newman
Chad Couch
/
King Coll.
4. 9:30 am (3)
Luke Harries
/
LMU
John Bolger
/
Young Harris
Anthony Marcinelli
/
Carson-Newman
Miles Ruff
/
King Coll.
3. 9:30 am (2)
Sam Broadhurst
/
LMU
Valter Andersson
/
Young Harris
Tom Forster
/
Carson-Newman
Alex Bradford
/
King Coll.
2. 9:30 am (1a)
Dan Bradbury
/
LMU
Anton Karlbom
/
Young Harris
Jake Mynatt
/
Carson-Newman
Leonardo Rigamonti
/
King Coll.
1. 9:30 am (1b)
Harry Boyle
/
LMU
Peter Chung
/
Young Harris
Jake Headrick
/
Carson-Newman
Robert Wilkinson
/
King Coll.