BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 18 to March 19, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by California State University, East Bay @ Alameda, Calif., CA
Winning Team:
Sonoma State
Medalist:
Will Barnett
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
23. 1:30 pm (18)
Curtis Coburn
/
Chaminade
Juan Diego
IND
/
Holy Names
22. 1:30 pm (17)
Chase Wickman
IND
/
Cal State East Bay
Lester Lagman
IND
/
Academy of Art
Nicholas Caputo
IND
/
Chico State
21. 1:30 pm (16a)
Jacob Malone
IND
/
Cal State East Bay
Bryson Bentley
IND
/
Stanislaus State
Pau Gunness-Bendetti
IND
/
Dominican (CA)
20. 1:30 pm (16b)
Tim Sauer
/
Stanislaus State
Austen Ancell
/
Regis
Matt Fry
/
Dominican (CA)
Thomas Sullivan
IND
/
Cal State East Bay
19. 1:30 pm (15)
Benjamin Graham
/
Stanislaus State
Brando Monetti
/
Regis
Peter Noerr
/
Dominican (CA)
Desmond Mello
/
Chaminade
18. 1:30 pm (14)
Michael Jura III
/
Stanislaus State
Austin Duffy
/
Regis
Brandon Brame
/
Dominican (CA)
Colby Gunderson
/
Chaminade
17. 1:30 pm (13a)
Brad Sparrer
/
Stanislaus State
Nick Huggins
/
Regis
Nick Rivera
/
Dominican (CA)
Patrick Tran
/
Chaminade
16. 1:30 pm (13b)
Kobe Lockwood
/
Stanislaus State
Austin Byers
/
Regis
Jake Quast
/
Dominican (CA)
Jeren Nishimoto
/
Chaminade
15. 1:30 pm (12)
Ian Hofmann
/
Sonoma State
Jordan McBrayer
/
Cal State San Marcos
Zack Wilkens
/
Colorado Christian
Joe Condry
/
Notre Dame de Namur
14. 1:30 pm (11)
Dexter Simonds
/
Sonoma State
Matthew Moss
/
Cal State San Marcos
Samuel Nolley
/
Colorado Christian
Joe Romero
/
Notre Dame de Namur
13. 1:30 pm (10)
Spencer Clapp
/
Sonoma State
Daniel Kim
/
Cal State San Marcos
Luke Doss
/
Colorado Christian
Billy Watkins
/
Notre Dame de Namur
12. 1:30 pm (9)
Devin Gregg
/
Sonoma State
Justin Vrzich
/
Cal State San Marcos
Noah Woolsey
/
Colorado Christian
Jia Jin Tee
/
Notre Dame de Namur
11. 1:30 pm (8)
Blake Bourelle
/
Sonoma State
Ryan Bisharat
/
Cal State San Marcos
Chase Carlson
/
Colorado Christian
Caleb Keohokapu
/
Notre Dame de Namur
10. 1:30 pm (7a)
Sy Lovan
/
Simon Fraser
Hayata Utsunomiya
/
Cal State Monterey Bay
Ryan Lu
/
Holy Names
Diego Garcia
/
West Texas A&M
9. 1:30 pm (7b)
Jordan Bean
/
Simon Fraser
Adam Cunnyngham
/
Cal State Monterey Bay
Jed Enomoto
/
Holy Names
Brayden Cruth
/
West Texas A&M
8. 1:30 pm (6)
Aidan Goodfellow
/
Simon Fraser
Brian Whitson
/
Cal State Monterey Bay
Aniceto Mandanas
/
Holy Names
Collin Bumpass
/
West Texas A&M
7. 1:30 pm (5a)
Isaac Lee
/
Simon Fraser
Matthew Hedges
/
Cal State Monterey Bay
Zachary McClure
/
Holy Names
Michael Hodson
/
West Texas A&M
6. 1:30 pm (5b)
Scott Kerr
/
Simon Fraser
Elis Svard
/
Cal State Monterey Bay
Heetae Yang
/
Holy Names
Eemeli Jarvinen
/
West Texas A&M
5. 1:30 pm (4)
Max Murai
/
Cal State East Bay
Christopher Colla
/
Chico State
Jose Lopez
/
Academy of Art
Ignacio De la Vega
/
Colorado-CO Springs
4. 1:30 pm (3)
Jon Mulvany
/
Cal State East Bay
Jordan Oliver
/
Chico State
Lawrence Liang
/
Academy of Art
Clay McCory
/
Colorado-CO Springs
3. 1:30 pm (2)
Greg Smith
/
Cal State East Bay
Josh McCollum
/
Chico State
Otto Homruen
/
Academy of Art
Tanner Comes
/
Colorado-CO Springs
2. 1:30 pm (1a)
Joey Herrera
/
Cal State East Bay
Kelley Sullivan
/
Chico State
Matt Watkins
/
Academy of Art
Peter Johns
/
Colorado-CO Springs
1. 1:30 pm (1b)
Will Barnett
/
Cal State East Bay
Serge Kiriluk
/
Chico State
Gabriel Manotoc
/
Academy of Art
Jack Duguid
/
Colorado-CO Springs